You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:54.16)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Blake Houghton (stroke), Connor Houghton, Lucas Wilson-Taopua, Kody Ferguson + Connor Robinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
14
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kelli Campbell (stroke), Ella Vink, Meghan Baker, Abby Bradford, Alannah Rickerby, Keren Pullen, Annie Jo, Kate Johnstone + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
26
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
AVNC
Marcus Taylor (stroke), Te Rangihau Te Whetu, Alexander Myers, James Mountier, Logan Bell, Tom Christie, Alex Pattrick, Jacob Cannell + Connor Robinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:35.92)
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:42.63)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:29.87)
Crew
#3
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Angus Symon (stroke), Connor Mocke, James Lilley, Michael Shearer, Blake Houghton, Gareth Arnold, Connor Houghton, Kody Ferguson + Connor Robinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:53.80)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Matthew Robb (stroke), Jacob Bowles, Lucas Wilson-Taopua, Liam Pyott, Zach Murphy, Josh Sutherland, Callum Douglas, William Methven + Tom Coulson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:17.77)
Social