Draft day sheet: University Rowing Champs
This is the day sheet for the 2024 University Rowing Championships.
The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 30th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 4 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 08:15 | 5 | M Trn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:40 | 7 | W Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 09:00 | 8 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:10 | 9 | W Chm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:20 | 10 | M Vrs 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 09:30 | 11 | M UNv 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 09:50 | 12 | W Uni 2X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:10 | 13 | M Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:20 | 14 | M Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 15 | W Vrs 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 10:50 | 16 | W Trn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:20 | 17 | W Chm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 11:30 | 18 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:50 | 19 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:10 | 20 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 21 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 22 | M Chm 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:40 | 23 | W UNv 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 12:50 | 24 | M Vrs 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 13:10 | 25 | W Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:30 | 27 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 14:00 | 30 | W Vrs 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 14:20 | 31 | M Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:45 | 33 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:00 | 34 | W Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 15:05 | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social