Social

T FB

There are several types of results for this regatta: ~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN
~ basic

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009.

Results: Otago Champs

The regatta organisers used ROWMAN to run this regatta and these results are generated from the ROWMAN files.

These results are not necessarily linked to the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved. However they can be searched and filtered using the menus on the right of the page.

Event 01: WOMENS CLUB 4+

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 3 Sarah Boys, Sophie Gilchrist, Jaclyn Parker, Kelly Thomas, Nicola Durie (cox) 8:52:73 [5]
2nd TIMARU R C 4 Victoria Walden, Toni Ruru, Aleisha Batchelor, Jessica Mulcahy, Emily Goodhew (cox) 9:00:91 [2]
3rd CANTERBURY R C 1 Nicola Van Beek, Shelley Magic, Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Kathryn Mackey, Abbey Milner (cox) 9:05:47 [6]
4th ASHBURTON R C 2 Laura Conway, Monica Archibald, Elena saegusa, Caroline Lowe, Kendall Sparrow (cox) 9:49:20 [4]
5th OAMARU R C 1 Rissy Graham, Kate Holland, Natasha Mulligan, Kim Verbakel, Maree Sturkenboom (cox) 9:52:06 [7]
6th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Amanda Rowe, Ella Prier, Katherine Millar, Natalie Hodge, Louise Thomas (cox) 10:18:20 [3]

Heat 2

 
1st AVON R C 1 Mark Cotham, Karla Gwillim, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Rebecca Sewell, Mark Cotham (cox) 9:22:23 [4]
2nd ASHBURTON R C 1 Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob 9:38:81 [6]
3rd TIMARU R C 1 Laura McNaulty, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Aleeshia Wilson, Kate Chamberlain (cox) 10:01:66 [7]
4th TIMARU R C 2 Ashley Malthus, Hannah Hampton, Laura Werner, Jaimee Harrison, Georgia Collings (cox) 10:33:79 [5]
5th NORTH END R C 1 K Harris, M Croft, H Wightman, P Booth 11:13:67 [2]
--- AVON R C 2 Steph Snedden, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Laura Stone, Elsie Brownlee (cox) scratched [3]

Event 02: WOMENS U21 4-

Heat 1

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 1 Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Loe, Sarah Van Ballekom 8:24:93 [7]

Event 03: MENS U17 2X

Heat 1

 
1st CURE B C 1 Alex Kennedy, Hamish Waters 8:25:10 [2]
2nd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Alex Fowler, John Brady 8:46:74 [6]
3rd NORTH END R C 1 Chris James, Daniel Gold 8:50:25 [7]
4th OAMARU R C 1 Nicholas Robertson, Christian Robinson 8:54:43 [3]
5th ASHBURTON R C 1 James Lester, Paul Orlandea 8:55:52 [4]
6th ASHBURTON R C 2 Henry Read, Vincent Meyer 9:44:13 [1]
7th WANAKA R C 1 Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson 9:54:24 [5]

Heat 2

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Shayne Cleghorn, Jack Proudfoot 8:20:53 [6]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Hayden Cohen, Dillion Redpath 8:29:65 [4]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 Jessie Bown, Matt Ryan 8:44:26 [7]
4th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Matthew Richards, Nick Wareing 8:56:95 [3]
5th NORTH END R C 2 Julius Keepa, Matthew Croft 9:45:01 [5]
6th TWIZEL R C 1 Kyle Morris-Bamber, Joshua Morris-Bamber 10:04:67 [1]
7th WANAKA R C 2 Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings 10:48:07 [2]

Event 04: MENS U18 2X

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Finian Scott, Stephen Burt 8:05:54 [4]
2nd WAIHOPAI R C 1 T J Leeming, Mark O'Connor 8:15:32 [2]
3rd OTAGO R C 1 Thomas Stott, Sam Grant 8:25:10 [5]
4th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 William Rutherford, Ben Watherston 8:47:07 [7]
5th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 William Naylor, Luca Killick 8:55:52 [3]
6th NORTH END R C 1 Hayden George, Matt Smail 9:14:97 [6]

Event 05: WOMENS OPEN 2-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 2 Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes 9:09:42 [4]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 1 Amy Williamson, Brooke Thomas 9:25:41 [5]
3rd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright 9:27:88 [2]
4th RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 Anna Dawson, Rebecca Newman 9:44:08 [3]
--- MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 Beatrix Heaphy Hall, Renee Cassidy did not start [6]

Heat 2

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers 10:05:34 [5]
2nd CURE B C 1 Frances Paterson, Erica Kennedy 10:09:68 [4]
3rd RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 Madison Wright, Olivia Cooper 10:33:51 [3]
--- RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman did not start [6]

Event 06: MENS OPEN 1X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 2 Daniel Karena 8:14:22 [4]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 3 Robbie Manson 8:31:74 [5]
3rd CANTERBURY R C 2 Timothy McDonald 8:36:63 [2]
4th AWARUA B C 1 Ricki Russell 8:39:32 [1]
5th WAIHOPAI R C 3 Shane Black 8:57:67 [3]
6th AVON R C 2 Nathan Keys 9:21:62 [6]
7th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 Matthew McGovern 9:21:95 [7]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 2 John Storey did not start [8]

Heat 2

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 3 Henry Smith 8:23:94 [3]
2nd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Adam Garden 8:27:35 [5]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 2 Andrew O'Connor 8:36:69 [2]
4th CANTERBURY R C 3 Scott Duncan 9:12:94 [6]
--- AVON R C 3 Thomas Rose scratched [5]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 1 Jade Uru scratched [4]

Heat 3

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 Michael Nisbet 8:16:97 [4]
2nd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Matthew Malcolm 8:20:04 [5]
3rd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Richard Hamilton 8:27:73 [3]
4th OTAGO R C 1 Richard Wilden 8:40:42 [6]
5th SOUTHERN RPC 4 Mark Haywood 8:45:69 [2]
6th CENTRAL RPC 1 Conor Paul 8:48:55 [1]
7th AVON R C 1 John Morrisson 9:05:41 [7]
--- CANTERBURY R C 1 Alistair Bond scratched [7]

Event 07: MENS CLUB 4+

Heat 1

 
1st CURE B C 1 Jason Cowles, Mathew Pascoe, Julian Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Armin jnr Svoboda 7:38:74 [6]
2nd DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) 7:43:08 [4]
3rd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Zanthus Prier, Jared Glue, Andrew King, James Askham 7:55:10 [5]
4th DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, Alex Fisher (cox) 8:08:78 [3]
5th AVON R C 1 Samantha Jones, Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, David Mark Lindstrom, Terry Gibson 8:35:48 [2]

Event 08: MENS U21 4-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Ian Seymour, Brady Norton 7:03:75 [4]
2nd CANTERBURY R C 1 Sam Glassey, Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder, Philip Hodder 7:44:73 [5]

Event 09: MENS NOVICE 2X

Heat 1

 
1st NORTH END R C 2 Lachlan Landels, B Hume 8:57:06 [4]
2nd WANAKA R C 1 Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson 9:09:64 [3]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 William Crawford, Sam Sugrue 9:20:41 [6]
4th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Tim Dobert, Fergus Fauvel 9:37:27 [1]
5th TIMARU R C 4 Ethan Borcovsky, Brad Ryan 9:46:99 [2]
6th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Joe Stuart, Robbie Coslett 9:52:15 [5]
--- TIMARU R C 3 Cameron Fraser, Andrew Richmond scratched [6]
--- TWIZEL R C 1 Kyle Morris-Bamber, Joshua Morris-Bamber scratched [7]

