Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
B | 07:04 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
C | 07:08 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
D | 07:12 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 07:16 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 07:20 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
G | 07:24 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
H | 07:28 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 07:32 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
J | 07:36 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
K | 07:40 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
L | 07:44 | 4 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 07:48 | 5 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
N | 07:52 | 5 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
O | 07:56 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
P | 08:00 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
Q | 08:04 | 7 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | |
R | 08:08 | 7 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
S | 08:12 | 8 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
T | 08:16 | 8 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
U | 08:20 | 8 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
V | 08:24 | 9 | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
W | 08:28 | 9 | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 2 | ||
X | 08:32 | 9 | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 3 | ||
Y | 08:36 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 08:40 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12a | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
A | 09:00 | 14 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 09:04 | 14 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:08 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 09:12 | 16 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 09:16 | 16 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 09:20 | 17 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 09:24 | 17 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
H | 09:28 | 18 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
I | 09:32 | 18 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
J | 09:36 | 19 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 09:40 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
L | 09:44 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
M | 09:48 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
N | 09:52 | 21 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:56 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 10:00 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
Q | 10:04 | 23 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 24 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
R | 10:08 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 10:12 | 26 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 10:16 | 26 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
U | 10:20 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 10:24 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
W | 10:28 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
X | 10:32 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
Y | 10:36 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
Z | 10:40 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
A | 10:44 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
B | 10:48 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 6 | ||
C | 10:52 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 10:56 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
E | 11:00 | 30 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 11:04 | 30 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
G | 11:08 | 30 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 3 | ||
H | 11:12 | 31 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 11:16 | 31 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
J | 11:20 | 32 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
K | 11:24 | 32 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 2 |