You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Joshua Shields, Jack MacDonald, Lewis Green + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
MWLU
|
|||
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MWLU
|
|||
Entity
MWLU
MWLU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
MWLU
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Saskia Jordan (stroke), Danielle Vandermeer, Georgia Barclay, Marie Venter + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Finn Murphy
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Morgan Steel
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Kit Croxford & Neill Carr
|
|||
Entity
CAN*
CAN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CAN*
Composite crew. Coached by: Angus Coull
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nierensche Perese-Kuil & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Connor Burns & Josh Ngaia
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Finn Murphy
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Alice Williams
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Hannah Westerlund (stroke), Libby O'Toole, Genny Tripler, Greta Fountain + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Eve Mulder & Nierensche Perese-Kuil
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Mike Turk & Jock Gilliams
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Lincoln University
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Troy O'Reilly & Michael Dessoulavy
|
|||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Finn Murphy
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Finn Murphy
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Michael Dessoulavy & Troy O'Reilly
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
|||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Christie Davis & Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Lauren Tilson
|
Social