Club profile: Rotorua
This club profile gives you easy access to Rotorua Rowing Club's events and results. It gives you a snapshot of the club membership, as well as listing some related organisations. And it provides links to Rotorua Rowing Club elsewhere online.
Rotorua Rowing Club
Organisation profile
ROTC's most recent regatta
today's featured ROTC member
members' national achievements
Rotorua Rowing Club's competitors & members*
Competitors & other members of Rotorua Rowing Club
- George Allan
- Neve Allibone
- Kathryn Anderson
- Marko Andric
- Ayden Atkinson
- Lizzie Avis
- Anna Blanco
- Lexi Brierley
- Keeley Carter-Conroy
- Billy Chesby
- Jenny Christie
- Tom Clark
- Karen Clark
- Katelyn Grace Dennison
- Cornel du Plessis
- Terri Fetting
- Tegan Fookes
- Stephanie Fraser
- Keith Fraser
- Grace Fraser
- Grace Gainsford
- Lucy Gaston
- Shima Ghafar
- Lachlan Haack
- Grace Haack
- Frances Hazeldine
- Amelia Heath
- Brigitte Holmes
- Ursula Hosking
- Joshua Inwood
- Mackenzie James
- Samual James
- Madeleine Keaney
- Sofia Keeling
- Marcell Kiss
- Sahr Kortequee
- Theresa Le Bas
- Clem Le Lievre
- Vanessa Low
- Maisie Martin
- Liam McFarlane
- Ella-May McIlroy
- Evan McIlroy
- Harrison McLeod
- Arran McNab
- Vanessa McWilliams
- Gordon Meyer
- Atawhai Mills
- Emily Mogg
- Karen Morreau
- Johan Morreau
- Sharon Morrell
- Cara Mudie
- Layne Murray
- Barbara Neale
- Tegan Negus
- Alannah Neilson
- Annie Neilson-Annett
- Sara O'Driscoll
- Steven Odinot
- Anna Olsen
- Destin Overbeay
- Portia Pahl
- Ruby Parton
- Tyler Paul
- Chris Pearson
- Rosemary Pedley
- Oliver Pheasant
- Jamie Potter
- Robert Prebble
- Sandra Prebble
- Glen Reichardt
- Aurora Rogers-Scott
- Cameron Rowlands
- Kauri Savage
- Jane Savage
- Dan Schley
- Andrea Schley
- Bella Shaw
- Jasmine Sieber
- Anthony Spijkerman
- Callum Starling
- Sadie Stewart
- Brooke Thom
- Lauren Thompson
- Holly Thompson
- Ezelle-Sophia van der Westhuizen
- Bryan Walford
- Rhiannon Ward
- Delia West
- Ivy Wheeler
- Flynn Wheeler
Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and competitors' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).
Past members of Rotorua Rowing Club
- Emma Acton
- Jesse Acton
- Morgan Adair
- Anna Adam
- Meg Aitchison
- Craig Allely
- Harry Allom
- Paul Anderson
- Tasha Anderson
- Scott Anderson
- Kobe Anthony
- Cleo Armingeat
- Olivia Ashby
- Harry Ashby
- Sam Ashby
- Callum August
- Kyle August
- Josiah Bachmann
- Thomas Bailey
- Hannah Bailey
- Rebecca Bain
- Grace Bassett
- Fiona Bassett
- Hamish Bayler
- Charis Beehre
- Richard Bell
- Catherine Bellerby
- Alexandra Bellerby
- Tim Bendell
- Mathew Bennett
- Aimee Bennett
- Cameron Bennett
- Carey Bennett
- Estelle Bilbe
- Charlie Binks
- Jonas Bird
- Sophie Bloomfield
- Dylan Boddis
- Natalie Boss
- Anne Bourke
- Shannon Boyce
- Taylor Boyce
- Riley Boyce
- James Boyce
- Samuel Bray
- Kayla Broad
- Connor Broughton
- Susan Butcher
- Kate Butcher
- Joshua Butterworth
- Anna Cairns
- Duncan Cameron
- Ethan Cameron
- Hamish Cameron
- Nell Caughley
- Vicki Cawte
- Danielle Chapman
- Kimberly Chapman
- Tony Chapman
- Helen Chapman
- Jorja Christian
- Lizzie Christmas
- Carmen Claassen
- Shani Claassen
- Marna Claassen
- Hannah Clark
- Allie Clarke
- Caleb Coker
- Anna Colby
- Tom Coleman
- Thomas Collins
- Fritz Conlon
- Ngaio Conlon
- Louise Cooke
- Matthew Cooper
- Emily Cooper
- Sara Cooper
- Steve Cornwall
- Ashleigh Costello
- Mark Costello
- Kimberley Costello
- Hannah Cox
- Shaun Cox
- Martin Crawford
- Gabriel Crean
- Lachlan Crean
- Kelsey Crew
- Turei Crew
- Daniel Cronshaw-Hunt
- Emma Cronshaw-Hunt
- Dave Crow
- Mitchell Crowe
- Maya Cuff
- Shelby Cuff
- Jonathan Curtis
- Anna Dale
- Lisa Dibley
- Pam Dickson
- Michael Dine
- Hannah Dixon
- Sequoia Dobson
- Mereani Doherty
- Bianca Donelley
- Steve Donn
- Hannah Dooley
- Anna Douglas
- Brendan Douglas
- Obie Dre Buchanan
- Trent Ebermayer
- Chris Edward
- Julia Edward
- Olivia Elmiger
- Kate Elvy
- Matthew Ensor
- Megan Ensor
- Alyssa Eramus
- Brittany Eriksen
- Grace Eriksen
- Darcy Faber
- Haidee Farrant
- Cameron Farrant
