Entrants list: University Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
Event | Crews | |
---|---|---|
1 | W Chm 8+ (3219m) 8 entrants |
AKLU1 A.DeLong AUTU1 R.Bremner CANU1 A.Speirs OTAU1 K.Wren OTAU2 K.Campbell VICU1 G.Hansen WKOU1 S.Clayton... WKOU2 B.Walden |
2 | M Chm 8+ (3219m) 8 entrants |
AKLU1 T.Duffett AKLU2 J.Homer-P... CANU1 J.Thomson OTAU1 B.Leydon OTAU2 A.Hunter VICU1 O.Andrew WKOU1 J.Ready WKOU2 D.Johnson |
3 | M Vrs 2X 15 entrants |
AKLU1 M.Duffett AKLU2 C.Clark AUTU1 L.Watters AUTU2 A.Castelltort AUTU3 T.Robinson CANU1 L.Mead CANU2 L.Knight OTAU1 C.Lewis OTAU2 E.Clarkson VICU1 C.Lawrence VICU2 H.Robertson VICU3 B.Teviotdale WKOU1 H.Shepherd WKOU2 S.Scantlebury WKOU3 J.Fleming |
4 | M Trn 4+ 8 entrants |
AKLU1 C.Swanepoel CAN*2 ??? OTAU1 M.Ludwig OTAU2 F.Smith OTAU3 F.Allan VICU1 G.Lusty VIC*1 T.Moot WKOU1 J.Gensik |
5 | W UNv 8+ 5 entrants |
AKL*1 C.Joseph AUTU1 C.Wollaston OTAU1 H.Lindell VICU1 C.Almaguer WKOU1 O.Andrew |
6 | W Vrs 4+ 14 entrants |
AKLU1 F.Layburn AKLU2 Z.Millar AKL*3 I.Onstein AUTU1 R.Henry AUTU2 K.Crawfor... CANU1 A.Speirs CANU2 N.Pearce CANU3 A.O'Sullivan OTAU1 M.McLean OTAU2 G.Kai Fong OTAU3 R.Walker VICU1 S.Humphries WKOU1 C.Vink WKOU2 B.Walden |
7 | M Chm 2X 5 entrants |
AUTU1 C.Webster CANU1 Z.Rumble OTAU1 B.Leydon WKOU1 T.McLaren... WKOU2 J.Engelke |
8 | W Chm 1X 4 entrants |
OTAU1 A.Macquarrie WKOU1 S.Clayton... WKOU2 K.Lush WKOU3 A.Gallaher |
9 | M Vrs 8+ 8 entrants |
AKLU1 J.Homer-P... AKLU3 T.Watson AKL*4 M.Duffett CANU1 J.Thomson OTAU1 J.Sutton VICU1 L.Wells VICU2 B.Teviotdale WKOU1 A.Wright |
10 | M UNv 4+ 5 entrants |
AKL*1 C.Swanepoel OTAU1 J.Rob OTAU2 P.Boudreau VIC*2 B.Masters WKOU1 R.Nix |
11 | W Uni 2X (L) 5 entrants |
AKLU1 E.de Boer AUTU1 R.Henry OTAU1 Y.Ochiai OTAU2 L.Anderson WKOU1 M.Edwards |
12 | M Chm 4+ 7 entrants |
AKLU1 J.Martin AKLU1 J.Martin AKLU2 T.Duffett CANU1 D.Knight OTAU1 M.Handford VICU1 O.Andrew WKOU1 J.Ready |
13 | M Vrs 1X 13 entrants |
AKLU1 T.Pavlov AUTU1 T.Ferguson AUTU2 L.Watters AUTU3 S.Keats CANU1 J.Leota-B... OTAU1 H.Hefford OTAU2 H.Wilkinson VICU1 H.Robertson VICU2 J.MacKenzie VICU2 C.Lawrence VICU2 C.Lawrence WKOU1 M.Tamoaieta WKOU2 H.Shepherd |
14 | W Vrs 8+ 7 entrants |
AKLU1 F.Layburn AKL*2 A.Loretto CANU1 A.Speirs OTAU1 G.Kai Fong OTAU2 M.McLean VICU1 S.Humphries WKOU1 B.Walden |
15 | W Trn 4+ 12 entrants |
AKLU1 M.West AKLU2 C.Joseph AUTU1 C.Wollaston CANU1 J.Flowers OTAU1 B.White OTAU2 S.Ford OTAU3 H.Lindell VICU1 K.Butters VICU2 S.Adam VICU3 H.Georgia... WKOU1 J.Smith WKOU2 H.Griggs |
16 | W Chm 2X 4 entrants |
CANU1 M.Uluilelata OTAU1 A.Macquarrie I.Meikle WKOU1 K.Lush |
17 | M Vrs 4+ 13 entrants |
AKLU1 T.Duffett AKLU2 J.Homer-P... AKLU4 M.Calvert AKL*5 N.Lyon-Ra... CANU1 J.Thomson CANU2 L.Mead LINU1 C.Young OTAU1 B.Peereboon OTAU2 J.Sutton VICU1 C.Fernandez VICU2 L.Henderson WKOU1 B.Haworth WKOU2 A.Wright |
