Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
Coached by: Mike Shearer & Heather Knox
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#2
QRCC
Coached by: Mike Shearer & Heather Knox
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#3
QRCC
Coached by: Mike Shearer & Heather Knox
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Bailey McCulloch
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
Coached by: Mike Shearer & Heather Knox
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#2
QRCC
Coached by: Mike Shearer & Heather Knox
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
XLO*
XLO*
Otago |
Crew
#1
XLOT
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
BLEC
Coached by: Steve Hill
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
|
Social