Entrants list: Otago Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Anabel Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Chloe Haglund, Samantha Crossley, Mya Cunningham + Georgia Scott (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Natalie Bocock
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Georgia-Mae Couch (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Belle Pankhurst, Sarah Cody'Mandell + Annabelle Lill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Zoe Levien (stroke), Amelia Davies, Gabriella Goodenbour, Emma Hartnell, Sophie Hill, Caitlin Jamieson, Nina Tudehope, Olivia Kikstra + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sophie Walsh (stroke), Zulfiah Kitson, Cleo Harnett, Mikayla Cotter, Grace Carter, Sophie Fitchett, Isabella Millar, Claudia Gale + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Jackson
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Manawa Greenwood (stroke), Greer Poulsen, Isabella Talarico, Kathleen King, Sophie Radcliffe, Neve Maguire, Georgia Matheson, Lucianna Crawford + Alyx Day (cox)
Coached by: Tommy Reeves
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Event
28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Event
29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Aleisha Bunting (stroke), Sarah Cody'Mandell, Samantha Crossley, Sabia Harrington, Belle Pankhurst, Anna Sweeney, Maddison Davies, Holly White + Piper Ryan (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sophie Bowden (stroke), Lucia Fuller, Saraya Brown, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Chloe Haglund, Mia Bushell, Mya Cunningham, Rosa Edge + Eva Watson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Tommy Reeves
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CGHS
Coached by: Sophie Jackson
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Event
47
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Laura Pinnell (stroke), Georgia Sevier, Celia Horn, Grace Loveridge, Sophie Bowden, Lucia Fuller, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Rosa Edge + Georgia Scott (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Tommy Reeves
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Sophie Jackson
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social