There are several types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
~ basic
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:46:74)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:47:07)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:48:55)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:54:02)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:17:77)
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:16:78)
Crew
#5
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:07:99)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Seamus Burgess (stroke), Cameron Abbey, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Richard Newsome-White, Oliver Manson, Tom Davies + Rupert Patterson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:34:84)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:29:51)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:35:26)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:43:52)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:04:59)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:55:14)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:32:87)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:03:82)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:41:57)
Crew
#1
CHCC
Troy Zeestraten (stroke), George Clifford, Thomas Armstrong, Callum Cruickshank, Nick Grice, Angus McKenzie, Michael Mills, Sam Cruickshank + Thomas Crisp (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:51:34)
Crew
#2
CHCC
Tom Stoner (stroke), Tristan Winstone, James Prentice, Billy Dowle, James Ellis, Thomas Brady, Stefan Szigetvary-Urlich, Nicholas Newton + Guy Grant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:17:37)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (4:14:42)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:13:32)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:18:04)
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (4:31:39)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:39:04)
Social