You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Georgia Lysaght (stroke), Fran Connelly-Whyte, Sarah Hazelhurst, Tessa Puleaga + Madeleine Evans (cox)
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Garret
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Garret
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Garret
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Caitlin Buist
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#6
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#5
NELC
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Event
22
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#5
INVC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Garret
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Michaela Kennedy (stroke), Shevourn Malone, Brooke Howey-Beattie, Erica Phillips + Holly Davis (cox)
Coached by: Emma Weith & Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Emma Weith & Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Tony Stiles
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: James Stokes
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Lou Turnbull & John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Tony Stiles
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#6
INVC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Event
38A
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: JP's Quality Kitchens
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Nick Robertson
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Lou Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Dougal MacDonald & Mark O'connor
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Jessica Miller (stroke), Mari-Clare McLaughlin, Louise Vryenhoek, Ella Brownrigg + Molly Senior (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
Social