Event Sponsor
Events: Otago Champs
This is the programme of events for the 2016 Otago Championships.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: High Country Lodge |
|
2 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
3 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Anderson Plumbing and Drainage Ltd |
|
4 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
5 | Womens under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Sharron Bennett Photography |
|
6 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
7 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
8 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
9 | Mens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
10 | Mens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
11a | Mens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
11b | Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
12a | Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
12b | Womens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
13 | Open para single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
14 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
15 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: G.J.Gardner |
|
16 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
17 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox |
|
18 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
19 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
20 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
21 | Womens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
22 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
23 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
24 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Christopher Robertson |
|
25 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
26 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
27 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Physio Performance |
|
28 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club |
|
29 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Wanaka Tractor Services |
|
30 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
31 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
32 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
33 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Cloudy Bay Apparel |
|
34 | Mens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
35 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
36 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
37 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Anderson Plumbing and Drainage Ltd |
|
38 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: G.J.Gardner |
|
39 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
40 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry |
|
41 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
42 | Womens under-20 double sculls Sponsored by: Sharron Bennett Photography |
|
43 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
44 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
45 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
47 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis |
|
48 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
49 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
50 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Ankaa Rowing Shoes |
|
51 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) |
|
52 | Womens novice double sculls (2000m) Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
53 | Womens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
54a | Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
54b | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Otago Rowing Association |
|
55a | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
55b | Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
56 | Open para double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
57 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
58 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
59 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Lodge |
|
60 | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
61 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox |
|
62 | Mens under-20 single sculls Sponsored by: Southern Victorian Charitable Trust |
|
63 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: London St Specialists |
|
64 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bendigo Valley Sports & Charity Foundation |
|
65 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars |
|
66 | Mens under-19 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
67 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings |
|
68 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
69 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Roslyn Podiatry |
|
70 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Promo-x |
|
71 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Otago Community Trust |
|
72 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
73 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: High Country Lodge |
|
74 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Concept 2 |