Heat 2

 
1st INVERCARGILL R C 1 Keegan Gilmore, Thomas Morgan 8:49:65 [8]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 James Wilson, Benjamin Rush 8:52:12 [1]
3rd INVERCARGILL R C 2 Greg Masters, Carl McKenzie 9:18:93 [6]
4th TIMARU R C 5 Ben Morgan, Tom Merrilees 9:26:01 [4]
5th NORTH END R C 1 Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells 9:30:24 [7]
6th WANAKA R C 2 Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings 9:36:78 [2]
7th NORTH END R C 3 Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan 9:54:68 [3]
--- ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 William Montgomery, Alastair Sinclair did not start [5]
--- NORTH END R C 4 Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan scratched [5]
--- OTAGO R C 1 Cameron Baker, Dominic Price scratched [7]

Event 10: MENS U16 2X

Heat 1

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 Joe Latta, Robert Mears 8:07:41 [5]
2nd NORTH END R C 2 Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison 8:43:17 [3]
3rd NORTH END R C 3 Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris 8:58:66 [1]
4th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Sam Cruikshank, Tom Stoner 9:17:77 [6]
5th OAMARU R C 3 Ben Fox, Lewis Chellew 9:40:73 [2]
6th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Tom Gordon, James McIntyre 9:54:02 [4]
7th NORTH END R C 6 Matt Plaisted, Campbell Saies 10:21:66 [7]

Heat 2

 
1st ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Sam Crosbie, Ashley Orr 8:22:03 [2]
2nd OAMARU R C 1 Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham 8:39:17 [7]
3rd NORTH END R C 4 Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone 9:12:57 [5]
4th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 James Erskine, Miguel Molina 9:19:27 [4]
5th OAMARU R C 2 Fergus Farrell, Oliver Hailes 9:23:99 [1]
6th OAMARU R C 4 Hamish Ward-Smith, Tim Thelning 9:38:87 [6]
7th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 5 Nicholas Newton, Thomas Brady 10:07:99 [3]

Heat 3

 
1st CURE B C 1 Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout 8:30:36 [4]
2nd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Ollie Behrent, Toby Pascoe 8:32:62 [1]
3rd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank 8:48:55 [7]
4th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 4 Angus McKenzie, Nick Grice 9:16:78 [5]
5th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 Samuel Boanas, Cameron Wilson 10:22:85 [3]
6th OAMARU R C 5 Elliot Parsons, Nick Hope 10:31:48 [2]
--- NORTH END R C 5 Fletcher Heman, Angus Knox did not start [6]

Event 11: MENS MASTERS 1X

Heat 1

 
1st OTAGO R C 1 Tim Gardner 2:30 [5]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Ian Hamilton 3:13 [6]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Peter Sinclair 4:06 [4]
4th AWARUA B C 1 Steve Geary 4:83 [7]
5th OTAGO R C 2 Mike Jones 5:38 [3]
6th OTAGO R C 3 Dean Winton 5:76 [2]
--- ARGONAUT R C 1 Philip Wright did not start [1]

Event 13: WOMENS MASTERS 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 K Hein, J Puchert, H Wightman, P Booth 4:18:10 [5]
2nd NORTH END R C 2 M Croft, L Fitzgibbons, J Stewart, H Knox 4:27:93 [3]
3rd TIMARU R C 1 Delwyn Matkin, Jan Mulcahy, Julie Dockrill, Di Jones 5:02:92 [4]

Event 16: MENS U17 8+

Heat 1

 
1st DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) 7:15:39 [4]

Event 17: MENS U18 8+

Heat 1

 
1st CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Seamus Burgess, Cameron Abbey, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Richard Newsome-White, Oliver Manson, Tom Davies, Rupert Paterson (cox) 7:34:84 [5]

Event 18: WOMENS U17 4+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper, Madison Wright, Eily Neilson, Isabel McLernon (cox) 8:30:37 [3]
2nd ASHBURTON R C 1 Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob 9:00:03 [5]
3rd VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Anna Hibberd, Sophie Shingleton, Grace Ryder, Laura Williams, Grace Prendergast 9:09:48 [4]
4th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Amanda Rowe, Maryann Henderson, Louise Thomas, Pip Bishop, Natalie Hodge 9:27:55 [2]
5th CURE B C 2 Evy Schofield, Heather Giles, stephanie de Hamel, Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson 9:39:03 [1]
6th TIMARU R C 1 Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Vicky Sole, Jaimee Harrison, Aleeshia Wilson (cox) 9:42:43 [8]
7th ASHBURTON R C 2 Kendall Sparrow, Laura Conway, Monica Archibald, Elena saegusa, Olivia Bain 10:08:47 [6]
8th CURE B C 1 Laura Pfeifer, Rachel Johnston, Georgia Brian, Fern Douglas, Rebekah Salt 10:11:00 [7]
--- NORTH END R C 1 L McRae, A Kinnaird, M Stumbles, J Scott, C Cowley (cox) scratched [4]

Event 19: WOMENS U18 4+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Meg Montgomery (cox) 8:40:53 [2]
2nd VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Olivia Ward, Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan 8:42:78 [3]
3rd TIMARU R C 1 Laura McNaulty, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Nicola Durie, Georgia Collings (cox) 8:57:34 [7]
4th AVON R C 1 Samantha Jones, Rebecca Sewell, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Steph Snedden 8:57:67 [6]
5th TIMARU R C 2 Ruby Kelly-Smith, Emily Goodhew, Harriet Goodhew, Annie Gilchrist, Surrey Collett (cox) 9:10:47 [5]
6th NORTH END R C 1 B Rowley, R Harp, A Richards, B McKenzie, R Heaney (cox) 9:12:50 [4]

Event 20: MENS CLUB 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st CURE B C 1 Armin jnr Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe 7:12:87 [4]
2nd CANTERBURY R C 1 Sam Glassey, Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder, Philip Hodder 7:18:75 [5]
3rd OTAGO R C 1 Tim Gardner, Richard Wilden, Sam Grant, Thomas Stott 7:31:16 [7]
4th AVON R C 2 George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, Thomas Rose 7:49:95 [6]
5th AVON R C 1 Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, Glen Watson, Terry Gibson 8:00:60 [3]
--- TIMARU R C 1 Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot scratched [5]

Event 21: MENS U21 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Conor Paul, Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour, Robbie Manson 7:05:13 [2]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, Jeremy Gaskin, George Proudfoot 7:15:89 [1]

Event 22: MENS OPEN 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley, Dougal Mcduff, Daniel Karena 6:51:45 [6]
2nd SOUTHERN RPC 1 James Lassche, Ben Lynton, Thomas Steel, Chris Newman 6:55:57 [1]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Andrew O'Connor, Matthew Malcolm, Mark O'Connor, Shane Black 6:57:38 [5]
4th SOUTHERN RPC 2 Henry Smith, James Howard, James O'Connor, Adam Milne 6:59:41 [3]
5th NORTH END R C 1 Curtis Bush, Matt McGovern, Adam Garden, Michael Nisbet 7:00:35 [2]
6th CANTERBURY R C 1 Michael Petherick, Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris, Philip Hodder 7:02:55 [7]
7th INVERCARGILL R C 1 Richard Hamilton, Ian Hamilton, Daniel Calvert, Joseph Findlay 7:34:68 [4]

Event 23: WOMENS CLUB 1X

Heat 1

 
1st INVERCARGILL R C 1 Sarah Barnes 9:15:73 [5]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 2 Michelle Fox 9:17:65 [1]
3rd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Elyse Fraser 9:20:40 [2]
4th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 Isobel Maxwell-Cameron 10:00:00 [4]
5th CANTERBURY R C 1 Shelley Magic 10:02:70 [8]
6th CURE B C 2 Frances Paterson 10:09:73 [6]
7th DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Anna Price 10:19:35 [3]
8th TIMARU R C 1 Toni Ruru 10:44:12 [7]
--- OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 3 Astra Mckellow scratched [7]