- Heather Feary
- Nick Fenwick
- Katlin Fewing
- Laura Fischer
- Gina Fischer
- Robyn Fisher
- Ben Flight
- James Flight
- Ella Fookes
- Louise Ford
- Juliet Fordyce
- Gisele Foster
- Angela Fouhy
- Jeff Francis
- Ana Francis
- Liam Franklin
- Shamus Fraser
- Sarah Freeman
- Dylan Frost
- Keely Gage
- Chantelle Galvin
- Ian Gemmell
- Henry Genefaas
- Ashley Gifford
- Ben Goldsbury
- Marshall Goldstein
- Nicola Goss
- Samantha Grace
- Bradley Grant
- Gabrielle Gratton
- Nicholas Gray-Garney
- Emma Griffith
- Grace Griffiths
- Ronan Griffiths
- Matt Hanson
- Kane Harington
- Papataitua Harrington
- Jonothan Harrington
- Jessica Harris
- Melissa Harrison
- Chloe Harrison
- Tai Harrison
- Tessa Harvey Keyworth
- Katie Haslam
- Casey Haumaha
- Joshua Heath
- Billi Hedges
- Chie Hemsley
- Alie Henderson-Corporaal
- Kaya Henderson-Corporaal
- Hillary Hennessy
- Sarah Heuvel
- Natalie Hill
- Callum Hill
- Ella Hill
- Emily Hodge
- Shane Holmes
- Monique Honore
- Veronica Hooker
- Joel Hopkins
- Tara Horne
- Jonathan Hoskins
- Ross Howard
- Loryn Howes
- Geoffery Howes
- Jamie Hoyle
- Kylie Hoyle
- Elizabeth Hughes
- Hannah Hughes
- Hazel Hulme
- Trixie Hulme
- Daniel Hulton
- Matthew Hunt
- Phoebe Hunt
- Greg Hunt
- Arana Hunter
- Mea Hunter
- Angus Hunter
- Tyla Huston
- Philippa Hyde
- Shane Hyde
- Crystal Hyde
- Claudia Hyde
- Georgina Hyde
- Alex Hyland
- Baylee Jackson
- Julie Jacobs
- Zoe-Rose Jans
- Zachariah Jans
- Alex Jansen
- Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
- Gina Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
- Rebecca Jenkin
- Luke Jenkins
- Keegan Jensen
- Holly Johnson
- Phoebe Johnston
- Madison Jones
- Rebecca Jones
- Lauren Keaney
- Jenny Kim
- Taikata Kingi
- Maddi Kirk
- Zeppelin Kissling
- Lea Kreutmayer
- Brendon Kuchler
- Daniel Kuchler
- Niamh Laing
- Jackson Lalich
- Vyna Lamont
- Elisi Lauhingoa
- Zoe Le Lievre
- Sophia Le Lievre
- Lynette Le Lievre
- Ariana Lee
- Andre Lelievre
- Laurence Lickfold
- Kirsty Lickford
- Kristina Light
- Marissa Light
- Harry Lock
- Natalie Lulia
- Scott MacAlister
- Andrew MacAlister
- Courtney MacDonald
- Michael Mahima
- Anna Mansell
- Courtney Marjoribanks
- Shya-Rose Marsh
- Taila Marshall
- Tui Martin
- Jarrod Martin
- Nicola Mason
- Kate Matchitt
- Samantha Matthews
- Lisa May
- Jacqui McBreen
- Melanie McCormack
- Kylee McFetridge
- Natalie McGavock
- Samantha McGavock
- Jessi McGee
- Adam McGeorge
- Sanyjoy McGuire
- Morgan McHale
- Olivia McIntyre
- Maggie McIver
- Alex McLean
- Shawn McManus
- Keltie McManus
- Aidan McManus
- William McNamara
- Connor McNamara-Spackman
- Jordan McNamara-Spackman
- Matt Megaw
- Zane Menis
- Kayla Merriman
- Jenna Minchin
- Jessie Mitchell
- Madison Mitchell
- Georgia Moberley
- Tara Moberly
- Georgia Moberly
- Deon Molijn
- Nina Morreau
- Clara Morrell
- Riordan Morrell
- Lewis Morrell
- Sofia Morrell
- Andre Morrison
- Bridget Morshead
- Nathan Morshead
- Joel Murdoch
- Greer Murray
- Jasmine Murrell
- Aiden Nairn
- Jason Nel
- Hamish Newton
- Akiwa Ngatai
- Oliver Nixon
- Lucy Noble
- Jenna O'Connell
- Hannah O'Connor
- Thomas O'Donnell
- Geraldine O'Kane
- Nicholas O'Sullivan
- Angela O'Sullivan
- Timothy O'Sullivan
- Andrew Oliver
- Madeleine Oliver
- Kate Oliver
- Ash Olsen
- Nicole Owen
- Keegan Oxenham
- Mania Oxenham
- Ben Page
- Blake Pardoe
- Yeseul Park
- Samuel Park
- Robbie Parker
- Brooke Patchell
- Emma Paul
- Alice Payne
- Helen Payne
- Trent Pedley
- Josh Pene
- Kris Penman
- Ken Penman
- Jaco Perkins
- Sean Perry
- Jack Peterson
- Josh Pettit
- Brittany Pettit
- Delaney Phillips
- Nicholas Piebenga
- Maggie-Jean Pike
- Jack Pitkethley
- Andrew Pittams
- Ellen Pope
- Kelly Port
- David Potts
- Lauren Prebble
- Ashlea Quirk
- Ashlea Rakels
- Wiremu Redmond
- James Reeves
- Hamish Reichardt
- Emma-Jane Reichardt
- Lily-Anne Reid
- Rebecca Reid
- Kurt Rice
- Fenella Richards
- Anna Richardson
- Marie Richardson
- Thomas Richardson
- Alastair Riddle
- Hannah Robbie-Weir
- Tessa Robbins
- Kate Robinson
- Zoe Rodgers
- Kim Rogers-Hae Hae
- Bianca Rogers-Mott
- Sacha Rogers-Mott
- Amber Ruckes