18 | W Vrs 2X 11 entrants |
AKLU1 F.Layburn AKLU2 E.de Boer AKLU3 A.Hawthorne AKLU4 O.Hofer CANU1 G.Moffat OTAU1 G.Wilson OTAU2 M.McLean VICU1 A.Bennett VICU2 E.Keall VICU3 S.Humphries WKOU1 N.Hearn |
19 | W Chm 4+ 6 entrants |
AUTU1 R.Ireland CANU1 M.Uluilelata OTAU1 S.Klinkenberg OTAU2 K.Campbell VICU1 G.Hansen WKOU1 A.Gallaher |
20 | M Trn 8+ 4 entrants |
AKL*1 G.Lusty OTAU1 M.Ludwig OTAU2 J.Rob WKOU1 J.Gensik |
21 | M Chm 1X 7 entrants |
AUTU1 C.Webster CANU1 N.Luff CANU2 M.Waters OTAU1 B.Leydon OTAU2 J.Brenssell WKOU1 T.McLaren... WKOU2 J.Scott |
22 | W UNv 4+ 10 entrants |
AKL*1 C.Joseph AUTU1 C.Wollaston AUTU2 T.Moriarty CANU1 U.Munaweera OTAU1 H.Lindell OTAU2 K.Rapp VICU1 C.Almaguer VICU2 H.Georgia... WKOU1 O.Andrew WKOU2 J.Tam |
23 | M Vrs 2- 8 entrants |
AKLU1 B.Holgate... AKLU2 T.Duffett AUTU1 A.Castelltort CANU1 H.Newbury-Lee LINU1 C.Young OTAU1 K.Hughes VICU1 W.Pearson WKOU1 S.Scantlebury |
24 | W Vrs 1X 9 entrants |
AKLU1 A.DeLong AUTU1 H.Gray AUTU2 K.Crawfor... AUTU3 C.Gillespie CANU1 A.O'Sullivan CANU2 K.Wills OTAU1 H.Budd VICU1 S.Taylor WKOU1 N.Hearn |
25 | W Chm 4X+ 3 entrants |
AUTU1 R.Ireland OTAU1 K.Wren WKOU1 S.Clayton... |
26 | M Uni 2- (L) 5 entrants |
AUTU1 L.Watters OTAU1 J.Percy OTAU2 M.Ludwig VICU1 C.Fernandez WKOU1 B.Haworth |
27 | M UNv 8+ 3 entrants |
AKL*1 C.Swanepoel OTAU1 J.Rob WKOU1 I.Hansen |
28 | M Chm 4X+ 6 entrants |
AKLU1 O.Kumarich AUTU1 A.Castelltort CANU1 Z.Rumble CANU2 R.Kiddle OTAU1 B.Leydon WKOU1 T.McLaren... |
29 | W Vrs 2- 12 entrants |
AKLU1 E.Millar AUTU1 C.Bray AUTU2 H.Gray AUTU3 Z.Winks CANU1 P.Holmes CANU2 A.Speirs CANU3 N.Pearce OTAU1 J.Cook OTAU2 Y.Ochiai VICU1 G.Schaaf WKOU1 A.Webbon WKOU2 M.Edwards |
30 | M Vrs 4X+ 13 entrants |
AKLU1 T.Duffett AKLU3 T.Watson AKL*4 M.Duffett AUTU1 L.Watters CANU1 J.Thomson CANU2 W.Thomas OTAU1 H.Hefford OTAU2 E.Clarkson OTAU3 J.Notting VICU1 O.Andrew VICU2 B.Teviotdale WKOU1 M.Tamoaieta WKOU2 A.Wright |
31 | W Chm 2- 10 entrants |
AUTU1 R.Ireland CANU1 M.Uluilelata OTAU1 M.Borren OTAU2 O.Hutton OTAU2 G.Hunter OTAU3 K.Wren VICU1 G.Hansen WKOU1 S.Clayton... WKOU1 A.Gallaher WKOU1 A.Gallaher |
32 | W Trn 8+ 6 entrants |
AKLU1 M.West OTAU1 B.White OTAU2 H.Lindell VICU1 L.Matthews VICU2 G.Barclay WKOU1 J.Smith |
33 | W Vrs 4X+ 14 entrants |
AKLU1 F.Layburn AKLU2 A.Hawthorne AKLU3 O.Hofer AUTU1 R.Bremner AUTU2 R.Henry CANU1 A.O'Sullivan CANU2 G.Moffat CANU2 G.Moffat CANU3 A.Speirs OTAU1 G.Wilson OTAU2 K.Deavoll VICU1 A.Bennett WKOU1 N.Hearn WKOU2 B.Walden |
34 | M Chm 2- 12 entrants |
AKLU1 B.Holgate... AKLU2 A.Cordes AKLU3 J.Martin CANU1 N.Luff CANU2 M.Waters CANU3 R.Kiddle OTAU1 M.Handford OTAU2 A.Palsson VICU1 H.Hornabrook VICU2 J.Stone WKOU1 J.Engelke WKOU2 J.Ready |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. VICU1
I.Meikle) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social