There are several types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN
~ basic
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009.
Results: Otago Champs
The regatta organisers used ROWMAN to run this regatta and these results are generated from the ROWMAN files.
These results are not necessarily linked to the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved. However they can be searched and filtered using the menus on the right of the page.
Event 01: WOMENS CLUB 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 3 | Sarah Boys, Sophie Gilchrist, Jaclyn Parker, Kelly Thomas, Nicola Durie (cox) | 8:52:73 | [5] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 4 | Victoria Walden, Toni Ruru, Aleisha Batchelor, Jessica Mulcahy, Emily Goodhew (cox) | 9:00:91 | [2] |
3rd | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Nicola Van Beek, Shelley Magic, Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Kathryn Mackey, Abbey Milner (cox) | 9:05:47 | [6] |
4th | ASHBURTON R C 2 | Laura Conway, Monica Archibald, Elena saegusa, Caroline Lowe, Kendall Sparrow (cox) | 9:49:20 | [4] |
5th | OAMARU R C 1 | Rissy Graham, Kate Holland, Natasha Mulligan, Kim Verbakel, Maree Sturkenboom (cox) | 9:52:06 | [7] |
6th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Amanda Rowe, Ella Prier, Katherine Millar, Natalie Hodge, Louise Thomas (cox) | 10:18:20 | [3] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | AVON R C 1 | Mark Cotham, Karla Gwillim, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Rebecca Sewell, Mark Cotham (cox) | 9:22:23 | [4] |
2nd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob | 9:38:81 | [6] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 1 | Laura McNaulty, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Aleeshia Wilson, Kate Chamberlain (cox) | 10:01:66 | [7] |
4th | TIMARU R C 2 | Ashley Malthus, Hannah Hampton, Laura Werner, Jaimee Harrison, Georgia Collings (cox) | 10:33:79 | [5] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | K Harris, M Croft, H Wightman, P Booth | 11:13:67 | [2] |
--- | AVON R C 2 | Steph Snedden, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Laura Stone, Elsie Brownlee (cox) | scratched | [3] |
Event 02: WOMENS U21 4-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Loe, Sarah Van Ballekom | 8:24:93 | [7] |
Event 03: MENS U17 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CURE B C 1 | Alex Kennedy, Hamish Waters | 8:25:10 | [2] |
2nd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Alex Fowler, John Brady | 8:46:74 | [6] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 1 | Chris James, Daniel Gold | 8:50:25 | [7] |
4th | OAMARU R C 1 | Nicholas Robertson, Christian Robinson | 8:54:43 | [3] |
5th | ASHBURTON R C 1 | James Lester, Paul Orlandea | 8:55:52 | [4] |
6th | ASHBURTON R C 2 | Henry Read, Vincent Meyer | 9:44:13 | [1] |
7th | WANAKA R C 1 | Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson | 9:54:24 | [5] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Shayne Cleghorn, Jack Proudfoot | 8:20:53 | [6] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Hayden Cohen, Dillion Redpath | 8:29:65 | [4] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | Jessie Bown, Matt Ryan | 8:44:26 | [7] |
4th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Matthew Richards, Nick Wareing | 8:56:95 | [3] |
5th | NORTH END R C 2 | Julius Keepa, Matthew Croft | 9:45:01 | [5] |
6th | TWIZEL R C 1 | Kyle Morris-Bamber, Joshua Morris-Bamber | 10:04:67 | [1] |
7th | WANAKA R C 2 | Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings | 10:48:07 | [2] |
Event 04: MENS U18 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Finian Scott, Stephen Burt | 8:05:54 | [4] |
2nd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | T J Leeming, Mark O'Connor | 8:15:32 | [2] |
3rd | OTAGO R C 1 | Thomas Stott, Sam Grant | 8:25:10 | [5] |
4th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | William Rutherford, Ben Watherston | 8:47:07 | [7] |
5th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | William Naylor, Luca Killick | 8:55:52 | [3] |
6th | NORTH END R C 1 | Hayden George, Matt Smail | 9:14:97 | [6] |
Event 05: WOMENS OPEN 2-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes | 9:09:42 | [4] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Amy Williamson, Brooke Thomas | 9:25:41 | [5] |
3rd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright | 9:27:88 | [2] |
4th | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 | Anna Dawson, Rebecca Newman | 9:44:08 | [3] |
--- | MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Beatrix Heaphy Hall, Renee Cassidy | did not start | [6] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 | Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers | 10:05:34 | [5] |
2nd | CURE B C 1 | Frances Paterson, Erica Kennedy | 10:09:68 | [4] |
3rd | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 | Madison Wright, Olivia Cooper | 10:33:51 | [3] |
--- | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman | did not start | [6] |
Event 06: MENS OPEN 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Daniel Karena | 8:14:22 | [4] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 3 | Robbie Manson | 8:31:74 | [5] |
3rd | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Timothy McDonald | 8:36:63 | [2] |
4th | AWARUA B C 1 | Ricki Russell | 8:39:32 | [1] |
5th | WAIHOPAI R C 3 | Shane Black | 8:57:67 | [3] |
6th | AVON R C 2 | Nathan Keys | 9:21:62 | [6] |
7th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 | Matthew McGovern | 9:21:95 | [7] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | John Storey | did not start | [8] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 3 | Henry Smith | 8:23:94 | [3] |
2nd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Adam Garden | 8:27:35 | [5] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 2 | Andrew O'Connor | 8:36:69 | [2] |
4th | CANTERBURY R C 3 | Scott Duncan | 9:12:94 | [6] |
--- | AVON R C 3 | Thomas Rose | scratched | [5] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Jade Uru | scratched | [4] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | Michael Nisbet | 8:16:97 | [4] |
2nd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Matthew Malcolm | 8:20:04 | [5] |
3rd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Richard Hamilton | 8:27:73 | [3] |
4th | OTAGO R C 1 | Richard Wilden | 8:40:42 | [6] |
5th | SOUTHERN RPC 4 | Mark Haywood | 8:45:69 | [2] |
6th | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Conor Paul | 8:48:55 | [1] |
7th | AVON R C 1 | John Morrisson | 9:05:41 | [7] |
--- | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Alistair Bond | scratched | [7] |
Event 07: MENS CLUB 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CURE B C 1 | Jason Cowles, Mathew Pascoe, Julian Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Armin jnr Svoboda | 7:38:74 | [6] |
2nd | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) | 7:43:08 | [4] |
3rd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Zanthus Prier, Jared Glue, Andrew King, James Askham | 7:55:10 | [5] |
4th | DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 | Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, Alex Fisher (cox) | 8:08:78 | [3] |
5th | AVON R C 1 | Samantha Jones, Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, David Mark Lindstrom, Terry Gibson | 8:35:48 | [2] |
Event 08: MENS U21 4-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Ian Seymour, Brady Norton | 7:03:75 | [4] |
2nd | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Sam Glassey, Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder, Philip Hodder | 7:44:73 | [5] |
Event 09: MENS NOVICE 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NORTH END R C 2 | Lachlan Landels, B Hume | 8:57:06 | [4] |
2nd | WANAKA R C 1 | Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson | 9:09:64 | [3] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | William Crawford, Sam Sugrue | 9:20:41 | [6] |
4th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Tim Dobert, Fergus Fauvel | 9:37:27 | [1] |
5th | TIMARU R C 4 | Ethan Borcovsky, Brad Ryan | 9:46:99 | [2] |
6th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Joe Stuart, Robbie Coslett | 9:52:15 | [5] |
--- | TIMARU R C 3 | Cameron Fraser, Andrew Richmond | scratched | [6] |
