You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NOEC
Georgia Clarke (stroke), Emma Wallace, Rebecca Walker, Haylee Deblecourt + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Craig Deblecourt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Max McCormick (stroke), Harrison Booth, Archie O'Sullivan, Daniel Hughes, Jordan Green, Fynn Helliwell, George Procter, Ben Mills + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:28.93)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:51.65)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Charlotte Chapman-Cohen (stroke), Molly Gow, Emily Hurdle, Emma Burnside + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Max McCormick (stroke), Harrison Booth, Archie O'Sullivan, Daniel Hughes, Jordan Green, Fynn Helliwell, George Procter, Ben Mills + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
NOEC
Anna Englebrecht (stroke), Beth Anderson, Emma O'Meara, Harriet Jolly + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Scott Bezett (stroke), Todd Bezett, Kyle Hughes, Jack Laney, Mitchell Booth, Oliver Higgins, Mitchell Anderson, Campbell Booth + Emily Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Social