Day sheets: University Rowing Champs

These are the day sheets for the 2019 University Rowing Championships.

Friday, 12th April 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 15:00 1 W Chm 8+ (3219m)
final
Race: AAUTU1OTAU1OTAU2AKLU1CANU1WKOU2WKOU1VICU1
B 15:10 2 M Chm 8+ (3219m)
final
Race: AAKLU1AKLU2CANU1WKOU2WKOU1OTAU1OTAU2VICU1

Saturday, 13th April 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 3 M Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1AUTU1VICU1CANU1WKOU1OTAU1AKLU1AKLU2
B 08:05 Race: 2AUTU3CANU2VICU2WKOU2AUTU2VICU3WKOU3OTAU2
C 08:10 4 M Trn 4+
final
Race: AOTAU2OTAU1VICU1AKLU1WKOU1OTAU3CAN*2
D 08:30 5 W UNv 8+
final
Race: AAUTU1OTAU1WKOU1AKL*1VICU1
E 08:50 6 W Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1CANU1AKLU1AUTU1WKOU1OTAU1VICU1
F 08:55 Race: 2AKL*3CANU2WKOU2OTAU2AKLU2CANU3OTAU3AUTU2
G 09:00 7 M Chm 2X
final
Race: AOTAU1WKOU1AUTU1WKOU2CANU1
H 09:10 8 W Chm 1X
final
Race: AOTAU1WKOU2WKOU1WKOU3
I 09:25 9 M Vrs 8+
final
Race: AVICU2CANU1VICU1OTAU1AKLU1WKOU1AKL*4AKLU3
J 09:30 10 M UNv 4+
final
Race: AAKL*1OTAU1OTAU2WKOU1VIC*2
K 09:50 11 W Uni 2X (L)
final
Race: AOTAU1WKOU1SCR: AKLU1OTAU2AUTU1
L 10:10 12 M Chm 4+
final
Race: ACANU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1SCR: AKLU2VICU1
M 10:20 13 M Vrs 1X
division
Race: 1SCR: VICU1
VICU2
OTAU1AKLU1CANU1AUTU1WKOU1
N 10:25 Race: 2OTAU2WKOU2VICU2AUTU2AUTU3
O 10:30 14 W Vrs 8+
final
Race: AAKLU1CANU1OTAU1AKL*2VICU1OTAU2WKOU1
P 10:50 15 W Trn 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1OTAU1WKOU1AKLU1AUTU1CANU1
Q 10:55 Race: 2OTAU3SCR: AKLU2VICU3VICU2OTAU2WKOU2
R 11:10 16 W Chm 2X
final
Race: AWKOU1CANU1OTAU1SCR: VICU1
S 11:30 17 M Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1OTAU1AKLU1WKOU1CANU1LINU1
T 11:35 Race: 2AKLU4OTAU2AKLU2WKOU2CANU2AKL*5VICU2
U 12:00 18 W Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1WKOU1VICU1OTAU1AKLU1CANU1
V 12:05 Race: 2AKLU2AKLU3VICU3AKLU4OTAU2VICU2
W 12:10 19 W Chm 4+
final
Race: AWKOU1AUTU1OTAU1CANU1OTAU2VICU1
X 12:20 20 M Trn 8+
final
Race: AAKL*1WKOU1OTAU1OTAU2
Y 12:30 21 M Chm 1X
final
Race: AWKOU2CANU1OTAU1CANU2AUTU1OTAU2WKOU1
Z 12:50 22 W UNv 4+
division
Race: 1AKL*1VICU1OTAU1CANU1WKOU1AUTU1
A 12:55 Race: 2WKOU2AUTU2VICU2OTAU2
B 13:00 23 M Vrs 2-
final
Race: AOTAU1LINU1WKOU1VICU1CANU1AUTU1AKLU1AKLU2
C 13:20 24 W Vrs 1X
division
Race: 1WKOU1CANU1AKLU1AUTU1OTAU1VICU1AUTU3CANU2
D 13:25 Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
E 13:40 25 W Chm 4X+
final
Race: AOTAU1AUTU1WKOU1
F 14:00 26 M Uni 2- (L)
final
Race: AOTAU1VICU1WKOU1OTAU2AUTU1
G 14:20 27 M UNv 8+
final
Race: AAKL*1WKOU1OTAU1
H 14:30 28 M Chm 4X+
final
Race: AWKOU1OTAU1AKLU1AUTU1CANU2CANU1
I 14:50 29 W Vrs 2-
division
Race: 1VICU1SCR: WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1CANU1AUTU1
J 14:55 Race: 2AUTU3OTAU2WKOU2AUTU2CANU3CANU2
K 15:10 30 M Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1OTAU1AUTU1AKLU1CANU1VICU1WKOU1
L 15:15 Race: 2AKLU3CANU2OTAU2AKL*4OTAU3WKOU2VICU2
M 15:30 31 W Chm 2-
final
Race: AAUTU1OTAU1OTAU2VICU1OTAU3CANU1SCR: WKOU1
WKOU1
WKOU1
N 15:35 32 W Trn 8+
final
Race: AVICU2AKLU1OTAU1VICU1OTAU2WKOU1
O 15:50 33 W Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1CANU1WKOU1AUTU1OTAU1VICU1AKLU1
P 15:55 Race: 2CANU2WKOU2AKLU2CANU3AUTU2AKLU3OTAU2
Q 16:00 34 M Chm 2-
division
Race: 1OTAU1WKOU1CANU1VICU1AKLU1
R 16:05 Race: 2AKLU3CANU2WKOU2AKLU2VICU2CANU3OTAU2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.