You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#3
OTAU
Kezia Deavoll (stroke), Meg Stephens, Fran Connelly-Whyte, Olivia Gibson, Samantha Wing, Claire McGregor, Riley Homan, Samantha Fausett + Amelia Hamilton (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 7th
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 7th (8:24.01)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:00.13)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:41.70)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (10:30.70)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (8:47.81)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 7th (8:45.40)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 8th (9:35.84)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 3: placed 1st (9:28.26)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (10:06.72)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 5th (9:12.19)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:54.33)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:26.69)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Tayla Cross (stroke), Cara Andres, Ailish Sullivan, India Hansen, Gendi Roberts, Bridget Newman, Ivy Cory-Wright, Jennifer Marie Rennier + Zenani Boya (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 7th (9:48.49)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:29.33)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:24.06)
Social