You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MWLU
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Kit Croxford & Neill Carr
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Angus Coull
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Drikus Conradie
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Eve Mulder & Nierensche Perese-Kuil
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Drikus Conradie
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MWLU
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
|||
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
MWLU
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Kate Campbell (stroke), Clora Quinlan-Thompson, Kate Laracy, Saskia Klinkenberg + Lucy Davidson (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Finn Murphy
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Jostien Leota-Butler (stroke), Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Guy Thomson, David Knight + Ella McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
Social