Heat 2

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 Sonia McDonald 8:57:35 [2]
2nd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Lynn Grace 9:16:79 [1]
3rd INVERCARGILL R C 3 Toni Eade 9:32:39 [7]
4th CURE B C 1 Erica Kennedy 9:35:57 [6]
5th INVERCARGILL R C 4 Jessica Flett 9:43:26 [3]
6th CURE B C 3 Nicole Brian 9:51:17 [5]
7th TIMARU R C 2 Sarah Boys 10:19:13 [4]
--- ASHBURTON R C 1 Cox Charlotte did not start [8]

Heat 3

 
--- DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 K Annan scratched [6]

Event 24: WOMENS U21 1X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Brooke Thomas 8:56:74 [6]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 Lucy Strack 8:58:83 [5]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 1 Jessica Loe 9:06:52 [3]
4th SOUTHERN RPC 3 Jacqui Roberts 9:17:62 [2]
5th TIMARU R C 1 Sophie Gilchrist 9:18:49 [1]
6th WANAKA R C 1 Georgina Galloway 9:39:75 [4]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 2 Sarah Van Ballekom scratched [7]

Event 25: WOMENS NOVICE 8+

Heat 1

 
1st CANTERBURY R C 1 Hannah Sjobery, Michaela Post, Jane Egden, Olivia Scott, Jamie Harkerss, Lisa Clark, Abbey Milner, Claire Speirs, Robyn Andrew (cox) 7:41:60 [5]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Yolanda Smith, Heather Livesey, Kate Jones, Bianca Sloan, Jade Gavigan, Claire Johnson, Bridget Austin, Loren Hone, Ella Jones (cox) 7:52:97 [2]
3rd CURE B C 1 Amy Stokes, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Nicole Ross-Smith, Ellis Annesley, Tessa Ditmer, Sara Etherington, Natalie Flatman, Jason Cowles (cox) 7:54:61 [3]
4th RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Georgia Sullivan, Lucinda Staniland, Harriet Partridge, Olivia Barnett, Sarah McIntyre, Sophie MacDonald, Alice Austin, Kate McLachlan (cox) 8:02:58 [1]
5th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Rebecca Chapman, Kristina Wheal, Emma Hunt, Salome Kelia Lennon, Caitlin Sisson, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder, Ariana Deborah Williams (cox) 8:37:62 [4]

Event 26: WOMENS U16 8+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Abby Nattrass, Alice Macleod, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Jaimee Thorpe, Catherine Shields, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams, Francie Turner (cox) 7:20:89 [9]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, Hayley Derwin, Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Laura Small, Sarah McRobie, Bryony Ivamy (cox) 7:44:45 [7]
3rd VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Claire Shingleton, Rebecca Gregg, Laura Williams, Georgia Greening, Sacha Madden, Harriet Meates, Olivia Hale, Isabelle McCammon, Kelsey Tait (cox) 7:59:83 [6]
--- OAMARU R C 1 Rissy Graham, Charlotte Borrie, Courtney Familton, Jade Murdoch, Jade Winter, Hannah Willetts, Gabby Juliua, Emma Halkett, Jess Stafford (cox) scratched [8]

Event 27: MENS NOVICE 4+

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Andrew Richmond, James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue 7:42:14 [3]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Dillion Redpath, Thomas Morgan, Jared Bekhuis, Keegan Gilmore, Tom Tahon 8:01:80 [6]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 Ethan Borcovsky, Tom Merrilees, Ben Morgan, Billy Smith, Brad Ryan (cox) 8:09:88 [4]
4th NORTH END R C 2 Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan, Aaron Woodhead (cox) 8:12:13 [2]
5th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Robbie Coslett, William Montgomery, Isaac Gray, Mitchell Smith 8:50:63 [7]
--- NORTH END R C 1 Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells, Jamie Burgess (cox) did not start [5]

Event 28: MENS U16 4+

Heat 1

 
1st CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Guy Grant, Thomas Armstrong, Nick Grice, Michael Mills, George Clifford 7:29:51 [5]
2nd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Nicholas Newton, Troy Zeestraten, Callum Cruikshank, Angus McKenzie, Sam Cruikshank 7:43:52 [2]
3rd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Samuel Boanas, Ashley Orr, Cameron Wilson, James Erskine 8:09:94 [3]
4th NORTH END R C 1 Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone, Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris 8:22:84 [6]
5th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Thomas Crisp, Tom Gordon, James McIntyre, James Ellis, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich 8:35:26 [7]
6th OAMARU R C 1 William Nehoff, Lewis Chellew, Elliot Parsons, Mathew Duff, Tim Thelning 9:33:64 [4]

Event 29: WOMENS OPEN 2X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 4 Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning 7:47:69 [5]
2nd OTAGO R C 1 Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein 7:51:32 [6]
3rd CENTRAL RPC 5 Laura Tester, Sophie Newsham 7:54:01 [2]
--- INVERCARGILL R C 1 Sarah Barnes, Michelle Fox scratched [4]
--- INVERCARGILL R C 2 Toni Eade, Jessica Flett scratched [7]
--- INVERCARGILL R C 3 Katie Hall, Jenna Hall scratched [3]

Heat 2

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 2 Candice Hammond, Louise Ayling 7:21:11 [5]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 1 Anna Stantiall, Rosslyn Knox 7:31:27 [3]
3rd CENTRAL RPC 3 Penelope Smith, Hannah Starnes 7:46:70 [6]
4th SOUTHERN RPC 2 Natalie Jakobs, Kate French 7:50:44 [4]
5th SOUTHERN RPC 1 Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors 8:01:53 [2]

Event 30: WOMENS U17 1X

Heat 1

 
1st WAIHOPAI R C 1 Julie Russell 8:59:92 [7]
2nd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Amanda Rowe 9:11:84 [2]
3rd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 Bridget Roulston 9:13:87 [5]
4th OTAGO R C 1 Kate Hunter 9:25:57 [4]
5th PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Hazel Dawson 9:34:19 [1]
6th QUEENS ROWING CLUB 2 Hannah Collins 11:05:92 [3]
--- ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 Louise Thomas did not start [6]
--- OAMARU R C 3 Tegan Simpson scratched [8]

Heat 2

 
1st MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 Beatrix Heaphy Hall 8:46:79 [6]
2nd OAMARU R C 2 Jorja Ovenden 8:59:58 [3]
3rd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Sam Scott 9:05:35 [8]
4th WANAKA R C 1 Georgina Galloway 9:11:17 [2]
5th CURE B C 1 Laura Pfeifer 9:15:79 [7]
6th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 4 Katherine Millar 9:24:47 [5]
7th DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Anna Price 9:25:84 [9]
8th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 Ella Prier 9:30:89 [4]
9th QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 Loren Mathewson 10:16:70 [1]
--- DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 K Annan scratched [4]
--- OAMARU R C 1 Rissy Graham scratched [5]
--- WAIHOPAI R C 2 Lisa Owen scratched [2]

Event 31: WOMENS U18 1X

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Louise Livesey 8:42:62 [6]
2nd TIMARU R C 2 Lydia Dockrill 9:03:77 [1]
3rd OTAGO R C 1 Gemma Ross 9:05:69 [7]
4th INVERCARGILL R C 1 Lydia Hayward 9:27:99 [3]
5th OTAGO R C 2 Anna Vandenbosch 9:38:70 [2]
6th OTAGO R C 3 Jessica Jones 10:22:36 [4]
--- MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 Renee Cassidy did not finish [5]

Event 32: MENS OPEN 2-

Heat 1

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 1 Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor 7:00:84 [7]
2nd SOUTHERN RPC 3 James Lassche, Henry Smith 7:01:28 [3]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 6 Donald Leach, Ben Bell 7:05:90 [6]
4th CENTRAL RPC 3 Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley 7:16:11 [2]
5th CANTERBURY R C 1 Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris 7:22:26 [5]
6th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Adam Garden, Matthew McGovern 7:22:65 [1]
--- CENTRAL RPC 2 Hamish Burson, Brady Norton scratched [4]

