You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLU
Atlanta Bruce (stroke), Brooke Vincent, Jessica Taylor, Isabella Carter, Stella Harkin, Kira Sharrock, Isabelle Beaudoin, Savannah Freeman + Ella Ryan (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 5th (12:00.05)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Tadhg Farac (stroke), Samuel Shotter, Michael Brake, Arie Magasiva, Waldo Singleton, Nathan Kini, Daniel Taylor, Callum Jarvis + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (10:36.39)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Callum Booth & Marieke Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (9:20.03)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Amelia Brown (stroke) (AKLU), Dileesha Arun (AKLU), Charlotte Hyland-Mills (AUTU), Regan Penning (AUTU), Maelle Goujat (AUTU), Emily Perdue (AUTU), Bena Cunningham (AKLU), Adriana Ocampo (AKLU) + Emma Ffowcs Williams (cox) (AUTU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Thomas McCann & Marieke Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (10:31.92)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: James Brake & Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (7:57.45)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Micah Steven (stroke), Amaramo Sialaoa, Jonathan Cardoso Mendes, Anya Petrukhina + Daniel Song (cox)
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (11:21.90)
Crew
#2
AKL*
Luke Gilchrist (stroke) (AUTU), Olivia Moors (AUTU), Bena Cunningham (AKLU), Maelle Goujat (AUTU) + Zeke Nel (cox) (AUTU)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: Mx Uni 4+
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (12:49.65)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (9:30.02)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (7:05.13)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 5th (10:36.76)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Anton Vrdoljak (stroke), Skyler Antonio, Micah Steven, Amaramo Sialaoa, Howard Covich, Pengshen Xu, Dileesha Arun, Guy Patrick + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (8:32.65)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 7th (10:27.20)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Micah Steven (stroke), Howard Covich, Amaramo Sialaoa, Jonathan Cardoso Mendes, Amelia Brown, Anya Petrukhina, Adriana Ocampo, Dileesha Arun + Daniel Song (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C UNv 8+
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (9:11.23)
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (6:33.36)
Social