You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
OTAU
Sabine H Lapointe (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Charlie Barclay, Ella Ross, Kate Spriggs, Olivia Piebenga, Daisy Vavasour, Millie Scott + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (11:28.15)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Sam Barnett (stroke), Tom Tothill, William Anderson, Gane Harbutt, Gerard Wall, Liam Collins, Edwin George, Toby Robinson + Fred Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (10:27.04)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Ourc
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 4th (7:25.82)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:49.80)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:58.09)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:06.64)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Aaryan Goel (stroke), Alex Bavin, Sam Hickey, Thaddeus Cryer, Eugene Farrell, Kaia Sheehy Wikio, Tim Connelly-Whyte, Liam Kirkland + Lilian Kidd (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:23.58)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:12.59)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:10.58)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Zoey Kung (stroke), Libby Christie, Aria Armstrong, Sophie Kavanagh, Madison Lobb, Isabel Wall, Jemma Mead, Rosa Mackenzie + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:38.66)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Neil Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (10:19.85)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:17.41)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (7:01.18)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:21.43)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (7:30.17)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:28.31)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 2nd (8:55.66)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:23.48)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 2nd (8:44.80)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (8:03.51)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 5th (7:02.16)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:05.87)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 1st (6:40.50)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:28.61)
Crew
#2
OTA*
Ruomeng Wang (stroke) (OTAU), Esther La (OTAU), Bree Shaw (OTAU), Juliet Mewton (OTAU), Gracie Seeto (OTAU), Emma Kenny (OTAU), Imogen Barnes (CANU), Sukhleen Kaur (CANU) + Olivia Studholme (cox) (OTAU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Neil Alex
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTA*
OTA*
Otago
Otago
- Final: placed 3rd (9:34.34)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:26.93)
Crew
#2
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAU
OTAU
Otago
Otago
- Division 2: placed 4th (7:29.18)
Social