You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VICU
Sophia Meldrum (stroke), Issy Meikle, Hannah Flacks, Jaimie Balmer, Micaela Irvine, Florence Underhill, Madison Taylor, Emma Keall + Keira Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (9:41.00)
Crew
#1
VICU
Patrick Griffin (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Lochlan Rose, Lewis Aitchison, Charlie Stapleton Stevens, Toby Cook, Daniel Fraser, Alex Urlich + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (8:48.63)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:33.45)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 7th (8:22.09)
Crew
#1
VICU
Meraul Loibi (stroke), Senga Hickson, Maraia Gonelevu, Jaimie Balmer, Rosie Knight, Kaityn Taylor, Carmen Liao + Dylan Maynard (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th (9:54.13)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:28.26)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 9th (10:18.90)
Crew
#1
VICU
Finn Pethers-Boak (stroke), Patrick Griffin, Lewis Aitchison, Lochlan Rose, Hayden Robertson, Charlie Stapleton Stevens, Daniel Fraser, Toby Cook + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (6:39.99)
Crew
#1
VIC*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (12:23.90)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:58.00)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:19.48)
Crew
#1
VICU
Micaela Irvine (stroke), Stellar Shaw, Stella Grigg, Ally Bennett, Hannah Flacks, Emma Butcher, Florence Underhill, Emma Keall + Ben Teviotdale (cox)
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 10th (7:56.87)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Valerie Chan & Max Newton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd (9:34.33)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (9:15.38)
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th (9:15.95)
Crew
#4
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (8:19.75)
Crew
#1
VIC*
Alexander Murray (stroke), Angel Lara-Dixon, Sam Hudson, Tiernan Keane, Dharva Jani, William Christie, Riley Barrett, Max Jordan + Keira Chadwick (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (9:02.21)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Valerie Chan & Vanessa McCormack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 6th (11:56.51)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:27.74)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:48.69)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (9:00.74)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
VIC*
Max Jordan (stroke), Riley Barrett, Tiernan Keane, Sam Hudson, Angel Lara-Dixon, Alexander Murray, Senga Hickson, Maraia Gonelevu + Ally Bennett (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (9:40.63)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (10:41.53)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (6:55.31)
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Henry Lee & Connor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:26.58)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th (8:43.34)
Crew
#1
VICU
Stellar Shaw (stroke), Jaimie Balmer, Emma Keall, Charlotte Lynch, Meraul Loibi, Maraia Gonelevu, Carmen Liao, Senga Hickson + Keira Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Valerie Chan & Vanessa McCormack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd (9:03.18)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Max Newton & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:07.94)
Social