Club profile: Waitemata
This club profile gives you easy access to Waitemata Rowing Club's events and results. It gives you a snapshot of the club membership, as well as listing some related organisations. And it provides links to Waitemata Rowing Club elsewhere online.
Waitemata Rowing Club
Organisation profile
WTMC's most recent regatta
today's featured WTMC member
Waitemata Rowing Club's competitors & members*
Competitors & other members of Waitemata Rowing Club
- Ole Adamczewski
- Isobel Anderson
- Thomas Andrews
- Eve Biggs
- Alison Blake
- Ethan Blomfield
- Jayden Bowen
- Melissa Bray
- Nieve Campbell
- Quinn Campbell
- Owen Card
- Molly Cardwell-Dray
- Matthew Carey
- Lily Carter
- Matias Carvojal
- Madeline Cheesman
- Jenny Christie
- Adam Craig
- Elle Daji
- Danielle Davey
- Brianna Denholm
- Katya Desilva
- Pippa Dixon
- Talitha Donaldson
- Augustin Donoso Ii
- Eden Dwight
- Tracy Eardley
- Elaina Ellison
- Corban Ellison
- Kim Faifua
- Dahnell Fourie
- Hannah Gavin
- Olivia Gavin
- Lauren Gower
- Hayley Gray
- Tom Greaves
- Isaac Hawthorne
- Joel Hawthorne
- Ayla Hawthorne
- Ryan Hickey
- Rose Hinton
- Louis James
- Kat Julian
- Samuel Kafiar
- Ella Kernot
- Helena Kernot
- Amaar Khan
- Alex Korolyov
- Moana Lamdin
- Alison Lamdin
- Natalia Larkins
- Johnathan Lennon
- Grace Liang
- Ken Lie
- Jessie Lin
- Sarah Lock
- Ashleigh Mackay
- Luke Maxwell
- Lisa McCallum
- Ruby Meachen
- Sophia Meikle
- Portia Newton
- Kylie O'Hara
- Danielle Ogden
- Sophia Owen
- Fiona Oxenham
- Millie Paris
- Estelle Parker
- Michael Parker
- Paula Pepperell
- Liam Povey
- Alisa Rao
- Leonard Redies
- Isabel Riki
- Mark Robinson
- Marlow Robinson
- Aldous Schollum
- Siniva Setoga
- Moby Shepherd
- Samantha Smith
- Jackson Somers
- Keaton Somers
- Leo Strode-Penny
- Aileen Suebu
- Maceo Tremlett
- Mya Tremlett
- William Turton
- Milly van Dam
- Anton Vrdoljak
- Charlotte Waishing
- Annaliese Williamson
- Ashton Wilson
- Melanie Wilson
- Ella Wong Woo
- Stephanie Wood
- Jenia Wu
- Diankun Yin
- William Zheng
Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and competitors' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).
Past members of Waitemata Rowing Club
- Brendan Abley
- Emily Andrell
- Alannah Ashton-Schwab
- Ellen Atkinson
- Sam Attard
- Thomas Attwood
- Caitlin Bailey
- Emma Bailey
- Hilary Baker
- Russell Bakewell
- Corey Baxter
- Dora Beara
- Josh Beishaar
- Joshua Beishaar
- Kiera Beuth-Pukepuke
- Michael Beynon
- Roman Blackman
- Fiona Blaser
- Victor Blommestijn
- Ruslan Blommestyn
- Amy Breedveld
- Jarrod Brown
- Josh Campion
- Josh Campion
- Jack Cantrell
- Ben Cave
- Nick Choat
- Saxon Clowther
- Oliver Coc-Kroft
- Alison Craigie
- Rebecca Cray
- Lily Danby
- Jordyn Dangen
- James Devereaux
- Lucretia Dobrec
- Sam Dobrec
- Hannah Doughty
- Rachel Duck
- Charlie Dunsmore
- Anna Eardley
- Thomas Eldridge
- Andrea Farrelly
- Gyorgika Farrelly
- Liam Farrelly
- Thomas Ferguson
- Nikita Fivaz
- Sam Fletcher
- Mitchel Galbraith
- Alex Gilbert
- Cassie Gordon
- Shaun Grimmer
- Thomas Hallwright
- Marissa Hargesheimer
- Nadia Harvey
- Teale Hatu
- Breanna Hawthorne
- Ryan Hawthorne
- Jarid Haydon
- Antton Helmi
- Nicola Henry
- Simon Henry
- Josh Hill
- Georgia Hill
- Zach Hinton
- Craig Horide
- Thomas Horide
- Chris Horry
- Sarah Houghton
- Eleanor Hyde-Croft
- Laura Jones
- Madison Jones
- Dane King
- Jamie King
- Krystyna Krivanek
- Anais Krynicki
- Tony Lasenby
- Jostien Leota-Butler
- Kelsey Limbrick
- Losela Lolohea
- Lisa MacCallum
- Alex MacKenzie
- Matthew Manson
- Chelsea McCaffrey
- Lisa McCallum
- Ritchie McFelin
- Brogan McGreal
- Amelia McGregor
- Elizabeth McGregor
- Hayley McInnarney
- Erin McKiney
- Josephine Meisake
- Janelle Melgren
- Tomas Mendes
- Shane Misselbrook
- Hannah Morita
- Soraya Moses-Turner
- Scott Muir
- Rebecca Murphy
- Alesano Nakhid-Schuster
- Jamie Newlands
- Jamie Nisbet
- Sasha Nordmeyer
- Meg Nowak
- Dominique O'Brien
- Troy O'Shaughnessy
- Harry Oldham
- Tobi Oldham
- Dave Oldham
- Loren P
- Jessica Parkin
- John Pash
- Cameron Patten
- Amy Patten
- Suave Pilisi
- Kirsty Pringle
- Ashley Puliyodil
- Sarah Puliyodil
- Alasdair Rae
- Jaron Rahui
- Kieran Reid
- Andrea Reive
- Ashleigh Richards
- Zerlinda Richmond
- Courtney Robertson
- Erin Rogatski
- Rosanna Rov
- Alex Rov
- Ethan Sammut
- Matthew Sammut
- James Schonknecht
- Paul Semmons
- Sharanita Sharma
- Morgan Short
- Trahern Short
- Liam Small
- Liam Small
- Rory Small
- Eddie Snell
- Ben Spring
- Chris Stockley
