There are several types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
~ basic
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (10:05:34)
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:44:08)
Crew
#4
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (10:33:51)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:30:37)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:40:53)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:02:58)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Abby Nattrass (stroke), Alice MacLeod, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Jaimee Thorpe, Catherine Shields, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams + Francie Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:20:89)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:16:33)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Hebe Joyce-MacDonald (stroke), Harriet Partridge, Sophie MacDonald, Charlotte Cowen + Rebecca Ford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:55:53)
Crew
#4
RRGS
Lucinda Staniland (stroke), Sarah McIntyre, Olivia Barnett, Georgia Sullivan + Bailey McIntosh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:52:39)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:11:38)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:05:92)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:49:01)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rachel Jordon (stroke), Alice MacLeod, Jess Allison, Catherine Shields, Sariska Adams, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Charlotte Cowen + Francie Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (12:53)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Julia Watherston (stroke), Sally Spackman, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Jenny Storey, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Olivia Cooper + Isabel McLernon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (1:32)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (4:37:71)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie MacDonald (stroke), Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin + Bailey McIntosh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (4:30:68)
Crew
#4
RRGS
Sophie MacDonald (stroke), Harriet Partridge, Georgia Sullivan, Alice Austin + Bailey McIntosh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (4:30:35)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (4:08:37)
Social