You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Cameron Aylward (stroke), Hugo Bonning, Lochlan Rose, Guy Curry-Stanton, Finn McKeefry, Cade Watson, James Walsh, Daniel Fraser + Heidi Baldwin (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Coyne & Finn Pethers-Boak
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Emma Ffowcs Williams (stroke), Valentina Fava, Georgia Campbell, Olivia Moors, Charlotte Hyland-Mills, Regan Penning, Maelle Goujat, Emily Perdue + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Thomas McCann
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Jenna Brangwynne (stroke), Anna Sturgeon, Alexandra Hopa-Parke, Jess Sutherland, Molly Judson, Libby Stewart, Martine Sandberg, Tobi Rees + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Abbie Pritchard & Tom Walsh
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CANU
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Georgia Coyne & Finn Pethers-Boak
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Abbie Pritchard & Tom Walsh
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
Social