--- | TWIZEL R C 1 | Kyle Morris-Bamber, Joshua Morris-Bamber | scratched | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Keegan Gilmore, Thomas Morgan | 8:49:65 | [8] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | James Wilson, Benjamin Rush | 8:52:12 | [1] |
3rd | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Greg Masters, Carl McKenzie | 9:18:93 | [6] |
4th | TIMARU R C 5 | Ben Morgan, Tom Merrilees | 9:26:01 | [4] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells | 9:30:24 | [7] |
6th | WANAKA R C 2 | Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings | 9:36:78 | [2] |
7th | NORTH END R C 3 | Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan | 9:54:68 | [3] |
--- | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 | William Montgomery, Alastair Sinclair | did not start | [5] |
--- | NORTH END R C 4 | Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan | scratched | [5] |
--- | OTAGO R C 1 | Cameron Baker, Dominic Price | scratched | [7] |
Event 10: MENS U16 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | Joe Latta, Robert Mears | 8:07:41 | [5] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 2 | Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison | 8:43:17 | [3] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 3 | Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris | 8:58:66 | [1] |
4th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Sam Cruikshank, Tom Stoner | 9:17:77 | [6] |
5th | OAMARU R C 3 | Ben Fox, Lewis Chellew | 9:40:73 | [2] |
6th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Tom Gordon, James McIntyre | 9:54:02 | [4] |
7th | NORTH END R C 6 | Matt Plaisted, Campbell Saies | 10:21:66 | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Sam Crosbie, Ashley Orr | 8:22:03 | [2] |
2nd | OAMARU R C 1 | Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham | 8:39:17 | [7] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 4 | Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone | 9:12:57 | [5] |
4th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 | James Erskine, Miguel Molina | 9:19:27 | [4] |
5th | OAMARU R C 2 | Fergus Farrell, Oliver Hailes | 9:23:99 | [1] |
6th | OAMARU R C 4 | Hamish Ward-Smith, Tim Thelning | 9:38:87 | [6] |
7th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 5 | Nicholas Newton, Thomas Brady | 10:07:99 | [3] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | CURE B C 1 | Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout | 8:30:36 | [4] |
2nd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Ollie Behrent, Toby Pascoe | 8:32:62 | [1] |
3rd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank | 8:48:55 | [7] |
4th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 4 | Angus McKenzie, Nick Grice | 9:16:78 | [5] |
5th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 | Samuel Boanas, Cameron Wilson | 10:22:85 | [3] |
6th | OAMARU R C 5 | Elliot Parsons, Nick Hope | 10:31:48 | [2] |
--- | NORTH END R C 5 | Fletcher Heman, Angus Knox | did not start | [6] |
Event 11: MENS MASTERS 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OTAGO R C 1 | Tim Gardner | 2:30 | [5] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Ian Hamilton | 3:13 | [6] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Peter Sinclair | 4:06 | [4] |
4th | AWARUA B C 1 | Steve Geary | 4:83 | [7] |
5th | OTAGO R C 2 | Mike Jones | 5:38 | [3] |
6th | OTAGO R C 3 | Dean Winton | 5:76 | [2] |
--- | ARGONAUT R C 1 | Philip Wright | did not start | [1] |
Event 13: WOMENS MASTERS 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | K Hein, J Puchert, H Wightman, P Booth | 4:18:10 | [5] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 2 | M Croft, L Fitzgibbons, J Stewart, H Knox | 4:27:93 | [3] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 1 | Delwyn Matkin, Jan Mulcahy, Julie Dockrill, Di Jones | 5:02:92 | [4] |
Event 16: MENS U17 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) | 7:15:39 | [4] |
Event 17: MENS U18 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Seamus Burgess, Cameron Abbey, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Richard Newsome-White, Oliver Manson, Tom Davies, Rupert Paterson (cox) | 7:34:84 | [5] |
Event 18: WOMENS U17 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper, Madison Wright, Eily Neilson, Isabel McLernon (cox) | 8:30:37 | [3] |
2nd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob | 9:00:03 | [5] |
3rd | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Anna Hibberd, Sophie Shingleton, Grace Ryder, Laura Williams, Grace Prendergast | 9:09:48 | [4] |
4th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Amanda Rowe, Maryann Henderson, Louise Thomas, Pip Bishop, Natalie Hodge | 9:27:55 | [2] |
5th | CURE B C 2 | Evy Schofield, Heather Giles, stephanie de Hamel, Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson | 9:39:03 | [1] |
6th | TIMARU R C 1 | Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Vicky Sole, Jaimee Harrison, Aleeshia Wilson (cox) | 9:42:43 | [8] |
7th | ASHBURTON R C 2 | Kendall Sparrow, Laura Conway, Monica Archibald, Elena saegusa, Olivia Bain | 10:08:47 | [6] |
8th | CURE B C 1 | Laura Pfeifer, Rachel Johnston, Georgia Brian, Fern Douglas, Rebekah Salt | 10:11:00 | [7] |
--- | NORTH END R C 1 | L McRae, A Kinnaird, M Stumbles, J Scott, C Cowley (cox) | scratched | [4] |
Event 19: WOMENS U18 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Meg Montgomery (cox) | 8:40:53 | [2] |
2nd | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Olivia Ward, Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan | 8:42:78 | [3] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 1 | Laura McNaulty, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Nicola Durie, Georgia Collings (cox) | 8:57:34 | [7] |
4th | AVON R C 1 | Samantha Jones, Rebecca Sewell, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Steph Snedden | 8:57:67 | [6] |
5th | TIMARU R C 2 | Ruby Kelly-Smith, Emily Goodhew, Harriet Goodhew, Annie Gilchrist, Surrey Collett (cox) | 9:10:47 | [5] |
6th | NORTH END R C 1 | B Rowley, R Harp, A Richards, B McKenzie, R Heaney (cox) | 9:12:50 | [4] |
Event 20: MENS CLUB 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CURE B C 1 | Armin jnr Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe | 7:12:87 | [4] |
2nd | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Sam Glassey, Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder, Philip Hodder | 7:18:75 | [5] |
3rd | OTAGO R C 1 | Tim Gardner, Richard Wilden, Sam Grant, Thomas Stott | 7:31:16 | [7] |
4th | AVON R C 2 | George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, Thomas Rose | 7:49:95 | [6] |
5th | AVON R C 1 | Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, Glen Watson, Terry Gibson | 8:00:60 | [3] |
--- | TIMARU R C 1 | Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot | scratched | [5] |
Event 21: MENS U21 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Conor Paul, Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour, Robbie Manson | 7:05:13 | [2] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, Jeremy Gaskin, George Proudfoot | 7:15:89 | [1] |
Event 22: MENS OPEN 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley, Dougal Mcduff, Daniel Karena | 6:51:45 | [6] |
2nd | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | James Lassche, Ben Lynton, Thomas Steel, Chris Newman | 6:55:57 | [1] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Andrew O'Connor, Matthew Malcolm, Mark O'Connor, Shane Black | 6:57:38 | [5] |
4th | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Henry Smith, James Howard, James O'Connor, Adam Milne | 6:59:41 | [3] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | Curtis Bush, Matt McGovern, Adam Garden, Michael Nisbet | 7:00:35 | [2] |
6th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Michael Petherick, Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris, Philip Hodder | 7:02:55 | [7] |
7th | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Richard Hamilton, Ian Hamilton, Daniel Calvert, Joseph Findlay | 7:34:68 | [4] |
Event 23: WOMENS CLUB 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Sarah Barnes | 9:15:73 | [5] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Michelle Fox | 9:17:65 | [1] |
