Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 1 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:08 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 4 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 9 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 08:24 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:48 | 15 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:00 | 17 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:20 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:36 | 23 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:44 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 09:52 | 27 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 09:56 | 28 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:12 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 10:24 | 31 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 10:32 | 32 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:44 | 34 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:48 | 35 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:08 | 38 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 11:20 | 39 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:24 | 40 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 11:48 | 42 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:08 | 45 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:12 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 12:16 | 46 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:48 | 53 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 12:56 | 54 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 57 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 07:24 | 58 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 07:36 | 60 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:40 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 07:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
R | 08:12 | 66 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:28 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
W | 08:44 | 69 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 09:12 | 73 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 09:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 09:24 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
H | 09:28 | 74 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:32 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 75 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:56 | 77 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:04 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:08 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 10:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 10:16 | 80 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 11:50 | 11b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:00 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:55 | 23 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 13:00 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:05 | 27 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:10 | 28 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:15 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:25 | 31 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:40 | 34 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:45 | 35 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 13:55 | 38 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:30 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 14:45 | 46 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 15:10 | 53 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:35 | 57 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 15:40 | 58 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 15:50 | 60 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 16:00 | 61b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 16:30 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 16:40 | 69 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 16:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Q | 17:15 | 73 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 17:30 | 75 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social