Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Rainer Wichman (stroke), Mathew McCormick, Te Arahi Pihema-Pohutuhutu, Taylor Evans + Alex Hill (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'connell
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Rainer Wichman (stroke), Mathew McCormick, Te Arahi Pihema-Pohutuhutu, Taylor Evans + Alex Hill (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Social