- Ben Rufer
- Anton Rufer
- Taepaunamu Ruhu
- Cody Ryan-Bates
- Nicole Ryburn
- Ashleigh Salmons
- Casey Sargison
- Jesse Saunders
- Gabby Sayer
- Hamish Schnuriger
- Daniel Schweizer
- Ellie Sharplin
- Chace Shaw
- Samuel Shaw
- Anabel Shaw
- Anna Shearer
- Ju Yung Shin
- Rowan Simmons
- Harry Simperingham
- Luke Simperingham
- Stephen Simpson
- Jared Sinclair
- Anna Sinclair
- Mark Sinclair
- Grace Skews
- Sophie Smallbone
- Stephanie Smith
- Courtney Smith
- Claire Spackman
- Rebecca Sparrow
- Willow Sperry
- Mary Spiers
- Hugh Spiers
- Ben Squires
- Charlotte Stacey
- Oliver Stacey
- Cole Starling
- Cheyne Stevens
- Jayson Stewart
- Shannon Stewart
- Akone Stirling
- Amber Stonehouse
- Hana Stubbing
- Jacob Stubbing
- Zoe Stubbing
- Matthew Stulen
- Te Mahara Swanson Hall
- Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall
- Zac Swift
- Kelsey Taft
- Callum Taft
- Danielle Taimana
- Temauri Tait
- Daniel Taljaard
- Stacey Tamblin
- Aroha Te Heko
- Chelsie Thomas
- Nathan Toma
- Alyssa Towler
- Amy Townsend
- Anthony Townsend
- Elizabeth Travis
- Kathryn Travis
- Lucy Travis
- Abigail Turner
- Caitlin Turner
- Samuel Turner
- Cory Tyler
- Ruby Umbers
- Sarah Ussher
- Nigel van den Akker
- Sam van den Heuvel
- Brent van der Burg
- Rosemary van der Velden
- Natalie van Leewen
- Sean van Nieuwenhuizen
- Lize van Rensburg
- Valen van Zyl
- Keiran Vandergoot
- Ashlee Vant Leven
- Aroha Wade
- Liam Waites
- Tom Waldin
- Alan Wallace
- Anna Wallace
- Claudia Walsh
- Aidan Ward
- Sheryl Warmerdam
- Anna Watson
- Amy Watt
- Kane Wenmoth
- Cassidy Wenmoth
- Vicki Wenmoth
- Alice West
- Sam West
- Gemma Whalley
- Lexus Wharekawa
- Emily Wharekura
- Sara Whibley
- Megan White
- David White
- Cian White
- Nicholas Willemsen
- James Willemsen
- Brooke Williams
- Ben Williams
- Joseph Williams
- Stephanie Willis
- Tosca Wilson
- Annalise Wilson
- Jamie Wilson
- Jessica Wilson
- Shaya Winmill
- Charlotte Wood
- Nicole Woodsworth
- Ann Woolliams
- Stephen Wright
- Lulu Yarrall
- Jakob Zohs
- Ugi Zoric
Maintain/download roster
You must be able to log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.
Rotorua Rowing Club's regattas
2023
2022
- 16 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 26 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 13 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 2
- 12 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 1 Oct: John Howard Memorial Series 2
- 17 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 14 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2021
- 11 Dec: BOP Regional Regatta
- 30 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 27 Feb: Aon Junior Regatta
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: North Island Rowing Champs
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 3 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2020
- 11 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 28 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 2
- 14 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 24 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2019
- 13 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 16 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 2 Nov: Rotorua 1000m
- 14 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 31 Aug: August Legion Masters Regatta
- 27 Apr: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 23 Feb: Aon Junior Regatta
- 26 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2018
- 14 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 17 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 27 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 15 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 1 Sep: BOPRA Masters
- 11 Aug: Mercer Masters Regatta
- 7 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 13 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 27 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 20 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 6 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2017
