You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:04.37)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:45.15)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:08.88)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:02.10)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:22.09)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.84)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:51.70)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (3:57.63)
Crew
#2
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:36.94)
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (3:48.96)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Scott Bezett (stroke), Thomas Chin, Matthew McNamara, Jack Boyd, Liam Guthrie, Ben Alexander, Corey Lewis, George Sammons + Hamish Sinclair (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Event
14
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman
Crew
#1
NOEC
Lili Sabonadiere (stroke), Brieana Shea, Emma Wallace, Adrienne Tameilau, Georgia Clarke, Leah Gardyne, Olivia Clearwater, Emma Pearce + Sarah Wyber (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:54.03)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:27.27)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Tom Grave (stroke), Sam van der Weerden, Quinn Hawthorne, Mitchell Anderson + Annabelle Palmer (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:05.77)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:42.08)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:29.64)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:41.38)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
20
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Allan Ashworth Fibreglass
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
20
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Allan Ashworth Fibreglass
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:01.89)
Event
22A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:14.90)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (12:03.66)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:33.74)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (12:36.01)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:15.16)
Event
26
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
NOEC
Ben Sinnamon (stroke), Timothy Hogan, Benjamin Cotter, Calum Gordon, James Holland, Sam Dippie, Aaron Roydhouse, Reuben Savage + Hamish Sinclair (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
26
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#2
NOEC
Mitchell Anderson (stroke), Sam van der Weerden, Quinn Hawthorne, Cory McGrath, Jack McKenzie, Mitchell Booth, Josh Buchanan, Mike Freeman + Claudia Maker (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.53)
Event
26A
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
NOEC
Liam Guthrie (stroke), Ben Alexander, Todd Bezett, George Thomas, Edward Grant, Hamish Sinclair, Aaron Roydhouse, Reuben Savage + Lili Sabonadiere (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:23.34)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:59.78)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:10.85)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (4:27.59)
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (12:27:35)
Crew
#2
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Claudia Dyet (stroke), Jess Taylor, Tessa Read, Eliza Adams, Maggie Burns, Emily Smith, Bridget Hendry, Annabelle Palmer + Sarah Wyber (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Event
38A
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Event
38A
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:35.74)
Event
39
M U19 2-
Sponsored by: Petherick Consultancy Ltd
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Social