Heat 2

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 2 John Storey, Jade Uru 6:55:57 [2]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 1 Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley 7:00:24 [5]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 5 James Howard, Sam Letham 7:12:27 [7]
4th SOUTHERN RPC 4 Ben Wooding, Campbell Lowe 7:18:64 [4]
5th CANTERBURY R C 2 Michael Petherick, Philip Hodder 7:39:62 [3]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 7 Chris Newman, Dacey Caldwell scratched [6]

Event 33: MENS U17 4+

Heat 1

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Robert Mears 7:03:98 [3]
2nd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Guy Grant, Hamish Borowczyk, Cameron Abbey, Andrew Springford, Nick Burdon 7:04:59 [4]
3rd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Sam Crosbie, Jared Glue, Luca Killick, Andrew King 7:07:77 [6]
4th DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, Alex Fisher (cox) 7:13:15 [5]
5th ASHBURTON R C 1 Kendall Sparrow, James Lester, Vincent Meyer, Paul Orlandea, Henry Read 7:34:74 [2]

Event 34: MENS U18 4+

Heat 1

 
1st CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Darcy Ellerm-Norton, Johnny Wigley, Winstone Cosgrove, Angus Wilson, William Rutherford 6:55:14 [2]
2nd DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) 7:01:79 [5]
3rd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Zanthus Prier, Piri Bennett, William Naylor, James Askham 7:03:00 [6]
4th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Rupert Paterson, Seamus Burgess, Ben Watherston, Liam Burgess, Richard Newsome-White 7:03:82 [3]
5th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Will Wilding, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Oliver Manson, Tom Davies 7:32:87 [4]

Event 35: MENS CLUB 2X

Heat 1

 
1st CANTERBURY R C 2 Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder 7:15:56 [8]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Jessie Bown, Matt Ryan 7:26:93 [5]
3rd PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Tyler Smith, Alex Sims 7:31:44 [3]
4th AVON R C 1 Elliott Hall, Matthew Richards 7:34:18 [4]
5th CURE B C 3 Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout 7:41:38 [6]
6th CANTERBURY R C 1 Sam Glassey, Philip Hodder 7:54:18 [2]
7th AVON R C 3 Glen Watson, Terry Gibson 8:16:20 [7]
--- OTAGO R C 2 Dean Winton, Mike Jones scratched [1]

Heat 2

 
1st CURE B C 1 Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda 7:03:86 [6]
2nd OTAGO R C 1 Tim Gardner, Richard Wilden 7:07:98 [5]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 T J Leeming, Mark O'Connor 7:15:84 [8]
4th CURE B C 2 Armin jnr Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe 7:23:53 [4]
5th AWARUA B C 1 Joseph Findlay, Ricki Russell 7:27:48 [1]
6th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Tim Dobert, Fergus Fauvel 7:44:40 [7]
7th AVON R C 2 Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt 8:07:63 [3]
8th DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Murray Booth, Richard Spence 8:36:80 [2]

Event 36: MENS U21 2X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Conor Paul, Robbie Manson 6:56:67 [2]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 Curtis Bush, Michael Nisbet 6:57:22 [4]
3rd AVON R C 1 James Matthews, Craig Spencer 7:06:06 [3]
4th TIMARU R C 1 Andrew Darling, George Proudfoot 7:16:06 [5]

Event 37: WOMENS U17 8+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Harriet Wadworth, Olivia Cooper, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Catherine Shields, Jaimee Thorpe, Eily Neilson, Isabel McLernon (cox) 7:16:33 [3]
2nd CURE B C 1 Rachel Johnston, stephanie de Hamel, Georgia Brian, Rebekah Salt, Fern Douglas, Heather Giles, Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson, Jason Cowles (cox) 7:39:23 [4]
--- VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Sophie Shingleton, Gemma Hogan, Olivia Hale, Claire Shingleton, Ali Clarke, Rebecca Gregg, Ariana Deborah Williams (cox) scratched [5]

Event 38: WOMENS U18 8+

Heat 1

 
1st VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan, Laura Williams, Grace Ryder, Rebecca Gregg, Ali Clarke, Olivia Ward (cox) 7:34:23 [2]

Event 39: MENS U17 1X

Heat 1

 
1st OTAGO R C 1 Thomas Stott 7:56:31 [1]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Hayden Cohen 8:01:03 [2]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 3 James Lilley 8:14:77 [6]
4th CURE B C 1 Felix Thron 8:16:54 [7]
5th NORTH END R C 1 Hayden George 8:21:36 [5]
6th OAMARU R C 3 Christian Robinson 8:36:79 [3]
7th INVERCARGILL R C 2 Dillion Redpath 8:42:34 [4]
--- CURE B C 2 Hamish Waters scratched [7]

Heat 2

 
1st TIMARU R C 2 Shayne Cleghorn 8:14:66 [3]
2nd NORTH END R C 3 Fletcher Heman 8:32:95 [5]
3rd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Tristan Winstone 8:41:57 [1]
4th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 Nick Wareing 8:44:26 [2]
5th OAMARU R C 2 Oliver Hailes 9:11:89 [4]
--- NORTH END R C 2 Angus Knox did not start [6]

Heat 3

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Brad Darling 8:12:95 [6]
2nd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 Matthew Richards 8:23:72 [2]
3rd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 James Erskine 8:58:71 [3]
4th NORTH END R C 4 Campbell Saies 9:21:89 [1]
5th TWIZEL R C 1 Joshua Morris-Bamber 10:07:64 [4]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Alex Fowler did not start [5]
--- TWIZEL R C 2 Kyle Morris-Bamber scratched [7]

Heat 4

 
1st WAIHOPAI R C 2 Toby Pascoe 8:15:70 [6]
2nd OAMARU R C 1 Patrick Kearney 8:24:82 [4]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Ollie Behrent 8:37:34 [5]
4th PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Tyler Smith 8:44:21 [1]
5th NORTH END R C 6 Julius Keepa 8:55:36 [3]
6th NORTH END R C 5 Matt Plaisted 9:52:76 [7]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Samuel Henderson did not start [2]

Event 40: MENS U18 1X

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Stephen Burt 7:52:69 [7]
2nd OTAGO R C 1 Sam Grant 7:56:81 [6]
3rd ASHBURTON R C 1 Alastair White 8:12:02 [2]
4th NORTH END R C 1 Matt Smail 8:21:41 [3]
5th INVERCARGILL R C 1 Daniel Calvert 8:49:32 [1]
--- ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Piri Bennett did not start [5]
--- WAIHOPAI R C 1 Sam Bunting scratched [4]

Event 41: WOMENS NOVICE 4+

Heat 1

 
1st CANTERBURY R C 1 Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Jane Egden, Olivia Scott, Jamie Harkerss, Michaela Post 8:11:04 [7]
2nd CANTERBURY R C 2 Abbey Milner, Robyn Andrew, Lisa Clark, Alison Coates, Claire Speirs 8:40:21 [5]
3rd TIMARU R C 3 Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Bryony Ivamy, Hannah Keith, Harriet Goodhew (cox) 8:43:72 [3]
4th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Ariana Deborah Williams, Rebecca Chapman, Kristina Wheal, Emma Hunt, Salome Kelia Lennon 8:45:70 [4]
5th RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 Rachel Jordan, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Jess Alison, Kate McLachlan (cox) 8:55:53 [8]
6th OTAGO R C 1 Sarah Tyrrell, Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers, Gabriel Mulder, Kristie Nicholson 9:29:75 [1]
--- TIMARU R C 2 Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Hannah Hampton, Emily Burtenshaw, Aleeshia Wilson (cox) did not start [6]

