You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VICU
Ben Wade (stroke), Harry Hornabrook, Nathan Oakley, Jack Stone, James McNicol, Carson Bluck, Matt Hamilton, Reinder Droppers + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
VICU
Georgia Hansen (stroke), Moira MacDonald, Valerie Chan, Jasmine Oliver, Grace Schaaf, Sasha Cullum, Sophie Humphries, Stephanie McDermott + Anna Burns (cox)
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (7:25.82)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:54.33)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (7:45.91)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:26.30)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (9:25.25)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (10:02.80)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (8:23.92)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:56.30)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:15.24)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (9:30.63)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (10:01.51)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (10:55.51)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (11:50.58)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (9:43.61)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (10:48.74)
Crew
#1
VICU
Ben Wade (stroke), Harry Hornabrook, Matt Hamilton, Carson Bluck, Craig Fernandez, James McNicol, Dion Blackmore, Finn Pethers-Boak + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (7:02.78)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (10:53.47)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (12:22.21)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (9:59.73)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:31.88)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:59.55)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:25.09)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th (8:41.54)
Crew
#1
VICU
Emily Fitzgerald (stroke), Nipunee Ratnayake, Hannah Glover, Sheridan Lithgow, Annabelle Webster, Abbi Nevil, Myra MacMillan, Ruby Burden + Irene Souness (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (9:08.86)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (8:29.87)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:54.46)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th (10:13.97)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (9:47.48)
Crew
#1
VICU
Dulan Perera (stroke), Giles Lusty, Jack Robertson, Brad Jonasen, Jacob Gasser, Shaw Mori, Jack Gradwell, James Rowles + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (9:58.36)
Crew
#1
VICU
Myra MacMillan (stroke), Laura Matthews, Annabelle Webster, Odette Fordbrierley + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (9:59.08)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (10:22.35)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (12:09.13)
Crew
#1
VICU
Georgia Hansen (stroke), Stephanie McDermott, Grace Schaaf, Sasha Cullum, Sophie Humphries, Jamie Williams, Scarlett Tacon, Ally Bennett + Anna Burns (cox)
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (8:03.13)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:58.80)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:38.47)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th (9:33.71)
Crew
#1
VICU
Jack Robertson (stroke), Shaw Mori, Jack Gradwell, Dulan Perera, Christoph Scholder, Brad Jonasen, Jacob Gasser, James Rowles + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (9:15.42)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:00.73)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Sarah Adam (stroke), Sheridan Lithgow, Ellie Dowling, Lucy O'Keefe, Annabelle Webster, Odette Fordbrierley, Emily Fitzgerald, Laura Matthews + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (9:00.17)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:16.40)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:39.19)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:17.56)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th (9:10.90)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (7:18.46)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:37.29)
Social