Event Sponsor
Events: Otago Champs
This is the programme of events for the 2015 Otago Championships.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club |
|
2A | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
2B | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
3 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
4 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
5 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
6A | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
6B | Mens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
6C | Mens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
7 | Mens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
7a | Mens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
8 | Womens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
8a | Womens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
9 | Open para single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
10A | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
10B | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
11A | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
11B | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
12A | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
12B | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
13A | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
13B | Womens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
14A | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
14B | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
14C | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
15A | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
15B | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
16 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
17A | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
17B | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
18 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis |
|
19A | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
19B | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
20A | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
20B | Mens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
21A | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
21B | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
22A | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
22B | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
23A | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
23B | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
24A | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
24B | Womens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
25 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Tina Hauman |
|
26A | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
26B | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
26C | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
27A | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
27B | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
28 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
29 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
30A | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
30B | Womens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
30C | Womens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lauren Farnden, Roslyn Podiatry |
|
31 | Mens masters coxed four (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
31a | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
32 | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
32a | Womens masters coxed four (1000m) Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
33 | Open para double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
34A | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
34B | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
35A | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
35B | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
36A | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
36B | Mens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Configure Express |
|
37 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
38A | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
38B | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
39 | Mens under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson |
|
40A | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
40B | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
41A | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
41B | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
42A | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
42B | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
43A | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
43B | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
Social