Heat 2

 
1st VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2 Anna Hibberd, Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Sophie Shingleton, Gemma Hogan 8:27:78 [6]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 B Ockwell, A James, O Nicholson, G Scown, R Smollett (cox) 8:50:36 [5]
3rd RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 Lucinda Staniland, Sarah McIntyre, Olivia Barnett, Georgia Sullivan, Bailey McIntosh (cox) 8:52:39 [7]
4th ASHBURTON R C 1 Kendall Sparrow, Harriet Wilson, Olivia Bain, Caroline Lowe, Georgina Sivier 8:54:09 [8]
5th TIMARU R C 1 Ella Jones, Claire Johnson, Bianca Sloan, Jade Gavigan, Bridget Austin 8:56:01 [4]
6th CURE B C 1 Evy Schofield, Amy Stokes, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Natalie Flatman 9:43:31 [3]
--- RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Harriet Partridge, Sophie MacDonald, Charlotte Cowan, Rebecca Ford (cox) did not start [2]
--- CURE B C 2 Laura Pfeifer, Ellis Annesley, Nicole Ross-Smith, Tessa Ditmer, Sara Etherington scratched [1]

Event 42: WOMENS U16 4+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Abby Nattrass, Alice Macleod, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams, Francie Turner (cox) 8:11:38 [1]
2nd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Sarah Bungard, kelsey Bungard, Lucy Williams, Kristi Rabbitt, Stephanie Buckeridge 8:26:04 [3]
3rd NORTH END R C 1 E Walker, E Cullen, M Stumbles, M Hasselman, C Cowley (cox) 8:32:14 [4]
4th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Olivia Ward, Sacha Madden, Georgia Greening, Melissa McGuinn, Harriet Meates 8:56:14 [7]
5th NORTH END R C 2 A McAslan, Z Hollander, C Dickson, A Kinnaird, R Heaney (cox) 9:00:04 [2]
6th OAMARU R C 1 Jess Stafford, Charlotte Borrie, Jade Murdoch, Jade Winter, Courtney Familton 9:55:57 [6]
--- OTAGO R C 1 Elise Dickson, Hannah Mulder, Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder, Sarah Naylor did not finish [5]

Event 43: WOMENS CLUB 2X

Heat 1

 
1st INVERCARGILL R C 1 Michelle Fox, Toni Eade 8:03:57 [1]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Louise Livesey, Sarah Bruce 8:13:68 [6]
3rd AVON R C 2 Evelyn Edingshaus, Steph Snedden 8:22:69 [3]
4th TIMARU R C 4 Sarah Boys, Jaclyn Parker 8:30:27 [8]
5th OAMARU R C 2 Jorja Ovenden, Kim Verbakel 8:41:20 [5]
6th OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 3 Genevieve Martin, Fiona Bourke 8:49:27 [2]
7th NORTH END R C 1 K Hein, P Booth 9:02:07 [7]
--- QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 Amy Laidler, Aimee Wilson did not start [4]

Heat 2

 
1st OTAGO R C 1 Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein 8:05:77 [3]
2nd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 Isobel Maxwell-Cameron, Bridget Wright 8:09:78 [1]
3rd INVERCARGILL R C 3 Jessica Flett, Lydia Hayward 8:23:67 [2]
4th TIMARU R C 5 Victoria Walden, Toni Ruru 8:33:01 [8]
5th AVON R C 1 Karla Gwillim, Bronwyn Kate Leggott 8:39:93 [5]
6th TIMARU R C 6 Kelly Thomas, Aleisha Batchelor 8:49:98 [4]
7th OAMARU R C 1 Natasha Mulligan, Kate Holland 8:59:37 [7]
--- INVERCARGILL R C 2 Katie Hall, Jenna Hall scratched [6]

Heat 3

 
1st OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Elyse Fraser, Amy Grundy 8:04:94 [4]
2nd CURE B C 1 Erica Kennedy, Frances Paterson 8:10:27 [7]
3rd CANTERBURY R C 1 Gemma McLeod, Nicola Van Beek 8:23:50 [1]
4th CANTERBURY R C 2 Kathryn Mackey, Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen 8:41:74 [3]
5th TIMARU R C 2 Elizabeth Zandbergen, Georgia Andrews 8:56:57 [5]
6th TIMARU R C 3 Jaimee Harrison, Laura Werner 9:32:88 [2]
--- NORTH END R C 2 K Harris, Melissa Croft scratched [6]

Event 44: WOMENS U21 2X

Heat 1

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 1 Kate French, Jessica Loe 7:54:12 [6]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 1 Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel 8:05:10 [4]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 2 Jacqui Roberts, Sarah Van Ballekom 8:11:97 [5]
4th TIMARU R C 1 Sophie Gilchrist, Lydia Dockrill 8:16:91 [3]

Event 45: WOMENS OPEN 4-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Sophie Newsham, Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning, Anna Thomson 7:26:93 [5]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 2 Amy Williamson, Hannah Starnes, Brooke Thomas, Charlotte Burson 7:29:57 [4]

Event 46: MENS NOVICE 8+

Heat 1

 
1st ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Luca Killick, Robbie Coslett, William Montgomery, Isaac Gray, Joe Stuart, Mitchell Smith, Miguel Molina, Alastair Sinclair, Levi Prier (cox) 7:20:56 [2]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan, Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells 7:37:04 [3]

Event 47: MENS U16 8+

Heat 1

 
1st CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Troy Zeestraten, George Clifford, Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank, Nick Grice, Angus McKenzie, Michael Mills, Sam Cruikshank, Thomas Crisp (cox) 6:51:34 [5]
2nd CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Tom Stoner, Tristan Winstone, James Prentice, Billy Dowle, James Ellis, Thomas Brady, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich, Nicholas Newton, Guy Grant (cox) 7:17:37 [6]

Event 48: WOMENS U17 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Louise Thomas, Amanda Rowe, Katherine Millar, Maryann Henderson, Pip Bishop 8:01:14 [4]
2nd RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Harriet Wadworth, Eily Neilson, Jaimee Thorpe, Annie Montgomery, Isabel McLernon (cox) 8:05:92 [9]
3rd ASHBURTON R C 1 Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob 8:23:83 [8]
4th TIMARU R C 2 Hannah Finlay, Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist, Hayley Derwin, Surrey Collett (cox) 8:34:76 [5]
5th WANAKA R C 1 Hannah Lumsden, Sarah Cashen, Andrea Wellman, Saasha Bruce 8:53:10 [1]

Event 49: WOMENS U18 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Julia Watherston, Anna Dawson, Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers, Meg Montgomery (cox) 7:49:01 [7]
2nd VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Olivia Ward, Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan 7:56:98 [4]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 Lydia Dockrill, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Nicola Durie, Georgia Collings (cox) 8:16:37 [3]
4th OTAGO R C 1 Elise Dickson, Gemma Ross, Jessica Jones, Anna Vandenbosch, Kate Hunter 8:18:23 [6]
5th NORTH END R C 1 B Rowley, R Harp, B McKenzie, A Richards, R Heaney (cox) 8:25:26 [2]
6th TIMARU R C 1 Laura McNaulty, Vicky Sole, Annie Gilchrist, Aleeshia Wilson, Kate Chamberlain (cox) 8:30:10 [8]
7th CURE B C 1 Jason Cowles, Rachel Johnston, Georgia Brian, Fern Douglas, Laura Pfeifer 8:32:29 [1]
8th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 3 Anna Hibberd, Georgia Greening, Grace Ryder, Laura Williams, Sacha Madden 8:50:53 [9]
9th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2 Ariana Deborah Williams, Gemma Hogan, Sophie Shingleton, Claire Shingleton, Ali Clarke 9:57:70 [5]
--- TIMARU R C 1 Sara Honeyman, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Kate Jones scratched [5]

