Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Isabella Brokenshire + Alexandra Harris (cox)
Coached by: Danny Blair
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Loren Cunningham (stroke), Morgan Henderson, Jamie Gillingham, Tamara Gillingham + Rebecca Bain (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Genevieve Lacey Metcalfe (stroke), Alice Luxton, Millie Smyth, Danielle Ackland + Harriet Green (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Katherine Bruce
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Social