You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:28.27)
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Sirac Adams, Oliver Tyro, Emerson Cosgrove, Tobias Robertshawe, Hugo Elworthy, Matthew Currie, Nick Gemmell + Andrew Ford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Sam Doyle (stroke), Luke Cracroft-Wilson, Harry Beadel, Nico Cronshaw, Paul Lee, Stanley Pont, Olly Bayley, Harry Burgess + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Alex Wing (stroke), James Luxton, Joe Earl, Jack MacFarlane, Tom Brand, Will Heap, James Russell, Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Jack Clifford (stroke), Harry McCormick, Thomas Chapman, William Todd, Simon Early, James Sandston, Thomas Ecroyd, Edmond Chang + Samuel Gerard (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:57.56)
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:55.80)
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Alex Wing (stroke), James Luxton, Joe Earl, William Todd, Will Heap, Simon Early, James Russell, Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Jack Clifford (stroke), Harry McCormick, Thomas Chapman, Jack MacFarlane, Tom Brand, Luke Mortimer, Thomas Ecroyd, Edmond Chang + Samuel Gerard (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Sam Doyle (stroke), Luke Cracroft-Wilson, Harry Beadel, Nico Cronshaw, Paul Lee, Stanley Pont, Olly Bayley, Harry Burgess + Samuel Gerard (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
George Perkins (stroke), Sirac Adams, Oliver Tyro, Emerson Cosgrove, Tobias Robertshawe, Hugo Elworthy, Matthew Currie, Nick Gemmell + Andrew Ford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social