Event 50: WOMENS NOVICE 2X

Heat 1

 
1st OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Genevieve Martin, Fiona Bourke 8:36:30 [4]
2nd TIMARU R C 4 Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy 9:21:89 [6]
3rd TIMARU R C 3 Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan 9:42:59 [5]
4th OTAGO R C 1 Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers 9:52:92 [2]
--- OTAGO R C 2 Gabriel Mulder, Kristie Nicholson did not start [1]
--- TIMARU R C 5 Sarah McRobie, Hannah Keith did not start [3]
--- CURE B C 2 Nicole Ross-Smith, Natalie Flatman scratched [7]
--- NORTH END R C 5 C Burgess, A McAslan scratched [8]

Heat 2

 
1st CANTERBURY R C 1 Jane Egden, Olivia Scott 8:35:88 [2]
2nd PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Hazel Dawson, Jessica Gould 9:00:76 [6]
3rd NORTH END R C 4 A James, O Nicholson 9:07:07 [3]
4th TIMARU R C 2 Abby Chamberlain, Emily Burtenshaw 9:20:64 [5]
5th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast 9:33:60 [8]
6th QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 Hannah Collins, Erin Batchelor 10:24:41 [1]
7th NORTH END R C 2 L Fitzgibbons, J Puchert 10:49:62 [7]
--- TIMARU R C 1 Heather Livesey, Bianca Sloan scratched [4]

Heat 3

 
1st CANTERBURY R C 2 Michaela Post, Lisa Clark 8:45:48 [3]
2nd NORTH END R C 3 B Ockwell, G Scown 9:17:50 [5]
3rd CANTERBURY R C 3 Jamie Harkerss, Claire Speirs 9:22:94 [1]
4th OAMARU R C 1 Gabby Juliua, Hannah Willetts 9:31:07 [7]
5th CURE B C 1 Amy Stokes, Ellis Annesley 9:46:07 [4]
--- NORTH END R C 1 J Stewart, H Wightman scratched [6]
--- OTAGO R C 3 Sarah Tyrrell, Ella van Zijl scratched [2]

Event 51: WOMENS U16 2X

Heat 1

 
1st ASHBURTON R C 1 Laura Conway, Monica Archibald 8:54:28 [5]
2nd QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 Katie Davidson, Calypso Goldsmith 9:13:72 [1]
3rd NORTH END R C 1 C Dickson, M Hasselman 9:20:53 [2]
4th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Rebecca Gregg, Olivia Hale 9:29:65 [7]
5th NORTH END R C 2 E Walker, E Cullen 9:40:96 [6]
6th OTAGO R C 2 Hannah Mulder, Sarah Naylor 10:09:36 [4]
--- DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 K Annan, Anna Price did not start [8]
--- OTAGO R C 1 Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder scratched [3]

Heat 2

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Sarah Bruce, Yolanda Smith 8:38:01 [1]
2nd TIMARU R C 2 Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett 8:38:83 [5]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Bailey Lovett, Brittany Allan 8:43:61 [3]
4th OAMARU R C 1 Tegan Simpson, Emma Halkett 8:58:11 [2]
5th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Ella Prier, Natalie Hodge 9:13:54 [6]
6th CURE B C 1 Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson 9:43:59 [7]
7th QUEENS ROWING CLUB 2 Chrissy Hamill, Loren Mathewson 10:11:87 [4]

Event 52: WOMENS OPEN 1X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 4 Candice Hammond 8:22:57 [1]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 3 Louise Ayling 8:29:28 [6]
3rd CENTRAL RPC 5 Penelope Smith 8:42:68 [2]
4th NORTH END R C 1 Lucy Strack 8:53:22 [3]
5th INVERCARGILL R C 2 Michelle Fox 8:57:34 [4]
6th SOUTHERN RPC 2 Natalie Jakobs 9:00:47 [5]
7th SOUTHERN RPC 3 Jacqui Roberts 9:39:42 [7]

Heat 2

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Rosslyn Knox 8:15:98 [2]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 2 Anna Stantiall 8:21:63 [3]
3rd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Sarah Barnes 8:30:64 [6]
4th WAIHOPAI R C 1 Lynn Grace 8:37:01 [1]
5th NORTH END R C 2 Sonia McDonald 8:37:51 [4]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 1 Lucy Spoors did not start [5]
--- ASHBURTON R C 1 Cox Charlotte scratched [7]

Event 53: MENS OPEN 4-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 2 Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Brady Norton, Ian Seymour 6:33:21 [1]
2nd SOUTHERN RPC 1 John Storey, Jade Uru, Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor 6:33:87 [2]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 2 James Howard, Ben Lynton, Ben Wooding, Campbell Lowe 6:41:12 [6]
4th SOUTHERN RPC 4 James O'Connor, Sam Letham, Henry Smith, Adam Milne 6:42:77 [3]
5th CANTERBURY R C 1 Michael Petherick, Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris, Philip Hodder 6:45:30 [5]
6th SOUTHERN RPC 3 Chris Newman, Ben Bell, Donald Leach, Dacey Caldwell 6:47:38 [7]
7th CENTRAL RPC 1 James Ashley, Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley, Dougal MacDuff 6:47:71 [4]

Event 54: MENS MASTERS 4+

Heat 1

 
1st INVERCARGILL R C 1 Ian Harding, Ian Hamilton, Ronald Riley, Steve Geary 18:56 [5]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 M Waddell, B Turner, M Hickley, M Thompson 19:00 [8]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 Delwyn Matkin, Gary Ivamy, Jan Mulcahy, Brian Quinn 19:49 [7]
4th TIMARU R C 1 Jillian Ireland, Guy Dockrill, Julie Dockrill, Di Jones 20:04 [6]

Event 56: WOMENS MASTERS 2X

Heat 1

 
1st DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Richard Spence, Murray Booth 20:87 [9]
2nd PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Gretchen Brownstein, Imogen Coxhead 21:14 [1]
3rd NORTH END R C 1 K Hein, P Booth 21:42 [4]
4th NORTH END R C 2 J Stewart, H Wightman 21:75 [2]
5th NORTH END R C 3 J Puchert, H Knox 22:13 [3]
--- DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Murray Booth, Richard Spence scratched [5]
--- WAIHOPAI R C 1 Jacqui Van Dam, Katrina Allan scratched [1]

Event 59: MENS U17 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Sam Crosbie, Jared Glue, Luca Killick, Andrew King 7:08:20 [3]
2nd CURE B C 1 Jason Cowles, Felix Thron, Alex Kennedy, Hamish Waters, Danny vanTurnhout 7:45:55 [5]
3rd OAMARU R C 1 Jack Rye, Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham, Nicholas Robertson, Christian Robinson 7:51:92 [6]
4th WANAKA R C 1 Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings, Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson 7:54:44 [4]
5th TIMARU R C 1 Brad Ryan, Ethan Borcovsky, Tom Merrilees, Billy Smith, Ben Morgan (cox) 8:01:42 [1]
6th ASHBURTON R C 1 Kendall Sparrow, James Lester, Paul Orlandea, Vincent Meyer, Henry Read 8:05:81 [2]

Event 60: MENS U18 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Steven Richmond, Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot 7:10:45 [7]
2nd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Matthew Richards, Piri Bennett, William Naylor, Nick Wareing 7:34:23 [8]
--- AVON R C 1 Samantha Jones, George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, Oli Stone did not start [9]

Event 61: WOMENS CLUB 8+

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Sarah Boys, Sophie Gilchrist, Kelly Thomas, Lydia Dockrill, Jaclyn Parker, Toni Ruru, Victoria Walden, Aleisha Batchelor, Nicola Durie (cox) 11:70 [4]
2nd AVON R C 1 Rebecca Sewell, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Evelyn Edingshaus, Karla Gwillim, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Steph Snedden, Elsie Brownlee, Samantha Jones (cox) 11:98 [5]
3rd TIMARU R C 2 Abigail Goodhew, Emily Goodhew, Harriet Goodhew, Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist, Liz Ireland, Jessica Mulcahy, Hayley Derwin, Surrey Collett (cox) 12:25 [3]
4th RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Rachel Jordan, Alice Macleod, Jess Alison, Catherine Shields, Sariska Adams, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Charlotte Cowan, Francie Turner (cox) 12:53 [2]

