Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 9th December 2017
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. MARN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 55 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | OGUC1 | AVNC3 | WTUC1 | AVNC2 | |||||
B | 07:04 | 56 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | INVC1 | VILL1 | OGUC2 | OGUC1 | NELC1 | ASHC2 | NELC2 | ASHC1 | | AVNC1 |
C | 07:08 | 57 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC3 | CTYC1 | TIMC41 | NOEC1 | | VILL1 | TIMC22 | |||
D | 07:12 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | OTAC2 | STAN1 | OGUC4 | TIMC21 | INVC1 | WNKC2 | ||||
E | 07:16 | Race: 3 | OTAC1 | OGUC2 | TIMC42 | WNKC1 | ASHC1 | WNKC4 | OGUC1 | |||||
F | 07:24 | 58 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC21 | TIMC22 | BURN1 | NOEC2 | DUAC1 | VILL1 | CROC1 | |||
G | 07:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | | AVSG1 | VILL2 | TIMC1 | NOEC1 | DUAC2 | |||||
H | 07:32 | 59 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | | TIMC41 | WTUC1 | CURC1 | OTAC1 | ||||
I | 07:36 | 60 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | TIMC42 | NELC2 | NOEC3 | | NELC3 | TWLC2 | NOEC4 | CROC3 | TIMC22 |
J | 07:40 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | | AVSG1 | STAN1 | | NELC1 | DUAC1 | CROC1 | TIMC1 | NOEC2 | ||
K | 07:44 | Race: 3 | NOEC5 | NELC4 | TIMC21 | CROC2 | DUAC2 | ASHC1 | NOEC1 | TIMC41 | TWLC1 | |||
L | 07:48 | 61a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | UNCC1 | DUAC1 | ||||||||
L | 62a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | UNCC1 | | UNCC2 | UNCC3 | WTUC1 | ||||||
M | 07:52 | 63 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 | BURN1 | TIMC21 | AVNC12 | OBHS2 | STAN1 | CHCC3 | STCC2 | ||
N | 07:56 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | STBD1 | OBHS1 | AVNC11 | OTAC1 | CTYC11 | | STAN2 | STCC1 | |||
O | 08:00 | Race: 3 | OTAC2 | STBD2 | INVC1 | WHOC1 | TIMC31 | WTUC1 | CHCC1 | |||||
P | 08:04 | 64 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | OBHS1 | STCC2 | NELC1 | CROC1 | CBHS1 | AVNC12 | CHCC1 | |||
Q | 08:08 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | CTYC11 | STBD1 | AVNC11 | OTAC1 | STCC1 | TIMC31 | CBHS2 | ||||
R | 08:12 | 65 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
R | 66 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | NOEC1 | |||||||||
R | 67 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | DUA*1 | NELC1 | ||||||||
S | 08:28 | 68 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | OGUC1 | STBD1 | CURC3 | NOEC2 | TIMC41 | AVNC1 | DUAC3 | TIMC31 | WHOC2 | |
T | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | OGUC2 | CBHS1 | DUAC2 | WHOC1 | AVNC2 | WNKC1 | OTAC3 | CURC2 | TIMC1 | ||
U | 08:36 | Race: 3 | NOEC1 | AVNC3 | BURN1 | INVC1 | TIMC2 | CURC1 | CBHS2 | OAMC2 | ||||
V | 08:40 | Race: 4 | DUAC1 | TIMC32 | CTYC1 | OAMC1 | OTAC1 | CURC4 | | NOEC3 | ||||
W | 08:44 | 69 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | OGUC1 | CTYC1 | WTUC2 | WTUC3 | NOEC2 | AVNC3 | OAMC1 | | TIMC21 | |
X | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | WTUC1 | OGUC3 | | INVC1 | DUAC1 | OAMC2 | AVNC1 | OGUC2 | ||
Y | 08:52 | 70 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CTYC1 | OTAC1 | INVC1 | AVNC11 | NELC2 | BURN1 | ||||
Z | 08:56 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTAC2 | NELC1 | TIMC31 | BURN2 | ASHC1 | CURC1 | |||||
A | 09:00 | 71 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC32 | CHCC2 | STBD1 | AVNC13 | CBHS1 | STAN3 | OBHS1 | CHCC3 | OBHS2 | |
B | 09:04 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | OBHS3 | AVNC11 | TIMC31 | STAN2 | WTUC1 | STAN1 | AVNC12 | CHCC1 | |||
C | 09:08 | 72 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ASHC1 | NELC1 | CROC1 | AVNC1 | |||||
D | 09:12 | 73 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN2 | CURC2 | INVC4 | WNKC1 | TIMC41 | TIMC1 | NOEC4 | INVC3 | DUAC2 | |
E | 09:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | INVC1 | CTYC11 | CURC1 | | MARN1 | TIMC2 | BURN1 | DUAC1 | NOEC2 | ||
F | 09:20 | Race: 3 | CROC3 | TIMC21 | CROC2 | TIMC3 | NOEC1 | WNKC2 | OTAC1 | INVC2 | NOEC5 | |||
G | 09:24 | Race: 4 | CGHS1 | CROC1 | NOEC3 | NOEC6 | TIMC42 | INVC5 | STAN1 | VILL1 | ||||
