You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTAU
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Phoebe Trolove, Jemma Burrowes, Orla Fitzgerald, Manaia Butler, Hannah Matehaere, Charlotte Darry, Holly Lill + Amber Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Claudia Kinder (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Madison Neale, Grace Farrell, Jaime Breen, Sabine H Lapointe, Lucy Munro, Messina Su'a + Ella Hansen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (NTT)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Fred Vavasour (stroke), Toby Robinson, Connor Bacchus, Tom Tothill, Ted Mayne, Jack Pearson, Gerard Wall, Henry Clatworthy + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:16.41)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:36.85)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:11.62)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (7:33.97)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:43.02)
Crew
#1
OTAU
William Missen (stroke), Lachlan Colquhoun, Fergus Congdon, Jonathan Sangkamyong + Christa Scott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (7:36.00)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:47.27)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Annabelle Harris (stroke), Georgina Bryant, Mia Krueger-Reedy, Georgia Walker, Alexandra Lyne, Tiana Edwards, Jemima Hawkesby, Brianna Fisk + Ella Wake (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:31.04)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 1st (7:50.52)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:16.40)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (8:07.66)
Crew
#4
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:17.38)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:03.35)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (7:12.44)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Eva Hofmans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:36.65)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (8:52.99)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Edwin George (stroke), Toby Robinson, Ted Mayne, Fynn Allison, Hugh Straker, William Anderson, Sam Barnett, Henry Clatworthy + Christa Scott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (6:08.14)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Connor Davison (stroke), Jacob Kearns, Jacob Lorkin, Sam Hickey, Lachlan Nicholas, Liam Kirkland, Kaia Sheehy Wikio, Germain Hellriegel-White + Ella Wake (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 6th (6:42.48)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:09.06)
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (9:20.70)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:32.89)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (11:20.65)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:01.05)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 5th (8:13.10)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:01.66)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:21.24)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Madison Neale (stroke), Messina Su'a, Manaia Butler, Alexandra Kinder, Caitlin Revell, Hannah Matehaere, Jaime Breen, Sabine H Lapointe + Ella Hansen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (6:59.89)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Zoey Kung (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Daisy Vavasour, Rosa Mackenzie, Amelia Wilkinson, Tyla Alexander, Brielle Pierson, Charlotte Parker + Amber Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:20.31)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Natalie Kirke (stroke), Abbey Wilson, Sophie Kavanagh, Holly Turnbull, Ellen Foley, Kellie Hageman, Zoe Mercer, Awatea Wallace + Emily Young (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:40.57)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (9:03.76)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (9:38.52)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:48.18)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:07.76)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (6:59.89)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:12.79)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Liam Kirkland (stroke), Kaia Sheehy Wikio, Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Nicholas + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (7:42.80)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:00.77)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 5th (NTT)
Crew
#4
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:27.06)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (7:53.45)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Sean Fleming (stroke), William Missen, Fergus Congdon, Lachlan Colquhoun, Jonathan Sangkamyong, Benjamin Wilson, Tom Morton, Alex Liu + Emily Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (7:17.19)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (7:50.97)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:53.10)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (9:14.24)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (9:42.35)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:34.05)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:30.43)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 3rd (8:50.90)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (9:22.83)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:34.70)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:02.12)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Sean Fleming (stroke), Benjamin Wilson, Georgina Bryant, Oscar Lobb, Mitchell Lobb, Georgia Walker, Tom Morton, Finlay Tomkins + Emily Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: UNv 8+
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:38.44)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (6:57.26)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 6th (8:55.21)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: scratched
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:34.28)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:04.08)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (7:06.91)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 5th (7:18.28)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:49.04)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:12.89)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
OTAU
Annabelle Harris (stroke), Georgia Walker, Mia Krueger-Reedy, Georgina Bryant, Jemima Hawkesby, Tiana Edwards, Alexandra Lyne, Brianna Fisk + Jaime Breen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:40.51)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:45.49)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:50.22)
Crew
#3
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:59.83)
Crew
#4
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (8:15.99)
Crew
#1
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:27.09)
Crew
#2
OTAU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:13.56)
Social