You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Event
1
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Event
1
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#3
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45.38)
Event
1
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#4
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:56.75)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.36)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:49.96)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:46.49)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:39.93)
Event
18
M Opn 2-
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Event
18
M Opn 2-
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Eve O'Connor (stroke), Ruby Tall, Sophie Thompson, Bella Jolly, Mia Bisley, Amelia Hide, Olivia Woodham, Molly Campbell + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Zara McLeod (stroke), Tess Allan, Cameron Murphy, Harriet Dennison, Emily Lattimore, Britta Collins, Isabelle Bradley, Jessica Dicker + Amelia Hamilton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:49.01)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Cilla Clarke (stroke), Francesca Archibald, Lucia King-Smith, Jacque Lattimore + Grace Kennedy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:02.80)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:02.54)
Event
26C
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sam Moore (stroke), Kalani MacDonald, Chris Hall, Will Booker, Ben Mason, Oliver Bisley, Oliver Herron, Charlie Campbell + Bianca Gibson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:43.93)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Eve O'Connor (stroke), Tess Allan, Sophie Thompson, Amelia Hide, Mia Bisley, Molly Campbell, Cameron Murphy, Bella Jolly + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18.22)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Olivia Woodham (stroke), Harriet Dennison, Meg Jolly, Isabella Norton, Sophie Gibson, Nina Champion, Zara McLeod, Jessica Dicker + Amelia Hamilton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:46.39)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:01.57)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:51.37)
Crew
#2
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:09.68)
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Latham Jones (stroke), Louie Tatom-Cross, Sam Moore, Thomas Jarvis, Alfie Duffy, Harrison Long, Conor Horn, Ben Hull + Bianca Gibson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:21.07)
Crew
#1
WTU*
Josh Hayes (stroke), Tim Yaxley, Guy Barnsdale, Scott Barnsdale, Hayden Bewley, George Dennison, Chris Johnson, Latham Jones + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTU*
WTU*
Southland
Southland
Social