- Shaun Stockley
- Ben Strode-Penny
- Jason Sutton
- Ashlee Te Whiu
- Alex Tonkin
- Stephen Tordeich
- Katlyn Turnwald
- Rhiannon Turnwald
- Camille Vaihu
- Valera Venski
- Jack Ward-Coleman
- Emma Webb
- Ruth Webb
- Flynn Wedding-Pritchard
- Beaudene Widdison
- Portia Widdison
- Richard Williams
- Jack Wilson
- Tayla Wilson
- Samuel Wojcik
- Sarah Wolff
- Adara Wood
- Aana Wypych
- Stefan Wypych
- Stefan Younie
Maintain/download roster
You must be able to log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.
Waitemata Rowing Club's regattas
2023
2022
2021
- 29 Jan: North Island Rowing Champs
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2020
- 11 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 5 Dec: Cobb-Vantress Mercer Club Regatta
- 7 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 24 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2019
- 13 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 7 Dec: Cobb-Vantress Mercer Club Regatta
- 26 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 14 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2018
- 14 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 8 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 3 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 20 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 15 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 20 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2017
- 15 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 9 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 4 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 21 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 16 Sep: Rowing New Zealand Masters Champs
- 9 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2016
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 10 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 19 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 22 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 17 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
- 16 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2015
- 11 Dec: Mitre 10 Christmas Regatta
- 5 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 22 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 24 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 6 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 23 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2014
- 12 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 6 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 22 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 25 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 7 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2013
- 13 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 7 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 24 Nov: ARA Regatta
- 23 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 26 Oct: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 8 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2012
- 14 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 24 Nov: Foresight R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 17 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 27 Oct: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
- 25 Feb: Mighty River Power River Power Junior Regatta
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 13 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2011
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 27 Nov: R F Bennett Memorial Shield
- 19 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 29 Oct: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
- 26 Feb: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta - KRI # 3
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2010
2009
- 18 Dec: KRI # 1
- 5 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 21 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 17 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 31 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2008
- 13 Dec: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI # 1
- 15 Nov: WRA/KRI Spring 2K Regatta
- 8 Nov: Te Awamutu Rowing Club 2000m Regatta
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 2 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2007
- 15 Dec: KRI # 1
Log in
log in...
Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of Waitemata Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.