3rd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Elyse Fraser | 9:20:40 | [2] |
4th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 | Isobel Maxwell-Cameron | 10:00:00 | [4] |
5th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Shelley Magic | 10:02:70 | [8] |
6th | CURE B C 2 | Frances Paterson | 10:09:73 | [6] |
7th | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Anna Price | 10:19:35 | [3] |
8th | TIMARU R C 1 | Toni Ruru | 10:44:12 | [7] |
--- | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 3 | Astra Mckellow | scratched | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | Sonia McDonald | 8:57:35 | [2] |
2nd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Lynn Grace | 9:16:79 | [1] |
3rd | INVERCARGILL R C 3 | Toni Eade | 9:32:39 | [7] |
4th | CURE B C 1 | Erica Kennedy | 9:35:57 | [6] |
5th | INVERCARGILL R C 4 | Jessica Flett | 9:43:26 | [3] |
6th | CURE B C 3 | Nicole Brian | 9:51:17 | [5] |
7th | TIMARU R C 2 | Sarah Boys | 10:19:13 | [4] |
--- | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Cox Charlotte | did not start | [8] |
Heat 3 | ||||
--- | DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 | K Annan | scratched | [6] |
Event 24: WOMENS U21 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Brooke Thomas | 8:56:74 | [6] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | Lucy Strack | 8:58:83 | [5] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Jessica Loe | 9:06:52 | [3] |
4th | SOUTHERN RPC 3 | Jacqui Roberts | 9:17:62 | [2] |
5th | TIMARU R C 1 | Sophie Gilchrist | 9:18:49 | [1] |
6th | WANAKA R C 1 | Georgina Galloway | 9:39:75 | [4] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Sarah Van Ballekom | scratched | [7] |
Event 25: WOMENS NOVICE 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Hannah Sjobery, Michaela Post, Jane Egden, Olivia Scott, Jamie Harkerss, Lisa Clark, Abbey Milner, Claire Speirs, Robyn Andrew (cox) | 7:41:60 | [5] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Yolanda Smith, Heather Livesey, Kate Jones, Bianca Sloan, Jade Gavigan, Claire Johnson, Bridget Austin, Loren Hone, Ella Jones (cox) | 7:52:97 | [2] |
3rd | CURE B C 1 | Amy Stokes, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Nicole Ross-Smith, Ellis Annesley, Tessa Ditmer, Sara Etherington, Natalie Flatman, Jason Cowles (cox) | 7:54:61 | [3] |
4th | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Georgia Sullivan, Lucinda Staniland, Harriet Partridge, Olivia Barnett, Sarah McIntyre, Sophie MacDonald, Alice Austin, Kate McLachlan (cox) | 8:02:58 | [1] |
5th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Rebecca Chapman, Kristina Wheal, Emma Hunt, Salome Kelia Lennon, Caitlin Sisson, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder, Ariana Deborah Williams (cox) | 8:37:62 | [4] |
Event 26: WOMENS U16 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Abby Nattrass, Alice Macleod, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Jaimee Thorpe, Catherine Shields, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams, Francie Turner (cox) | 7:20:89 | [9] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, Hayley Derwin, Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Laura Small, Sarah McRobie, Bryony Ivamy (cox) | 7:44:45 | [7] |
3rd | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Claire Shingleton, Rebecca Gregg, Laura Williams, Georgia Greening, Sacha Madden, Harriet Meates, Olivia Hale, Isabelle McCammon, Kelsey Tait (cox) | 7:59:83 | [6] |
--- | OAMARU R C 1 | Rissy Graham, Charlotte Borrie, Courtney Familton, Jade Murdoch, Jade Winter, Hannah Willetts, Gabby Juliua, Emma Halkett, Jess Stafford (cox) | scratched | [8] |
Event 27: MENS NOVICE 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Andrew Richmond, James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue | 7:42:14 | [3] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Dillion Redpath, Thomas Morgan, Jared Bekhuis, Keegan Gilmore, Tom Tahon | 8:01:80 | [6] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | Ethan Borcovsky, Tom Merrilees, Ben Morgan, Billy Smith, Brad Ryan (cox) | 8:09:88 | [4] |
4th | NORTH END R C 2 | Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan, Aaron Woodhead (cox) | 8:12:13 | [2] |
5th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Robbie Coslett, William Montgomery, Isaac Gray, Mitchell Smith | 8:50:63 | [7] |
--- | NORTH END R C 1 | Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells, Jamie Burgess (cox) | did not start | [5] |
Event 28: MENS U16 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Guy Grant, Thomas Armstrong, Nick Grice, Michael Mills, George Clifford | 7:29:51 | [5] |
2nd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Nicholas Newton, Troy Zeestraten, Callum Cruikshank, Angus McKenzie, Sam Cruikshank | 7:43:52 | [2] |
3rd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Samuel Boanas, Ashley Orr, Cameron Wilson, James Erskine | 8:09:94 | [3] |
4th | NORTH END R C 1 | Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone, Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris | 8:22:84 | [6] |
5th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Thomas Crisp, Tom Gordon, James McIntyre, James Ellis, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich | 8:35:26 | [7] |
6th | OAMARU R C 1 | William Nehoff, Lewis Chellew, Elliot Parsons, Mathew Duff, Tim Thelning | 9:33:64 | [4] |
Event 29: WOMENS OPEN 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 4 | Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning | 7:47:69 | [5] |
2nd | OTAGO R C 1 | Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein | 7:51:32 | [6] |
3rd | CENTRAL RPC 5 | Laura Tester, Sophie Newsham | 7:54:01 | [2] |
--- | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Sarah Barnes, Michelle Fox | scratched | [4] |
--- | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Toni Eade, Jessica Flett | scratched | [7] |
--- | INVERCARGILL R C 3 | Katie Hall, Jenna Hall | scratched | [3] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Candice Hammond, Louise Ayling | 7:21:11 | [5] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Anna Stantiall, Rosslyn Knox | 7:31:27 | [3] |
3rd | CENTRAL RPC 3 | Penelope Smith, Hannah Starnes | 7:46:70 | [6] |
4th | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Natalie Jakobs, Kate French | 7:50:44 | [4] |
5th | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors | 8:01:53 | [2] |
Event 30: WOMENS U17 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Julie Russell | 8:59:92 | [7] |
2nd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Amanda Rowe | 9:11:84 | [2] |
3rd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 | Bridget Roulston | 9:13:87 | [5] |
4th | OTAGO R C 1 | Kate Hunter | 9:25:57 | [4] |
5th | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Hazel Dawson | 9:34:19 | [1] |
6th | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 2 | Hannah Collins | 11:05:92 | [3] |
--- | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 | Louise Thomas | did not start | [6] |
--- | OAMARU R C 3 | Tegan Simpson | scratched | [8] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Beatrix Heaphy Hall | 8:46:79 | [6] |
2nd | OAMARU R C 2 | Jorja Ovenden | 8:59:58 | [3] |
3rd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Sam Scott | 9:05:35 | [8] |
4th | WANAKA R C 1 | Georgina Galloway | 9:11:17 | [2] |
5th | CURE B C 1 | Laura Pfeifer | 9:15:79 | [7] |
6th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 4 | Katherine Millar | 9:24:47 | [5] |
7th | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Anna Price | 9:25:84 | [9] |
8th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 | Ella Prier | 9:30:89 | [4] |
9th | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 | Loren Mathewson | 10:16:70 | [1] |
--- | DUNSTAN ARM R C 2 | K Annan | scratched | [4] |
--- | OAMARU R C 1 | Rissy Graham | scratched | [5] |
--- | WAIHOPAI R C 2 | Lisa Owen | scratched | [2] |
Event 31: WOMENS U18 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Louise Livesey | 8:42:62 | [6] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 2 | Lydia Dockrill | 9:03:77 | [1] |
3rd | OTAGO R C 1 | Gemma Ross | 9:05:69 | [7] |
4th | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Lydia Hayward | 9:27:99 | [3] |
5th | OTAGO R C 2 | Anna Vandenbosch | 9:38:70 | [2] |
