You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ella Ryan (stroke), Emily Marchl, Fenella Hemi, Annelise Goddard, Jessica Taylor, Brooke Vincent, Savannah Freeman, Marieke Richards + Charlotte Lobb (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 5th (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Samuel Shotter (stroke), Waldo Singleton, Lewis Brown, Tadhg Farac, Jack Mitchell, Luke Shannon, Lachlan Pearce, Max Brown + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Callum Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (7:34.88)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (7:32.26)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:56.60)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:28.80)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (7:06.39)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Callum Booth (stroke), Callum Jarvis, Jack Harrison, Jordan Clark, Lachlan Pearce, Tadhg Farac, Talisman Lloyd, Max Brown + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (6:30.09)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (8:20.94)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Ella Ryan (stroke), Emily Marchl, Fenella Hemi, Annelise Goddard, Jessica Taylor, Brooke Vincent, Savannah Freeman, Marieke Richards + Charlotte Lobb (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (7:12.80)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:13.12)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:49.97)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th (9:50.32)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:47.24)
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 8th (8:42.77)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th (9:49.91)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#3
AKLU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (9:37.66)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (8:08.61)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (6:56.51)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (8:23.39)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (8:42.27)
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 7th (9:45.83)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th (8:42.26)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:41.77)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Nathan Oakley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (8:35.58)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:11.61)
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th (7:46.47)
Crew
#3
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (7:23.18)
Crew
#4
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th (8:22.93)
Crew
#5
AKLU
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:27.88)
Social