You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Event
14
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman
Crew
#1
OAMC
Jamie Gillingham (stroke), Tamara Gillingham, Morgan Henderson, Loren Cunningham, Maisie Robinson, Laura Fenwick, Rebecca Bain, Lily Fincham-Wells + Maysie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:50.25)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:03.66)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:53.57)
Event
26
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
OAMC
Mark Taylor (stroke), Ethan Daniels, Adam Sewhoy, Finn Ryder, Russell Beattie, Kelvin McPherson, Dejay Kane, Reuben Mihaere + Andrew Searle (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:24.66)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:32.71)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (11:02.69)
Event
38A
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:50.09)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
OAMC
Loren Cunningham (stroke), Morgan Henderson, Jamie Gillingham, Tamara Gillingham + Rebecca Bain (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Social