6th | OTAGO R C 3 | Jessica Jones | 10:22:36 | [4] |
--- | MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Renee Cassidy | did not finish | [5] |
Event 32: MENS OPEN 2-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor | 7:00:84 | [7] |
2nd | SOUTHERN RPC 3 | James Lassche, Henry Smith | 7:01:28 | [3] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 6 | Donald Leach, Ben Bell | 7:05:90 | [6] |
4th | CENTRAL RPC 3 | Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley | 7:16:11 | [2] |
5th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris | 7:22:26 | [5] |
6th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Adam Garden, Matthew McGovern | 7:22:65 | [1] |
--- | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Hamish Burson, Brady Norton | scratched | [4] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | John Storey, Jade Uru | 6:55:57 | [2] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley | 7:00:24 | [5] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 5 | James Howard, Sam Letham | 7:12:27 | [7] |
4th | SOUTHERN RPC 4 | Ben Wooding, Campbell Lowe | 7:18:64 | [4] |
5th | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Michael Petherick, Philip Hodder | 7:39:62 | [3] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 7 | Chris Newman, Dacey Caldwell | scratched | [6] |
Event 33: MENS U17 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Robert Mears | 7:03:98 | [3] |
2nd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Guy Grant, Hamish Borowczyk, Cameron Abbey, Andrew Springford, Nick Burdon | 7:04:59 | [4] |
3rd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Sam Crosbie, Jared Glue, Luca Killick, Andrew King | 7:07:77 | [6] |
4th | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, Alex Fisher (cox) | 7:13:15 | [5] |
5th | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Kendall Sparrow, James Lester, Vincent Meyer, Paul Orlandea, Henry Read | 7:34:74 | [2] |
Event 34: MENS U18 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Darcy Ellerm-Norton, Johnny Wigley, Winstone Cosgrove, Angus Wilson, William Rutherford | 6:55:14 | [2] |
2nd | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) | 7:01:79 | [5] |
3rd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Zanthus Prier, Piri Bennett, William Naylor, James Askham | 7:03:00 | [6] |
4th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Rupert Paterson, Seamus Burgess, Ben Watherston, Liam Burgess, Richard Newsome-White | 7:03:82 | [3] |
5th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Will Wilding, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Oliver Manson, Tom Davies | 7:32:87 | [4] |
Event 35: MENS CLUB 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Jack Stainton, Philip Hodder | 7:15:56 | [8] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Jessie Bown, Matt Ryan | 7:26:93 | [5] |
3rd | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Tyler Smith, Alex Sims | 7:31:44 | [3] |
4th | AVON R C 1 | Elliott Hall, Matthew Richards | 7:34:18 | [4] |
5th | CURE B C 3 | Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout | 7:41:38 | [6] |
6th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Sam Glassey, Philip Hodder | 7:54:18 | [2] |
7th | AVON R C 3 | Glen Watson, Terry Gibson | 8:16:20 | [7] |
--- | OTAGO R C 2 | Dean Winton, Mike Jones | scratched | [1] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | CURE B C 1 | Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda | 7:03:86 | [6] |
2nd | OTAGO R C 1 | Tim Gardner, Richard Wilden | 7:07:98 | [5] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | T J Leeming, Mark O'Connor | 7:15:84 | [8] |
4th | CURE B C 2 | Armin jnr Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe | 7:23:53 | [4] |
5th | AWARUA B C 1 | Joseph Findlay, Ricki Russell | 7:27:48 | [1] |
6th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Tim Dobert, Fergus Fauvel | 7:44:40 | [7] |
7th | AVON R C 2 | Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt | 8:07:63 | [3] |
8th | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Murray Booth, Richard Spence | 8:36:80 | [2] |
Event 36: MENS U21 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Conor Paul, Robbie Manson | 6:56:67 | [2] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | Curtis Bush, Michael Nisbet | 6:57:22 | [4] |
3rd | AVON R C 1 | James Matthews, Craig Spencer | 7:06:06 | [3] |
4th | TIMARU R C 1 | Andrew Darling, George Proudfoot | 7:16:06 | [5] |
Event 37: WOMENS U17 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Harriet Wadworth, Olivia Cooper, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Catherine Shields, Jaimee Thorpe, Eily Neilson, Isabel McLernon (cox) | 7:16:33 | [3] |
2nd | CURE B C 1 | Rachel Johnston, stephanie de Hamel, Georgia Brian, Rebekah Salt, Fern Douglas, Heather Giles, Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson, Jason Cowles (cox) | 7:39:23 | [4] |
--- | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Sophie Shingleton, Gemma Hogan, Olivia Hale, Claire Shingleton, Ali Clarke, Rebecca Gregg, Ariana Deborah Williams (cox) | scratched | [5] |
Event 38: WOMENS U18 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan, Laura Williams, Grace Ryder, Rebecca Gregg, Ali Clarke, Olivia Ward (cox) | 7:34:23 | [2] |
Event 39: MENS U17 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OTAGO R C 1 | Thomas Stott | 7:56:31 | [1] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Hayden Cohen | 8:01:03 | [2] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 3 | James Lilley | 8:14:77 | [6] |
4th | CURE B C 1 | Felix Thron | 8:16:54 | [7] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | Hayden George | 8:21:36 | [5] |
6th | OAMARU R C 3 | Christian Robinson | 8:36:79 | [3] |
7th | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Dillion Redpath | 8:42:34 | [4] |
--- | CURE B C 2 | Hamish Waters | scratched | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | TIMARU R C 2 | Shayne Cleghorn | 8:14:66 | [3] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 3 | Fletcher Heman | 8:32:95 | [5] |
3rd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Tristan Winstone | 8:41:57 | [1] |
4th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 | Nick Wareing | 8:44:26 | [2] |
5th | OAMARU R C 2 | Oliver Hailes | 9:11:89 | [4] |
--- | NORTH END R C 2 | Angus Knox | did not start | [6] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Brad Darling | 8:12:95 | [6] |
2nd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 | Matthew Richards | 8:23:72 | [2] |
3rd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | James Erskine | 8:58:71 | [3] |
4th | NORTH END R C 4 | Campbell Saies | 9:21:89 | [1] |
5th | TWIZEL R C 1 | Joshua Morris-Bamber | 10:07:64 | [4] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Alex Fowler | did not start | [5] |
--- | TWIZEL R C 2 | Kyle Morris-Bamber | scratched | [7] |
Heat 4 | ||||
1st | WAIHOPAI R C 2 | Toby Pascoe | 8:15:70 | [6] |
2nd | OAMARU R C 1 | Patrick Kearney | 8:24:82 | [4] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Ollie Behrent | 8:37:34 | [5] |
4th | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Tyler Smith | 8:44:21 | [1] |
5th | NORTH END R C 6 | Julius Keepa | 8:55:36 | [3] |
6th | NORTH END R C 5 | Matt Plaisted | 9:52:76 | [7] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Samuel Henderson | did not start | [2] |
Event 40: MENS U18 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Stephen Burt | 7:52:69 | [7] |
2nd | OTAGO R C 1 | Sam Grant | 7:56:81 | [6] |
3rd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Alastair White | 8:12:02 | [2] |
4th | NORTH END R C 1 | Matt Smail | 8:21:41 | [3] |
5th | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Daniel Calvert | 8:49:32 | [1] |
--- | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Piri Bennett | did not start | [5] |
--- | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Sam Bunting | scratched | [4] |
Event 41: WOMENS NOVICE 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Jane Egden, Olivia Scott, Jamie Harkerss, Michaela Post | 8:11:04 | [7] |
2nd | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Abbey Milner, Robyn Andrew, Lisa Clark, Alison Coates, Claire Speirs | 8:40:21 | [5] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 3 | Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Bryony Ivamy, Hannah Keith, Harriet Goodhew (cox) | 8:43:72 | [3] |