Event 62: WOMENS U21 8+

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Brooke Thomas, Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes, Amy Williamson, Sophie Newsham, Anna Thomson, Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel, Michael Dessoulavy (cox) 1:43 [6]

Event 63: WOMENS OPEN 8+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Jenny Storey, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Olivia Cooper, Isabel McLernon (cox) 1:32 [7]

Event 64: MENS CLUB 1X

Heat 1

 
1st TIMARU R C 2 Jeremy Gaskin 3:25:54 [5]
2nd ASHBURTON R C 1 Alastair White 3:26:14 [2]
3rd NORTH END R C 4 Chris James 3:26:96 [3]
4th CANTERBURY R C 1 Scott Duncan 3:27:46 [6]
5th AVON R C 1 Thomas Rose 3:33:77 [4]
6th OTAGO R C 1 Richard Wilden 3:37:45 [7]

Heat 2

 
1st NORTH END R C 2 Matt Smail 4:30:89 [3]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 George Proudfoot 4:31:33 [6]
3rd TIMARU R C 3 Matt Ryan 4:37:26 [4]
4th PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 2 Tyler Smith 4:39:90 [2]
5th PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Alex Sims 5:09:89 [7]
6th NORTH END R C 3 Hayden George 5:55:31 [5]
--- AVON R C 2 John Morrisson did not start [1]

Heat 3

 
1st NORTH END R C 1 Curtis Bush 3:45:58 [6]
2nd AWARUA B C 1 Ricki Russell 3:48:06 [2]
3rd OTAGO R C 2 Tim Gardner 4:07:94 [4]
4th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Alex Fowler 4:14:42 [5]
5th TIMARU R C 4 Jessie Bown 4:23:54 [3]
6th INVERCARGILL R C 1 Joseph Findlay 4:53:03 [7]

Event 65: MENS U21 1X

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Conor Paul 4:03:71 [2]
2nd TIMARU R C 2 Andrew Darling 4:11:56 [5]
3rd TIMARU R C 1 Finian Scott 4:15:63 [4]
4th CENTRAL RPC 2 Robbie Manson 4:17:55 [7]
5th CANTERBURY R C 1 Alistair Bond 4:24:58 [3]
6th OTAGO R C 1 Sam Grant 4:25:68 [6]

Event 66: MENS OPEN 2X

Heat 1

 
1st WAIHOPAI R C 1 Matthew Malcolm, Andrew O'Connor 3:46:02 [9]
2nd CANTERBURY R C 2 Chris Newman, Michael Petherick 3:48:93 [1]
3rd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Matthew McGovern, Adam Garden 3:53:60 [4]
4th AVON R C 1 Nathan Keys, John Morrisson 3:56:90 [2]
5th SOUTHERN RPC 1 Thomas Steel, Sam Letham 3:59:92 [3]
6th INVERCARGILL R C 1 Richard Hamilton, Daniel Calvert 4:07:99 [8]
7th CANTERBURY R C 1 Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris 4:29:14 [5]
--- SOUTHERN RPC 2 Ben Bell, Mark Haywood did not start [7]
--- CENTRAL RPC 1 James Ashley, Daniel Karena scratched [6]

Heat 2

 
--- WAIHOPAI R C 2 Sam Bunting, Shane Black scratched [3]

Event 67: MENS NOVICE 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st INVERCARGILL R C 1 Jared Bekhuis, Tom Tahon, Thomas Morgan, Keegan Gilmore 3:58:70 [1]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Cameron Fraser, James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue 4:08:31 [2]
3rd WANAKA R C 1 Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings, Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson 4:14:47 [6]
4th TIMARU R C 2 Billy Smith, Ben Morgan, Ethan Borcovsky, Brad Ryan, Tom Merrilees (cox) 4:23:58 [4]
5th NORTH END R C 1 Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells 4:26:39 [5]
6th NORTH END R C 2 Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan 4:50:50 [3]
7th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Robbie Coslett, Joe Stuart, Mitchell Smith, Alastair Sinclair 5:13:18 [7]

Event 68: MENS U16 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st OAMARU R C 1 Jack Rye, Fergus Farrell, Oliver Hailes, Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham 3:57:66 [4]
2nd NORTH END R C 3 Matt Plaisted, Campbell Saies, Fletcher Heman, Angus Knox 4:04:64 [3]
3rd OAMARU R C 2 William Nehoff, Ben Fox, Elliot Parsons, Mathew Duff, Tim Thelning 4:08:04 [2]
4th NORTH END R C 2 Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone, Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris 4:16:72 [5]
--- ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Levi Prier, Samuel Boanas, Ashley Orr, Cameron Wilson, James Erskine did not start [6]

Heat 2

 
1st JAMES HARGEST HIGH SCHOOL 1 Ollie Behrent, Pascoe Toby, James Lilley, Hayden Cohen, Hope Familton (cox) 3:40:52 [4]
2nd NORTH END R C 1 Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison, Joe Latta, Robert Mears 3:47:61 [5]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Thomas Crisp, Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank, Sam Cruikshank, Nick Grice did not start [3]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Guy Grant, Tom Gordon, James Ellis, James McIntyre, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich did not start [6]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Nicholas Newton, Billy Dowle, James Prentice, John Brady, Tristan Winstone did not start [2]

Event 69: MENS U19 2-

Heat 1

 
1st CURE B C 1 Armin jnr Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe 3:48:00 [1]
2nd CURE B C 2 Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda 3:52:61 [3]
3rd AVON R C 1 Craig Spencer, James Matthews 3:53:93 [8]
4th WAIHOPAI R C 1 Mark O'Connor, T J Leeming 4:06:18 [5]
5th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Zanthus Prier, James Askham 4:09:86 [2]
6th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 Andrew Springford, Liam Burgess 4:13:32 [4]
7th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 Ben Ardagh, Cameron Abbey 4:18:04 [6]
8th CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 4 John Brady, Richard Newsome-White 4:31:39 [7]
--- CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Jack Burmester, Samuel Henderson scratched [6]

Event 70: WOMENS CLUB 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Elyse Fraser, Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright, Isobel Maxwell-Cameron 3:53:98 [4]
2nd AVON R C 1 Rebecca Sewell, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Steph Snedden 4:00:24 [2]
3rd CURE B C 1 Frances Paterson, Erica Kennedy, Nicole Brian, Laura Pfeifer 4:01:61 [3]
4th CANTERBURY R C 1 Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Nicola Van Beek, Kathryn Mackey, Shelley Magic 4:02:38 [6]
5th TIMARU R C 1 Victoria Walden, Jaclyn Parker, Kelly Thomas, Jessica Mulcahy 4:14:80 [7]
6th OAMARU R C 1 Rissy Graham, Kate Holland, Natasha Mulligan, Kim Verbakel 4:28:25 [5]

Event 71: WOMENS U21 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Anna Thomson, Catherine Van Gessel, Laura Tester, Sophie Newsham 3:51:24 [2]

Event 72: WOMENS OPEN 4X-

Heat 1

 
1st CENTRAL RPC 1 Rosslyn Knox, Anna Stantiall, Louise Ayling, Candice Hammond 3:38:33 [6]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Michelle Fox, Sarah Barnes, Katie Hall, Toni Eade 3:43:49 [3]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 1 Natalie Jakobs, Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Kate French 3:46:63 [4]
4th CENTRAL RPC 2 Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning, Penelope Smith, Amy Williamson 3:50:25 [5]

