You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:51.26)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
14A
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
CURC
Sara Cottam (stroke), Brianna Fitzgerald, Gabby Checkley, Lucy Clapham, Greta Lines, Georgie Sinclair, Charlotte McDonald, Georgina Woods + Ashley Maxwell (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:03.45)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
18
M Opn 2-
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:16.20)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:15.45)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:03.59)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:15.63)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:05.91)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
CURC
Brianna Fitzgerald (stroke), Lauryn Hay, Georgie Sinclair, Charlotte McDonald + Zara MacDonald (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CURC
Theo Krielen (stroke), Liam McArthur, Lawson Morris-Whyte, Tom Brand, William Morris-Whyte, Tom Reid, Thomas Paterson, Sam Sinclair + Ashley Maxwell (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social