4th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Ariana Deborah Williams, Rebecca Chapman, Kristina Wheal, Emma Hunt, Salome Kelia Lennon | 8:45:70 | [4] |
5th | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 | Rachel Jordan, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Jess Alison, Kate McLachlan (cox) | 8:55:53 | [8] |
6th | OTAGO R C 1 | Sarah Tyrrell, Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers, Gabriel Mulder, Kristie Nicholson | 9:29:75 | [1] |
--- | TIMARU R C 2 | Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Hannah Hampton, Emily Burtenshaw, Aleeshia Wilson (cox) | did not start | [6] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2 | Anna Hibberd, Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Sophie Shingleton, Gemma Hogan | 8:27:78 | [6] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | B Ockwell, A James, O Nicholson, G Scown, R Smollett (cox) | 8:50:36 | [5] |
3rd | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 | Lucinda Staniland, Sarah McIntyre, Olivia Barnett, Georgia Sullivan, Bailey McIntosh (cox) | 8:52:39 | [7] |
4th | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Kendall Sparrow, Harriet Wilson, Olivia Bain, Caroline Lowe, Georgina Sivier | 8:54:09 | [8] |
5th | TIMARU R C 1 | Ella Jones, Claire Johnson, Bianca Sloan, Jade Gavigan, Bridget Austin | 8:56:01 | [4] |
6th | CURE B C 1 | Evy Schofield, Amy Stokes, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Natalie Flatman | 9:43:31 | [3] |
--- | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 | Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Harriet Partridge, Sophie MacDonald, Charlotte Cowan, Rebecca Ford (cox) | did not start | [2] |
--- | CURE B C 2 | Laura Pfeifer, Ellis Annesley, Nicole Ross-Smith, Tessa Ditmer, Sara Etherington | scratched | [1] |
Event 42: WOMENS U16 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Abby Nattrass, Alice Macleod, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams, Francie Turner (cox) | 8:11:38 | [1] |
2nd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Sarah Bungard, kelsey Bungard, Lucy Williams, Kristi Rabbitt, Stephanie Buckeridge | 8:26:04 | [3] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 1 | E Walker, E Cullen, M Stumbles, M Hasselman, C Cowley (cox) | 8:32:14 | [4] |
4th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Olivia Ward, Sacha Madden, Georgia Greening, Melissa McGuinn, Harriet Meates | 8:56:14 | [7] |
5th | NORTH END R C 2 | A McAslan, Z Hollander, C Dickson, A Kinnaird, R Heaney (cox) | 9:00:04 | [2] |
6th | OAMARU R C 1 | Jess Stafford, Charlotte Borrie, Jade Murdoch, Jade Winter, Courtney Familton | 9:55:57 | [6] |
--- | OTAGO R C 1 | Elise Dickson, Hannah Mulder, Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder, Sarah Naylor | did not finish | [5] |
Event 43: WOMENS CLUB 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Michelle Fox, Toni Eade | 8:03:57 | [1] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Louise Livesey, Sarah Bruce | 8:13:68 | [6] |
3rd | AVON R C 2 | Evelyn Edingshaus, Steph Snedden | 8:22:69 | [3] |
4th | TIMARU R C 4 | Sarah Boys, Jaclyn Parker | 8:30:27 | [8] |
5th | OAMARU R C 2 | Jorja Ovenden, Kim Verbakel | 8:41:20 | [5] |
6th | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 3 | Genevieve Martin, Fiona Bourke | 8:49:27 | [2] |
7th | NORTH END R C 1 | K Hein, P Booth | 9:02:07 | [7] |
--- | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 | Amy Laidler, Aimee Wilson | did not start | [4] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | OTAGO R C 1 | Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein | 8:05:77 | [3] |
2nd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2 | Isobel Maxwell-Cameron, Bridget Wright | 8:09:78 | [1] |
3rd | INVERCARGILL R C 3 | Jessica Flett, Lydia Hayward | 8:23:67 | [2] |
4th | TIMARU R C 5 | Victoria Walden, Toni Ruru | 8:33:01 | [8] |
5th | AVON R C 1 | Karla Gwillim, Bronwyn Kate Leggott | 8:39:93 | [5] |
6th | TIMARU R C 6 | Kelly Thomas, Aleisha Batchelor | 8:49:98 | [4] |
7th | OAMARU R C 1 | Natasha Mulligan, Kate Holland | 8:59:37 | [7] |
--- | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Katie Hall, Jenna Hall | scratched | [6] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Elyse Fraser, Amy Grundy | 8:04:94 | [4] |
2nd | CURE B C 1 | Erica Kennedy, Frances Paterson | 8:10:27 | [7] |
3rd | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Gemma McLeod, Nicola Van Beek | 8:23:50 | [1] |
4th | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Kathryn Mackey, Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen | 8:41:74 | [3] |
5th | TIMARU R C 2 | Elizabeth Zandbergen, Georgia Andrews | 8:56:57 | [5] |
6th | TIMARU R C 3 | Jaimee Harrison, Laura Werner | 9:32:88 | [2] |
--- | NORTH END R C 2 | K Harris, Melissa Croft | scratched | [6] |
Event 44: WOMENS U21 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Kate French, Jessica Loe | 7:54:12 | [6] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel | 8:05:10 | [4] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Jacqui Roberts, Sarah Van Ballekom | 8:11:97 | [5] |
4th | TIMARU R C 1 | Sophie Gilchrist, Lydia Dockrill | 8:16:91 | [3] |
Event 45: WOMENS OPEN 4-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Sophie Newsham, Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning, Anna Thomson | 7:26:93 | [5] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Amy Williamson, Hannah Starnes, Brooke Thomas, Charlotte Burson | 7:29:57 | [4] |
Event 46: MENS NOVICE 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Luca Killick, Robbie Coslett, William Montgomery, Isaac Gray, Joe Stuart, Mitchell Smith, Miguel Molina, Alastair Sinclair, Levi Prier (cox) | 7:20:56 | [2] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan, Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells | 7:37:04 | [3] |
Event 47: MENS U16 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Troy Zeestraten, George Clifford, Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank, Nick Grice, Angus McKenzie, Michael Mills, Sam Cruikshank, Thomas Crisp (cox) | 6:51:34 | [5] |
2nd | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Tom Stoner, Tristan Winstone, James Prentice, Billy Dowle, James Ellis, Thomas Brady, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich, Nicholas Newton, Guy Grant (cox) | 7:17:37 | [6] |
Event 48: WOMENS U17 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Louise Thomas, Amanda Rowe, Katherine Millar, Maryann Henderson, Pip Bishop | 8:01:14 | [4] |
2nd | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Harriet Wadworth, Eily Neilson, Jaimee Thorpe, Annie Montgomery, Isabel McLernon (cox) | 8:05:92 | [9] |
3rd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Melissa Soal, Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson, Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob | 8:23:83 | [8] |
4th | TIMARU R C 2 | Hannah Finlay, Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist, Hayley Derwin, Surrey Collett (cox) | 8:34:76 | [5] |
5th | WANAKA R C 1 | Hannah Lumsden, Sarah Cashen, Andrea Wellman, Saasha Bruce | 8:53:10 | [1] |
Event 49: WOMENS U18 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Julia Watherston, Anna Dawson, Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers, Meg Montgomery (cox) | 7:49:01 | [7] |
2nd | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Olivia Ward, Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan | 7:56:98 | [4] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | Lydia Dockrill, Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin, Nicola Durie, Georgia Collings (cox) | 8:16:37 | [3] |
4th | OTAGO R C 1 | Elise Dickson, Gemma Ross, Jessica Jones, Anna Vandenbosch, Kate Hunter | 8:18:23 | [6] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | B Rowley, R Harp, B McKenzie, A Richards, R Heaney (cox) | 8:25:26 | [2] |
6th | TIMARU R C 1 | Laura McNaulty, Vicky Sole, Annie Gilchrist, Aleeshia Wilson, Kate Chamberlain (cox) | 8:30:10 | [8] |
7th | CURE B C 1 | Jason Cowles, Rachel Johnston, Georgia Brian, Fern Douglas, Laura Pfeifer | 8:32:29 | [1] |
8th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 3 | Anna Hibberd, Georgia Greening, Grace Ryder, Laura Williams, Sacha Madden | 8:50:53 | [9] |
