Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#7
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#6
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#5
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Nrc
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#4
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Social