- 15 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 2 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 18 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 16 Sep: Rowing New Zealand Masters Champs
- 9 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 2 Jan: Tremains Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2016
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 17 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
- 3 Sep: Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
- 30 Jul: Waikato Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 23 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 16 Apr: Te Awamutu Masters Regatta
- 16 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 16 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 2 Jan: Tremains Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2015
- 11 Dec: Mitre 10 Christmas Regatta
- 28 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 14 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 17 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 5 Sep: Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
- 8 Aug: Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 18 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 11 Apr: Te Awamutu Masters Regatta
- 17 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 6 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 23 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 2 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2014
- 12 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 29 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 12 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 20 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 18 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 7 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 1 Feb: Mangakino Junior Age Regatta
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2013
- 13 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 16 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 19 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 21 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 8 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2012
- 14 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 17 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 22 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 28 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 25 Feb: Mighty River Power River Power Junior Regatta
- 14 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 13 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2011
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 19 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Feb: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta - KRI # 3
- 15 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 14 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2010
- 17 Dec: Christmas Regatta - KRI # 1
- 4 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 20 Nov: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 10 Apr: Te Awamutu R C Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: KRI # 3
- 16 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup (inc NI Champs) - KRI # 2
2009
- 18 Dec: KRI # 1
- 28 Nov: Jury Cup
- 21 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 5 Jun: Youth Cup Trials
- 19 Apr: Te Awamutu R C Masters Regatta
- 28 Feb: KRI # 3
- 17 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 31 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2008
- 13 Dec: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI # 1
- 6 Dec: Jury Regatta
- 15 Nov: WRA/KRI Spring 2K Regatta
- 1 Mar: KRI # 3
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 2 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2007
- 15 Dec: KRI # 1
- 1 Dec: Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park Jury Regatta
- 20 Feb: BankLink National Champs
Log in
log in...
Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of Rotorua Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.
Social