9th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2 | Ariana Deborah Williams, Gemma Hogan, Sophie Shingleton, Claire Shingleton, Ali Clarke | 9:57:70 | [5] |
--- | TIMARU R C 1 | Sara Honeyman, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Kate Jones | scratched | [5] |
Event 50: WOMENS NOVICE 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Genevieve Martin, Fiona Bourke | 8:36:30 | [4] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 4 | Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy | 9:21:89 | [6] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 3 | Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan | 9:42:59 | [5] |
4th | OTAGO R C 1 | Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers | 9:52:92 | [2] |
--- | OTAGO R C 2 | Gabriel Mulder, Kristie Nicholson | did not start | [1] |
--- | TIMARU R C 5 | Sarah McRobie, Hannah Keith | did not start | [3] |
--- | CURE B C 2 | Nicole Ross-Smith, Natalie Flatman | scratched | [7] |
--- | NORTH END R C 5 | C Burgess, A McAslan | scratched | [8] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Jane Egden, Olivia Scott | 8:35:88 | [2] |
2nd | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Hazel Dawson, Jessica Gould | 9:00:76 | [6] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 4 | A James, O Nicholson | 9:07:07 | [3] |
4th | TIMARU R C 2 | Abby Chamberlain, Emily Burtenshaw | 9:20:64 | [5] |
5th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast | 9:33:60 | [8] |
6th | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 | Hannah Collins, Erin Batchelor | 10:24:41 | [1] |
7th | NORTH END R C 2 | L Fitzgibbons, J Puchert | 10:49:62 | [7] |
--- | TIMARU R C 1 | Heather Livesey, Bianca Sloan | scratched | [4] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Michaela Post, Lisa Clark | 8:45:48 | [3] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 3 | B Ockwell, G Scown | 9:17:50 | [5] |
3rd | CANTERBURY R C 3 | Jamie Harkerss, Claire Speirs | 9:22:94 | [1] |
4th | OAMARU R C 1 | Gabby Juliua, Hannah Willetts | 9:31:07 | [7] |
5th | CURE B C 1 | Amy Stokes, Ellis Annesley | 9:46:07 | [4] |
--- | NORTH END R C 1 | J Stewart, H Wightman | scratched | [6] |
--- | OTAGO R C 3 | Sarah Tyrrell, Ella van Zijl | scratched | [2] |
Event 51: WOMENS U16 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Laura Conway, Monica Archibald | 8:54:28 | [5] |
2nd | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 | Katie Davidson, Calypso Goldsmith | 9:13:72 | [1] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 1 | C Dickson, M Hasselman | 9:20:53 | [2] |
4th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Rebecca Gregg, Olivia Hale | 9:29:65 | [7] |
5th | NORTH END R C 2 | E Walker, E Cullen | 9:40:96 | [6] |
6th | OTAGO R C 2 | Hannah Mulder, Sarah Naylor | 10:09:36 | [4] |
--- | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | K Annan, Anna Price | did not start | [8] |
--- | OTAGO R C 1 | Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder | scratched | [3] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Sarah Bruce, Yolanda Smith | 8:38:01 | [1] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 2 | Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett | 8:38:83 | [5] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Bailey Lovett, Brittany Allan | 8:43:61 | [3] |
4th | OAMARU R C 1 | Tegan Simpson, Emma Halkett | 8:58:11 | [2] |
5th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Ella Prier, Natalie Hodge | 9:13:54 | [6] |
6th | CURE B C 1 | Katie Williamson, Bethany Williamson | 9:43:59 | [7] |
7th | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 2 | Chrissy Hamill, Loren Mathewson | 10:11:87 | [4] |
Event 52: WOMENS OPEN 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 4 | Candice Hammond | 8:22:57 | [1] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 3 | Louise Ayling | 8:29:28 | [6] |
3rd | CENTRAL RPC 5 | Penelope Smith | 8:42:68 | [2] |
4th | NORTH END R C 1 | Lucy Strack | 8:53:22 | [3] |
5th | INVERCARGILL R C 2 | Michelle Fox | 8:57:34 | [4] |
6th | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Natalie Jakobs | 9:00:47 | [5] |
7th | SOUTHERN RPC 3 | Jacqui Roberts | 9:39:42 | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Rosslyn Knox | 8:15:98 | [2] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Anna Stantiall | 8:21:63 | [3] |
3rd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Sarah Barnes | 8:30:64 | [6] |
4th | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Lynn Grace | 8:37:01 | [1] |
5th | NORTH END R C 2 | Sonia McDonald | 8:37:51 | [4] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Lucy Spoors | did not start | [5] |
--- | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Cox Charlotte | scratched | [7] |
Event 53: MENS OPEN 4-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Brady Norton, Ian Seymour | 6:33:21 | [1] |
2nd | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | John Storey, Jade Uru, Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor | 6:33:87 | [2] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | James Howard, Ben Lynton, Ben Wooding, Campbell Lowe | 6:41:12 | [6] |
4th | SOUTHERN RPC 4 | James O'Connor, Sam Letham, Henry Smith, Adam Milne | 6:42:77 | [3] |
5th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Michael Petherick, Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris, Philip Hodder | 6:45:30 | [5] |
6th | SOUTHERN RPC 3 | Chris Newman, Ben Bell, Donald Leach, Dacey Caldwell | 6:47:38 | [7] |
7th | CENTRAL RPC 1 | James Ashley, Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley, Dougal MacDuff | 6:47:71 | [4] |
Event 54: MENS MASTERS 4+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Ian Harding, Ian Hamilton, Ronald Riley, Steve Geary | 18:56 | [5] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | M Waddell, B Turner, M Hickley, M Thompson | 19:00 | [8] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | Delwyn Matkin, Gary Ivamy, Jan Mulcahy, Brian Quinn | 19:49 | [7] |
4th | TIMARU R C 1 | Jillian Ireland, Guy Dockrill, Julie Dockrill, Di Jones | 20:04 | [6] |
Event 56: WOMENS MASTERS 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Richard Spence, Murray Booth | 20:87 | [9] |
2nd | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Gretchen Brownstein, Imogen Coxhead | 21:14 | [1] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 1 | K Hein, P Booth | 21:42 | [4] |
4th | NORTH END R C 2 | J Stewart, H Wightman | 21:75 | [2] |
5th | NORTH END R C 3 | J Puchert, H Knox | 22:13 | [3] |
--- | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Murray Booth, Richard Spence | scratched | [5] |
--- | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Jacqui Van Dam, Katrina Allan | scratched | [1] |
Event 59: MENS U17 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Sam Crosbie, Jared Glue, Luca Killick, Andrew King | 7:08:20 | [3] |
2nd | CURE B C 1 | Jason Cowles, Felix Thron, Alex Kennedy, Hamish Waters, Danny vanTurnhout | 7:45:55 | [5] |
3rd | OAMARU R C 1 | Jack Rye, Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham, Nicholas Robertson, Christian Robinson | 7:51:92 | [6] |
4th | WANAKA R C 1 | Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings, Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson | 7:54:44 | [4] |
5th | TIMARU R C 1 | Brad Ryan, Ethan Borcovsky, Tom Merrilees, Billy Smith, Ben Morgan (cox) | 8:01:42 | [1] |
6th | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Kendall Sparrow, James Lester, Paul Orlandea, Vincent Meyer, Henry Read | 8:05:81 | [2] |
Event 60: MENS U18 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Steven Richmond, Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot | 7:10:45 | [7] |
2nd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Matthew Richards, Piri Bennett, William Naylor, Nick Wareing | 7:34:23 | [8] |
--- | AVON R C 1 | Samantha Jones, George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, Oli Stone | did not start | [9] |
Event 61: WOMENS CLUB 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Sarah Boys, Sophie Gilchrist, Kelly Thomas, Lydia Dockrill, Jaclyn Parker, Toni Ruru, Victoria Walden, Aleisha Batchelor, Nicola Durie (cox) | 11:70 | [4] |
