You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:48.65)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.10)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:23.85)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
14A
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman
Crew
#1
TIMC
Jessica Martin (stroke), Eve Sutherland, Olivia Hughes, Vicky Taggart, Pippa Harrison, Eloise Gawler, Maddi Palmer, Emma McRobie + Robyn Wright (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Tim Hepburn (stroke), Taylor Worthington-Thin, Ben Worthington-Thin, Regan Small + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:57.95)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Tarina Crampton (stroke), Michaela Watt, Tayla Brown, Jodie Sole, Madison Gillespie, Lily Spittal, Abby Taylor, Emma Sorenson + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Emma Harrison (stroke), Sarah Dyke, Jessica Martin, Olivia Hughes, Kate Hurst, Emily O'Reilly, Olivia Coll, Emma McRobie + Jessica Williams (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:52.52)
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:36.63)
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Emma Harrison (stroke), Alice Murdoch, Renee Olley, Laura Hughes, Emma Trolove, Sarah Dyke, Kate Hurst, Henrietta Harper + Robyn Wright (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
TIMC
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin, Finlay Joyce + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Murray Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:44.59)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:47.96)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:18.97)
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:45.78)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:48.39)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:12.26)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:57.81)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:08.16)
Social