You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTAU
Jemma Burrowes (stroke), Hannah Matehaere, Madison Neale, Messina Su'a, Brooke Pitchford, Holly Lill, Claudia Kinder, Sam Rankin + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (11:01.27)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Sabine H Lapointe (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Charlie Barclay, Ella Ross, Kate Spriggs, Olivia Piebenga, Daisy Vavasour, Millie Scott + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (11:28.15)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Jack Pearson, Fred Vavasour, Fynn Allison, Cody Johnson, Connor Bacchus, Ted Mayne, Henry Clatworthy + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (10:14.01)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Sam Barnett (stroke), Tom Tothill, William Anderson, Gane Harbutt, Gerard Wall, Liam Collins, Edwin George, Toby Robinson + Fred Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (10:27.04)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: OURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:17.69)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Ourc
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (7:25.82)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Vincent Steeghs, Christopher Liu, Benjamin Wilson + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:28.14)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Paige Gascoigne, Anna-Catharina Veer, Zandra Hinton, Esther La, Ruomeng Wang, Emma Kenny + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:44.50)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:44.65)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:06.64)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (9:18.93)
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (9:25.57)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (9:34.38)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Fred Vavasour (stroke), Henry Clatworthy, Cody Johnson, Connor Bacchus + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:00.10)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:12.59)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 7th (7:35.23)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Zandra Hinton, Anna-Catharina Veer + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (10:32.42)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (10:19.85)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (9:39.34)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (8:14.12)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:17.41)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:24.00)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:30.17)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Vincent Steeghs, Christopher Liu, Benjamin Wilson, Eddie Lethbridge, Madison Lobb, Maddie Thorley, Brianna Fisk + Fred Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C Trn 8+
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (7:23.61)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Zandra Hinton, Anna-Catharina Veer + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:54.77)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:55.66)
Crew
#3
OTA*
Ruomeng Wang (stroke) (OTAU), Imogen Barnes (CANU), Sukhleen Kaur (CANU), Emma Kenny (OTAU) + Jack Templeton (cox) (OTAU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTA*
OTA*
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (9:41.37)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (7:32.80)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:03.51)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (7:26.96)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Emma Kenny, Christopher Liu, Zandra Hinton, Esther La, Gracie Seeto, Vincent Steeghs, Juliet Mewton + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C UNv 8+
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:17.94)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (6:58.55)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:02.16)
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 6th (7:11.44)
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Maddie Thorley, Madison Lobb, Paige Gascoigne, Anna-Catharina Veer, Zandra Hinton, Brianna Fisk + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 1st (8:16.55)
Crew
#2
OTA*
Ruomeng Wang (stroke) (OTAU), Esther La (OTAU), Bree Shaw (OTAU), Juliet Mewton (OTAU), Gracie Seeto (OTAU), Emma Kenny (OTAU), Imogen Barnes (CANU), Sukhleen Kaur (CANU) + Olivia Studholme (cox) (OTAU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTA*
OTA*
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (9:34.34)
Social