2nd | AVON R C 1 | Rebecca Sewell, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Evelyn Edingshaus, Karla Gwillim, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Matilda Carrell, Steph Snedden, Elsie Brownlee, Samantha Jones (cox) | 11:98 | [5] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 2 | Abigail Goodhew, Emily Goodhew, Harriet Goodhew, Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist, Liz Ireland, Jessica Mulcahy, Hayley Derwin, Surrey Collett (cox) | 12:25 | [3] |
4th | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Rachel Jordan, Alice Macleod, Jess Alison, Catherine Shields, Sariska Adams, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Charlotte Cowan, Francie Turner (cox) | 12:53 | [2] |
Event 62: WOMENS U21 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Brooke Thomas, Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes, Amy Williamson, Sophie Newsham, Anna Thomson, Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel, Michael Dessoulavy (cox) | 1:43 | [6] |
Event 63: WOMENS OPEN 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Julia Watherston, Sally Spackman, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Jenny Storey, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Olivia Cooper, Isabel McLernon (cox) | 1:32 | [7] |
Event 64: MENS CLUB 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | TIMARU R C 2 | Jeremy Gaskin | 3:25:54 | [5] |
2nd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Alastair White | 3:26:14 | [2] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 4 | Chris James | 3:26:96 | [3] |
4th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Scott Duncan | 3:27:46 | [6] |
5th | AVON R C 1 | Thomas Rose | 3:33:77 | [4] |
6th | OTAGO R C 1 | Richard Wilden | 3:37:45 | [7] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | NORTH END R C 2 | Matt Smail | 4:30:89 | [3] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | George Proudfoot | 4:31:33 | [6] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 3 | Matt Ryan | 4:37:26 | [4] |
4th | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 2 | Tyler Smith | 4:39:90 | [2] |
5th | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Alex Sims | 5:09:89 | [7] |
6th | NORTH END R C 3 | Hayden George | 5:55:31 | [5] |
--- | AVON R C 2 | John Morrisson | did not start | [1] |
Heat 3 | ||||
1st | NORTH END R C 1 | Curtis Bush | 3:45:58 | [6] |
2nd | AWARUA B C 1 | Ricki Russell | 3:48:06 | [2] |
3rd | OTAGO R C 2 | Tim Gardner | 4:07:94 | [4] |
4th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Alex Fowler | 4:14:42 | [5] |
5th | TIMARU R C 4 | Jessie Bown | 4:23:54 | [3] |
6th | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Joseph Findlay | 4:53:03 | [7] |
Event 65: MENS U21 1X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Conor Paul | 4:03:71 | [2] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 2 | Andrew Darling | 4:11:56 | [5] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 1 | Finian Scott | 4:15:63 | [4] |
4th | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Robbie Manson | 4:17:55 | [7] |
5th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Alistair Bond | 4:24:58 | [3] |
6th | OTAGO R C 1 | Sam Grant | 4:25:68 | [6] |
Event 66: MENS OPEN 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Matthew Malcolm, Andrew O'Connor | 3:46:02 | [9] |
2nd | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Chris Newman, Michael Petherick | 3:48:93 | [1] |
3rd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Matthew McGovern, Adam Garden | 3:53:60 | [4] |
4th | AVON R C 1 | Nathan Keys, John Morrisson | 3:56:90 | [2] |
5th | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Thomas Steel, Sam Letham | 3:59:92 | [3] |
6th | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Richard Hamilton, Daniel Calvert | 4:07:99 | [8] |
7th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris | 4:29:14 | [5] |
--- | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Ben Bell, Mark Haywood | did not start | [7] |
--- | CENTRAL RPC 1 | James Ashley, Daniel Karena | scratched | [6] |
Heat 2 | ||||
--- | WAIHOPAI R C 2 | Sam Bunting, Shane Black | scratched | [3] |
Event 67: MENS NOVICE 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Jared Bekhuis, Tom Tahon, Thomas Morgan, Keegan Gilmore | 3:58:70 | [1] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Cameron Fraser, James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue | 4:08:31 | [2] |
3rd | WANAKA R C 1 | Nick Haldezos, Mickey Rawlings, Nick Jolly, Guy Wilson | 4:14:47 | [6] |
4th | TIMARU R C 2 | Billy Smith, Ben Morgan, Ethan Borcovsky, Brad Ryan, Tom Merrilees (cox) | 4:23:58 | [4] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | Lachlan Landels, B Hume, Jordan Hunter, Michael Wells | 4:26:39 | [5] |
6th | NORTH END R C 2 | Cooper Gilmour, Josh Mulligan, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan | 4:50:50 | [3] |
7th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Robbie Coslett, Joe Stuart, Mitchell Smith, Alastair Sinclair | 5:13:18 | [7] |
Event 68: MENS U16 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OAMARU R C 1 | Jack Rye, Fergus Farrell, Oliver Hailes, Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham | 3:57:66 | [4] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 3 | Matt Plaisted, Campbell Saies, Fletcher Heman, Angus Knox | 4:04:64 | [3] |
3rd | OAMARU R C 2 | William Nehoff, Ben Fox, Elliot Parsons, Mathew Duff, Tim Thelning | 4:08:04 | [2] |
4th | NORTH END R C 2 | Hanan Chittock, Zachary Noone, Baden McNab, Geoffrey Morris | 4:16:72 | [5] |
--- | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Levi Prier, Samuel Boanas, Ashley Orr, Cameron Wilson, James Erskine | did not start | [6] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | JAMES HARGEST HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Ollie Behrent, Pascoe Toby, James Lilley, Hayden Cohen, Hope Familton (cox) | 3:40:52 | [4] |
2nd | NORTH END R C 1 | Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison, Joe Latta, Robert Mears | 3:47:61 | [5] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Thomas Crisp, Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruikshank, Sam Cruikshank, Nick Grice | did not start | [3] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Guy Grant, Tom Gordon, James Ellis, James McIntyre, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich | did not start | [6] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Nicholas Newton, Billy Dowle, James Prentice, John Brady, Tristan Winstone | did not start | [2] |
Event 69: MENS U19 2-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CURE B C 1 | Armin jnr Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe | 3:48:00 | [1] |
2nd | CURE B C 2 | Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda | 3:52:61 | [3] |
3rd | AVON R C 1 | Craig Spencer, James Matthews | 3:53:93 | [8] |
4th | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Mark O'Connor, T J Leeming | 4:06:18 | [5] |
5th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Zanthus Prier, James Askham | 4:09:86 | [2] |
6th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2 | Andrew Springford, Liam Burgess | 4:13:32 | [4] |
7th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3 | Ben Ardagh, Cameron Abbey | 4:18:04 | [6] |
8th | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 4 | John Brady, Richard Newsome-White | 4:31:39 | [7] |
--- | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Jack Burmester, Samuel Henderson | scratched | [6] |
Event 70: WOMENS CLUB 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Elyse Fraser, Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright, Isobel Maxwell-Cameron | 3:53:98 | [4] |
2nd | AVON R C 1 | Rebecca Sewell, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Steph Snedden | 4:00:24 | [2] |
3rd | CURE B C 1 | Frances Paterson, Erica Kennedy, Nicole Brian, Laura Pfeifer | 4:01:61 | [3] |
4th | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Nicola Van Beek, Kathryn Mackey, Shelley Magic | 4:02:38 | [6] |
5th | TIMARU R C 1 | Victoria Walden, Jaclyn Parker, Kelly Thomas, Jessica Mulcahy | 4:14:80 | [7] |
6th | OAMARU R C 1 | Rissy Graham, Kate Holland, Natasha Mulligan, Kim Verbakel | 4:28:25 | [5] |
Event 71: WOMENS U21 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Anna Thomson, Catherine Van Gessel, Laura Tester, Sophie Newsham | 3:51:24 | [2] |
