Event Sponsor
Events: Otago Champs
This is the programme of events for the 2014 Otago Championships.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
2 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
2A | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
3 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
4 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
5 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
6 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Read Marine |
|
6A | Mens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Read Marine |
|
6B | Mens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Read Marine |
|
7 | Mens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
7A | Mens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
8 | Womens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
8A | Womens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
9 | Open para single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
10 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
10A | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
11 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
11A | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
12 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
12A | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
13 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club |
|
13A | Womens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club |
|
14 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman |
|
14A | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman |
|
15 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
15A | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
16 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
17 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
17A | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
18 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
19 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
19A | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
20 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
20A | Mens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
21 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
21A | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
22 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson |
|
22A | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson |
|
23 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
23A | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
24 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
24A | Womens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
25 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club |
|
26 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis |
|
26A | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
27A | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
28 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
29 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
30 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
30A | Womens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
30B | Womens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
31 | Mens masters coxed four (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
31A | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
32 | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
32A | Womens masters coxed four (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
33 | Open para double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
34 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
34A | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
35 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
35A | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
36 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
36A | Mens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
37 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Allan's Long Run Roofing |
|
38 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens |
|
38A | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens |
|
39 | Mens under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
40 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
40A | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
41 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
41A | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
42 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
42A | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
43 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
43A | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Promo-x |