You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:12.90)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:23.22)
Crew
#1
CURC
Fletcher Earl (stroke), Jordan Haywood, Elijah Coulston, Jamie Wolfe, Daniel MacArthur, Louis Knight, Daniel Western, Riley Bell-Taylor + Jacob Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:00.46)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:36.77)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:59.36)
Crew
#1
CURC
Lauren Sim (stroke), Molly Lines, Samantha Crossley, Olivia Cottam, Zara MacDonald, Holly Maxwell, Emily Christison, Jessica Miller + April Millar (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:49.64)
Event
22A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
22A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
26
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
CURC
Elijah Coulston (stroke), Jordan Haywood, Jamie Wolfe, Daniel Western, Daniel MacArthur, Louis Knight, Jacob Johnstone, Riley Bell-Taylor + Henry Earl (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:28.83)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:34.43)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
38
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:03.82)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social