You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VICU
Emma Butcher (stroke), Mackenzie Tuffin, Emma Keall, Hannah Flacks, Senga Hickson, Leah Scholefield, Aimee Cornhill, Sylvie Tulloch Gray + Nieve Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Sasha Cullum & Sydney Telfer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (10:01.77)
Crew
#1
VICU
Patrick Griffin (stroke), Angus Wilson, Lochlan Rose, Oliver Ransom, Lewis Aitchison, Jason Nel, Toby Cook, Finn Pethers-Boak + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Ransom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (9:26.48)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Tom Walsh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
VIC*
Charlotte Nielsen (stroke), Ella Ross, Darcy Walker, Libby Hine, Erika Wind, Cushla Carey, Ellie Deane, Porsha McCorry + Aimee Cornhill (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Oliver Kumarich & Dylan Maynard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Sasha Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
VICU
Patrick Griffin (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Lochlan Rose, Angus Wilson, Lewis Aitchison, Daniel Fraser, James Walsh, Toby Cook + Nieve Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Riley Barret & Lucas Earley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sasha Cullum & Sydney Telfer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (7:42.55)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Oliver Kumarich & Dylan Maynard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sasha Cullum & Sydney Telfer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (7:59.58)
Crew
#1
VICU
Tom Davidson (stroke), Riley Barrett, Christian Lindsay, Reuben Neely, Joshua Turnbull, Samuel Turner, Tiernan Keane, Angel Lara-Dixon + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Riley Barret & Lucas Earley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Riley Barret & Lucas Earley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Oliver Kumarich & Dylan Maynard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
VIC*
Christian Lindsay (stroke), Reuben Neely, Joshua Turnbull, Samuel Turner, Rui Kerr, Ravi Kerr, Alexandros Andronikos, Charlotte Nielsen + Zoe Corboy (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C UNv 8+
VIC*
VIC*
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Sasha Cullum & Sydney Telfer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Dylan Maynard & Oliver Kumarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VICU
VICU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Social