You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Anna Gallaher, Katie Lush, Luka Ellery, Nina Hearn, Georgia King, Casey Vink, Courtney Rennie + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: Laura Jefferies
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Kaylin Wren (stroke), Grace Kai Fong, Gabby Hunter, Saskia Klinkenberg, Marion Hardwick, Anna Macquarrie, Millie Borren, Josie Cook + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Anna DeLong (stroke), Claudia Waite, Monique Waller, Eva Millar, Ellen de Boer, Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Alice Loretto, Ayla Hawthorne + Amy Barclay (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Beth Glenn
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Jack Ready (stroke), Charlie Rogerson, Josh Toa, Tracie McLaren-Taplin, Joel Engelke, Martyn O'Leary, Jordon Gasson, Daniel Tomlinson + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: Laura Jefferies
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Bradley Leydon (stroke), Bill Peereboon, Matthew Handford, Kyle Hughes, Ari Palsson, Corey Lewis, Daniel Ward, Jared Brenssell + Henry Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Drew Duff Dobson
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Jonty Thomson (stroke), Zackary Rumble, Guy Thomson, Nathan Luff, David Knight, Jostien Leota-Butler, Murphy Waters, Ricky Kiddle + Madison Shyer (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Neill Carr
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Neill Carr
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Neill Carr
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Haley Lindell (stroke), Iona Middleton, Holly Paterson, Jennifer Bumbaugh, Katharina Rapp, Hannah Statham, Devon Burns, Grace Coveny + Sydney Telfer (cox)
Coached by: Sam Johnston
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Olivia Andrew (stroke), Samantha Diffey, Ingrid Hansen, Reana Gourlay, Joey Tam, Siri Fjellvaer, Sonja van Wijk, Georgia Jones + Sarah Best (cox)
Coached by: Luka Ellery & Eirin Earl
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Caroline Almaguer (stroke), Emma Rush-Stubbs, Nicole Getty, Paige Gear, Raichel Alonso-Green, Hannah Scholefield, Kiana Butters, Gina Barclay + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk & Keryn Tubbs
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Beth Glenn
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Ethan Horne
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Jesse Homer-Pilcher (stroke), Aaron Cordes, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Jack MacDonald, Adam Smith, Mitchell Courtney, Thomas Duffett, Ben Jury + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Matt Jensen
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Jack Sutton (stroke), Daniel Ward, Bill Peereboon, Jonty Matla, Kyle Hughes, Corey Lewis, Dylan Davis, Oliver Fahey + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Jonty Thomson (stroke), Jostien Leota-Butler, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Matthew Caro, Tom Russell, Will Johnston, Harry Newbury-Lee, William Thomas + Madison Shyer (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Neill Carr
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Leshay Lazarus & Lachie McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Lachie McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Ethan Horne
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Grace Kai Fong (stroke), Charlotte McBrayer, Sophie Thompson, Grace Wilson, Olivia Hutton, Gabby Hunter, Hannah Coulter, Josie Cook + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Florence Layburn (stroke), Claudia Waite, Anna DeLong, Eva Millar, Monique Waller, Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Zoe Millar, Ayla Hawthorne + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Beth Glenn
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Ariana Speirs (stroke), Megan Bol, Poppy Holmes, Penny Young, Arlia O'Sullivan, Milly van Dam, Natalie Pearce, Eloise Gawler + Reece Cateley (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Emma Barker
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Dahne Boniface
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Cameron Smith
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Jonty Thomson (stroke), Jostien Leota-Butler, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Will Johnston + Geraldine Moffat (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Beth Glenn
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Max Ludwig (stroke), Jack Notting, Jordan Shilton, Finnian Smith, Harry Wilkinson, Richard Bell, Tom Mirams, Jean-Louis Morrison + Rowan Stone (cox)
Coached by: Neill Carr
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Jacob Rob (stroke), James Crosbie, Patrick Boudreau, Mathew Price, Fergus Allan, Henry Shaw, Danielle Beeby, Andrew Mu + April Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
|
||||
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Giles Lusty (stroke), Jacob Gasser, Max Calvert, Victor Wang, Ephraim Wislang, Rory Glass, Taine Duthie, Carl Klukkert + Xavier Ram (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Ethan Horne
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Luka Ellery & Eirin Earl
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Sam Johnston
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Matt Jensen
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Beth Glenn & Sam Wojcik
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Scott Gullery
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Ethan Horne
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Jacob Rob (stroke), James Crosbie, Patrick Boudreau, Mathew Price, Fergus Allan, Henry Shaw, Katharina Rapp, Andrew Mu + April Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
|
||||
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Christiaan Swanepoel (stroke), Jathin Silochan, Jerome Schischka, Rory Glass, Taine Duthie, Carl Klukkert, Blair Masters, Thomas Moot + Bronte Barber (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Ingrid Hansen (stroke), Joey Tam, Ethan Mackay, Josh Bell, Roy Nix, Samuel Terry, Sonja van Wijk, Georgia Jones + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: Leshay Lazarus & Lachie McKinnon
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Maysie Scott
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Matt Barry
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Scott Gullery & Maysie Scott
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Jemima Smith (stroke), Lara Pooley, Olivia Andrew, Kaitlyn Shields, Emily Gallagher, Holly Griggs, Olivia Andrews, Shonelle Eccles + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: Emma Barker
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Laura Matthews (stroke), Myra MacMillan, Sheridan Lithgow, Sophie Sangster, Lucy O'Keefe, Kiana Butters, Hannah Scholefield, Sarah Adam + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Mike Turk & Keryn Tubbs
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Brittany White (stroke), Danielle Beeby, Fainche Dyde, Merekara McGuinniety, Sinead Ford, Bronte-Ann Haigh, Isabella Holst, Ailish Sullivan + Eleanor Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Fran Connelly - Whyte
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Scott Gullery
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Sam Wojcik & Beth Glenn
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Richard Power
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Laura Jefferies
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Cameron Smith & Matt Jensen
|
Social