Event 73: WOMENS U17 2X

Heat 1

 
1st ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 Amanda Rowe, Maryann Henderson 4:18:92 [1]
2nd OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 Sam Scott, Bridget Roulston 4:24:36 [7]
3rd ASHBURTON R C 1 Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson 4:26:17 [6]
4th TIMARU R C 1 Laura McNaulty, Vicky Sole 4:29:85 [2]
5th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Grace Ryder, Laura Williams 4:38:20 [8]
6th ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 Louise Thomas, Pip Bishop 4:39:52 [9]
7th TIMARU R C 3 Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist 4:40:56 [4]
8th ASHBURTON R C 2 Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob 4:47:04 [3]
--- NORTH END R C 1 J Scott, L McRae scratched [5]

Heat 2

 
1st WAIHOPAI R C 1 Julie Russell, Lisa Owen 4:21:67 [4]
2nd ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 Katherine Millar, Ella Prier 4:35:73 [1]
3rd RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Harriet Wadworth, Annie Montgomery 4:37:71 [2]
4th PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 Hazel Dawson, Jessica Gould 4:48:14 [8]
5th CURE B C 1 Rachel Johnston, Fern Douglas 4:51:11 [6]
6th WAIHOPAI R C 2 Kristi Rabbitt, Stephanie Buckeridge 4:51:49 [7]
7th TIMARU R C 2 Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin 4:56:66 [3]
--- WANAKA R C 1 Hannah Lumsden, Georgina Galloway did not start [5]
--- OAMARU R C 1 Rissy Graham, Jorja Ovenden scratched [6]

Event 74: WOMENS U18 2X

Heat 1

 
1st MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 Beatrix Heaphy Hall, Renee Cassidy 4:10:57 [5]
2nd INVERCARGILL R C 1 Jessica Flett, Lydia Hayward 4:15:02 [4]
3rd VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan 4:21:28 [6]
4th NORTH END R C 2 B Rowley, R Harp 4:32:38 [1]
5th NORTH END R C 1 B McKenzie, A Richards 4:33:53 [7]
6th OTAGO R C 2 Anna Vandenbosch, Jessica Jones 4:41:99 [8]
--- AVON R C 1 Steph Snedden, Matilda Carrell did not start [9]
--- AVON R C 2 Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Rebecca Sewell did not start [3]
--- OTAGO R C 1 Gemma Ross, Kate Hunter scratched [2]

Event 75: WOMENS NOVICE 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st WANAKA R C 1 Nyle Sweeny, Sarah Cashen, Andrea Wellman, Saasha Bruce 4:25:89 [6]
2nd CANTERBURY R C 2 Claire Speirs, Jane Egden, Hannah Sjobery, Alison Coates, Robyn Andrew 4:29:19 [2]
3rd TIMARU R C 3 Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy, Sarah McRobie, Hannah Keith, Emily Goodhew (cox) 4:45:78 [4]
4th OAMARU R C 1 Jess Stafford, Courtney Familton, Jade Murdoch, Gabby Juliua, Hannah Willetts 4:46:65 [3]
5th ASHBURTON R C 1 Melissa Soal, Harriet Wilson, Olivia Bain, Caroline Lowe, Georgina Sivier 4:47:20 [1]
6th TIMARU R C 1 Sara Honeyman, Claire Johnson, Jade Gavigan, Bridget Austin, Loren Hone 4:54:51 [8]
7th OTAGO R C 1 Alexandria White, Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers, Ella van Zijl, Sarah Tyrrell 5:09:17 [7]
--- RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Sophie MacDonald, Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin, Bailey McIntosh (cox) scratched [5]

Heat 2

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 Sophie MacDonald, Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin, Bailey McIntosh (cox) 4:30:35 [1]
2nd RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Rachel Jordan, Jess Alison, Charlotte Cowan, Kate McLachlan (cox) 4:30:68 [7]
3rd CANTERBURY R C 1 Jamie Harkerss, Abbey Milner, Michaela Post, Lisa Clark, Olivia Scott 4:31:56 [6]
4th NORTH END R C 1 B Ockwell, A James, O Nicholson, G Scown, R Smollett (cox) 4:35:24 [3]
5th TIMARU R C 4 Andrew Richmond, Yolanda Smith, Kate Jones, Heather Livesey, Bianca Sloan 4:41:83 [4]
6th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Ariana Deborah Williams, Caitlin Sisson, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder 4:46:82 [8]
7th TIMARU R C 2 Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Hannah Hampton, Emily Burtenshaw, Kate Chamberlain (cox) 5:10:33 [2]
8th CURE B C 1 Jason Cowles, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Sara Etherington, Tessa Ditmer 5:30:44 [5]

Heat 3

 
--- RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 Lucinda Staniland, Olivia Barnett, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Rebecca Ford (cox) scratched [2]

Event 76: WOMENS U16 4X+

Heat 1

 
1st RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 Abby Nattrass, Kelsie Campbell, Gemma Watherston, Alice Macleod, Meg Montgomery (cox) 4:08:37 [6]
2nd CURE B C 1 Evy Schofield, Heather Giles, Georgia Brian, stephanie de Hamel, Rebekah Salt 4:14:30 [3]
3rd OTAGO R C 1 Chantelle Ross, Hannah Mulder, Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder, Sarah Naylor 4:26:06 [5]
4th OAMARU R C 1 Jess Stafford, Charlotte Borrie, Jade Winter, Tegan Simpson, Emma Halkett 4:34:07 [4]
5th VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 Kelsey Tait, Rebecca Gregg, Olivia Hale, Harriet Meates, Isabelle McCammon 4:38:91 [7]
--- NORTH END R C 1 E Walker, E Cullen, A Kinnaird, M Stumbles, R Heaney (cox) scratched [2]

Heat 2

 
1st TIMARU R C 1 Ella Jones, Sarah Bruce, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen 4:03:04 [3]
2nd TIMARU R C 3 Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, Rosa Thomas, Harriet Goodhew (cox) 4:12:99 [4]
3rd WAIHOPAI R C 1 Sarah Bungard, Bailey Lovett, Lucy Williams, kelsey Bungard, Brittany Allan 4:14:47 [6]
4th QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 Erin Batchelor, Katie Davidson, Chrissy Hamill, Loren Mathewson, Calypso Goldsmith 4:49:46 [2]
--- NORTH END R C 2 C Burgess, Z Hollander, C Dickson, M Hasselman, C Cowley (cox) scratched [5]

Event 77: MENS CLUB 8+

Heat 1

 
1st DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) 6:52:77 [2]
2nd AVON R C 1 Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, David Mark Lindstrom, Terry Gibson, George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, William Meates, Samantha Jones (cox) 6:54:59 [1]
3rd NORTH END R C 1 Julius Keepa, Matthew Croft, Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison, Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Robert Mears, Jamie Burgess (cox) 7:02:39 [3]

Event 78: MENS U21 8+

Heat 1

 
1st CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 Hamish Borowczyk, Winstone Cosgrove, Johnny Wigley, William Rutherford, Angus Wilson, Ben Watherston, Seamus Burgess, Nick Burdon, Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox) 6:39:04 [5]
2nd TIMARU R C 1 Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, Jeremy Gaskin, George Proudfoot, Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot, Steven Richmond (cox) 6:51:78 [4]

Event 79: MENS OPEN 8+

Heat 1

 
1st SOUTHERN RPC 1 James O'Connor, James Lassche, Ben Bowles, Ben Lynton, John Storey, Jade Uru, Ben Wooding, Sam O'Connor, Robert Salvesen (cox) 6:10:59 [7]
2nd CENTRAL RPC 1 Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Brady Norton, Ian Seymour, Elliot Riley, Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley, Daniel Karena, Michael Dessoulavy (cox) 6:15:31 [6]
3rd SOUTHERN RPC 2 Chris Newman, Ben Bell, Donald Leach, Campbell Lowe, James Howard, Dacey Caldwell, Thomas Steel, Adam Milne, Sam Heveldt (cox) 6:16:69 [8]
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.