Event 72: WOMENS OPEN 4X-
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Rosslyn Knox, Anna Stantiall, Louise Ayling, Candice Hammond | 3:38:33 | [6] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Michelle Fox, Sarah Barnes, Katie Hall, Toni Eade | 3:43:49 | [3] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | Natalie Jakobs, Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Kate French | 3:46:63 | [4] |
4th | CENTRAL RPC 2 | Kirstan Stallard, Sara Hanning, Penelope Smith, Amy Williamson | 3:50:25 | [5] |
Event 73: WOMENS U17 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 | Amanda Rowe, Maryann Henderson | 4:18:92 | [1] |
2nd | OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1 | Sam Scott, Bridget Roulston | 4:24:36 | [7] |
3rd | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Kelsie Webster, Charlotte Wilson | 4:26:17 | [6] |
4th | TIMARU R C 1 | Laura McNaulty, Vicky Sole | 4:29:85 | [2] |
5th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Grace Ryder, Laura Williams | 4:38:20 | [8] |
6th | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 | Louise Thomas, Pip Bishop | 4:39:52 | [9] |
7th | TIMARU R C 3 | Ruby Kelly-Smith, Annie Gilchrist | 4:40:56 | [4] |
8th | ASHBURTON R C 2 | Ellen Pearce, Kimberley Jacob | 4:47:04 | [3] |
--- | NORTH END R C 1 | J Scott, L McRae | scratched | [5] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Julie Russell, Lisa Owen | 4:21:67 | [4] |
2nd | ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 | Katherine Millar, Ella Prier | 4:35:73 | [1] |
3rd | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Harriet Wadworth, Annie Montgomery | 4:37:71 | [2] |
4th | PORT CHALMERS UNITED R C 1 | Hazel Dawson, Jessica Gould | 4:48:14 | [8] |
5th | CURE B C 1 | Rachel Johnston, Fern Douglas | 4:51:11 | [6] |
6th | WAIHOPAI R C 2 | Kristi Rabbitt, Stephanie Buckeridge | 4:51:49 | [7] |
7th | TIMARU R C 2 | Liz Ireland, Olivia Matkin | 4:56:66 | [3] |
--- | WANAKA R C 1 | Hannah Lumsden, Georgina Galloway | did not start | [5] |
--- | OAMARU R C 1 | Rissy Graham, Jorja Ovenden | scratched | [6] |
Event 74: WOMENS U18 2X
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Beatrix Heaphy Hall, Renee Cassidy | 4:10:57 | [5] |
2nd | INVERCARGILL R C 1 | Jessica Flett, Lydia Hayward | 4:15:02 | [4] |
3rd | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan | 4:21:28 | [6] |
4th | NORTH END R C 2 | B Rowley, R Harp | 4:32:38 | [1] |
5th | NORTH END R C 1 | B McKenzie, A Richards | 4:33:53 | [7] |
6th | OTAGO R C 2 | Anna Vandenbosch, Jessica Jones | 4:41:99 | [8] |
--- | AVON R C 1 | Steph Snedden, Matilda Carrell | did not start | [9] |
--- | AVON R C 2 | Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Rebecca Sewell | did not start | [3] |
--- | OTAGO R C 1 | Gemma Ross, Kate Hunter | scratched | [2] |
Event 75: WOMENS NOVICE 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANAKA R C 1 | Nyle Sweeny, Sarah Cashen, Andrea Wellman, Saasha Bruce | 4:25:89 | [6] |
2nd | CANTERBURY R C 2 | Claire Speirs, Jane Egden, Hannah Sjobery, Alison Coates, Robyn Andrew | 4:29:19 | [2] |
3rd | TIMARU R C 3 | Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy, Sarah McRobie, Hannah Keith, Emily Goodhew (cox) | 4:45:78 | [4] |
4th | OAMARU R C 1 | Jess Stafford, Courtney Familton, Jade Murdoch, Gabby Juliua, Hannah Willetts | 4:46:65 | [3] |
5th | ASHBURTON R C 1 | Melissa Soal, Harriet Wilson, Olivia Bain, Caroline Lowe, Georgina Sivier | 4:47:20 | [1] |
6th | TIMARU R C 1 | Sara Honeyman, Claire Johnson, Jade Gavigan, Bridget Austin, Loren Hone | 4:54:51 | [8] |
7th | OTAGO R C 1 | Alexandria White, Michela Verwey, Kathryn Lammers, Ella van Zijl, Sarah Tyrrell | 5:09:17 | [7] |
--- | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Sophie MacDonald, Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin, Bailey McIntosh (cox) | scratched | [5] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 4 | Sophie MacDonald, Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin, Bailey McIntosh (cox) | 4:30:35 | [1] |
2nd | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 3 | Hebe Joyce-McDonald, Rachel Jordan, Jess Alison, Charlotte Cowan, Kate McLachlan (cox) | 4:30:68 | [7] |
3rd | CANTERBURY R C 1 | Jamie Harkerss, Abbey Milner, Michaela Post, Lisa Clark, Olivia Scott | 4:31:56 | [6] |
4th | NORTH END R C 1 | B Ockwell, A James, O Nicholson, G Scown, R Smollett (cox) | 4:35:24 | [3] |
5th | TIMARU R C 4 | Andrew Richmond, Yolanda Smith, Kate Jones, Heather Livesey, Bianca Sloan | 4:41:83 | [4] |
6th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Ariana Deborah Williams, Caitlin Sisson, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder | 4:46:82 | [8] |
7th | TIMARU R C 2 | Abby Chamberlain, Mary Hampton, Hannah Hampton, Emily Burtenshaw, Kate Chamberlain (cox) | 5:10:33 | [2] |
8th | CURE B C 1 | Jason Cowles, Katie Murray, Petra Sparks, Sara Etherington, Tessa Ditmer | 5:30:44 | [5] |
Heat 3 | ||||
--- | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2 | Lucinda Staniland, Olivia Barnett, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Rebecca Ford (cox) | scratched | [2] |
Event 76: WOMENS U16 4X+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1 | Abby Nattrass, Kelsie Campbell, Gemma Watherston, Alice Macleod, Meg Montgomery (cox) | 4:08:37 | [6] |
2nd | CURE B C 1 | Evy Schofield, Heather Giles, Georgia Brian, stephanie de Hamel, Rebekah Salt | 4:14:30 | [3] |
3rd | OTAGO R C 1 | Chantelle Ross, Hannah Mulder, Sophie Dunn, Phoebe Ryder, Sarah Naylor | 4:26:06 | [5] |
4th | OAMARU R C 1 | Jess Stafford, Charlotte Borrie, Jade Winter, Tegan Simpson, Emma Halkett | 4:34:07 | [4] |
5th | VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1 | Kelsey Tait, Rebecca Gregg, Olivia Hale, Harriet Meates, Isabelle McCammon | 4:38:91 | [7] |
--- | NORTH END R C 1 | E Walker, E Cullen, A Kinnaird, M Stumbles, R Heaney (cox) | scratched | [2] |
Heat 2 | ||||
1st | TIMARU R C 1 | Ella Jones, Sarah Bruce, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen | 4:03:04 | [3] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 3 | Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, Rosa Thomas, Harriet Goodhew (cox) | 4:12:99 | [4] |
3rd | WAIHOPAI R C 1 | Sarah Bungard, Bailey Lovett, Lucy Williams, kelsey Bungard, Brittany Allan | 4:14:47 | [6] |
4th | QUEENS ROWING CLUB 1 | Erin Batchelor, Katie Davidson, Chrissy Hamill, Loren Mathewson, Calypso Goldsmith | 4:49:46 | [2] |
--- | NORTH END R C 2 | C Burgess, Z Hollander, C Dickson, M Hasselman, C Cowley (cox) | scratched | [5] |
Event 77: MENS CLUB 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DUNSTAN ARM R C 1 | Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, L Robinson, Jared Spence, Andy Brun, Blair Vandervoort, Matt Anderson (cox) | 6:52:77 | [2] |
2nd | AVON R C 1 | Elliott Hall, Matthew Richardson, David Mark Lindstrom, Terry Gibson, George McLeod, Sam Kevin Gillman, Ben Ryan Hunt, William Meates, Samantha Jones (cox) | 6:54:59 | [1] |
3rd | NORTH END R C 1 | Julius Keepa, Matthew Croft, Jackson Gemmell, Michael Harrison, Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Robert Mears, Jamie Burgess (cox) | 7:02:39 | [3] |
Event 78: MENS U21 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1 | Hamish Borowczyk, Winstone Cosgrove, Johnny Wigley, William Rutherford, Angus Wilson, Ben Watherston, Seamus Burgess, Nick Burdon, Darcy Ellerm-Norton (cox) | 6:39:04 | [5] |
2nd | TIMARU R C 1 | Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, Jeremy Gaskin, George Proudfoot, Shayne Cleghorn, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Jack Proudfoot, Steven Richmond (cox) | 6:51:78 | [4] |
Event 79: MENS OPEN 8+
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SOUTHERN RPC 1 | James O'Connor, James Lassche, Ben Bowles, Ben Lynton, John Storey, Jade Uru, Ben Wooding, Sam O'Connor, Robert Salvesen (cox) | 6:10:59 | [7] |
2nd | CENTRAL RPC 1 | Warrick Wright, Hamish Burson, Brady Norton, Ian Seymour, Elliot Riley, Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley, Daniel Karena, Michael Dessoulavy (cox) | 6:15:31 | [6] |
3rd | SOUTHERN RPC 2 | Chris Newman, Ben Bell, Donald Leach, Campbell Lowe, James Howard, Dacey Caldwell, Thomas Steel, Adam Milne, Sam Heveldt (cox) | 6:16:69 | [8] |
Social