H | 09:28 | 74 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | MARN2 | CTYC11 | NOEC1 | | DUAC2 | NELC2 | ASHC2 | VILL1 | CROC1 | |
I | 09:32 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | WNKC2 | NOEC2 | ASHC1 | TIMC21 | WHOC1 | CURC2 | DUAC1 | NELC1 | AVSG1 | ||
J | 09:36 | Race: 3 | CGHS1 | WNKC1 | AVSG2 | GLDW1 | CURC1 | MARN1 | TIMC1 | CGHS2 | ||||
K | 09:40 | 75 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | OGUC1 | | NOEC1 | TIMC31 | |||||
L | 09:44 | 76 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | OBHS1 | | NELC1 | STAN1 | WHOC1 | ||||
M | 09:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | OTAC1 | | CHCC1 | STAN2 | GLDW1 | |||||
N | 09:56 | 77 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ASHC1 | CTYC1 | AVNC1 | OTAC1 | DUAC1 | NOEC1 | OAMC1 | CURC1 | WHOC1 | |
O | 10:00 | 78 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | UNCC1 | DUAC1 | AVNC1 | WTUC1 | NELC1 | ASHC1 | WTUC2 | OGUC1 | |
P | 10:04 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | TIMC41 | NOEC3 | CTYC1 | NELC2 | TWLC1 | CURC2 | MARN1 | ||
Q | 10:08 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 8 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC1 | VILL1 | INVC1 | CGHS3 | CTYC12 | CROC1 | NOEC1 | TIMC21 | |||
R | 10:12 | Race: 3 | DUAC2 | INVC2 | NELC1 | AVSG1 | CGHS2 | CURC1 | NOEC2 | OAMC1 | ||||
S | 10:16 | 80 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | CROC1 | VILL1 | NOEC2 | CGHS1 | DUAC1 | ||||
T | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STAN1 | CRO*2 | TIMC21 | AVSG1 | VILL2 | NOEC3 | |||||
U | 10:24 | 81 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MARN1 | NELC1 | TIMC41 | |||||||
V | 10:28 | 82 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STBD1 | CHCC1 | CBHS3 | STCC1 | TIMC31 | |||||
V | 83 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | CHCC1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
W | 10:32 | 84 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | CBHS2 | CHCC2 | CBHS1 | | |||||
X | 11:00 | 1 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | AVNC12 | DUAC1 | OTAC4 | OTAC3 | OBHS1 | DUAC2 | BURN1 | OBHS2 | ||
Y | 11:05 | 2 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | TIMC21 | AVNC11 | WNK*1 | OBHS1 | STCC1 | NELC1 | OTAC1 | | ||
Z | 11:10 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | CURC1 | CTYC1 | TIMC1 | WHOC1 | TIMC42 | ||||
A | 11:15 | 4 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | COLC2 | COLC1 | STAN1 | NELC1 | CGHS1 | MARN1 | WTUC1 | ||
B | 11:20 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | NELC1 | TIMC1 | | WTUC1 | |||||
C | 11:25 | 6 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | OBHS1 | AVNC2 | OGUC1 | AVNC1 | ||||||
D | 11:30 | 7 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | CHCC3 | CHCC2 | CHCC1 | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | STBD1 | STAN1 | CHCC4 | ||
E | 11:35 | 8 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | TIMC21 | OBHS1 | TIMC32 | CBHS1 | CBHS2 | TIMC33 | OBHS2 | TIMC31 | ||
F | 11:40 | 9 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | WHOC1 | WTUC1 | OBHS1 | OBHS2 | ASHC2 | NELC2 | CROC1 | ASHC1 | ||
G | 11:45 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | OBHS1 | ASHC1 | STAN2 | NELC1 | OAMC1 | CHCC1 | NELC2 | STBD1 | ||
H | 11:50 | 11b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | DUAC1 | | UNCC1 | |||||||
H | 12b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | WTUC1 | ASHC1 | CROC1 | UNCC1 | |||||||
I | 12:00 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | INVC2 | TIMC1 | CGHS2 | COLC1 | CGHS1 | NOEC1 | TIMC42 | INVC1 | ||
J | 12:05 | 14 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | AVSG2 | CURC1 | TIMC2 | COLC1 | TIMC1 | MARN1 | CGHS1 | VILL1 | ||
K | 12:10 | 15 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | TIMC31 | STBD1 | AVNC12 | AVNC11 | CHCC1 | STAN1 | STAN2 | STCC1 | |
L | 12:15 | 16 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | OTAC1 | CHCC1 | CBHS1 | STCC1 | ||||||
M | 12:20 | 17 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | AVNC3 | OAMC1 | AVNC1 | INVC1 | DUAC1 | AVNC4 | WTUC1 | | ||
N | 12:25 | 18 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | STAN1 | OAMC1 | TIMC21 | STCC1 | CBHS1 | ASHC1 | OBHS1 | WHOC1 | ||
O | 12:30 | 19 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | CTYC1 | WHOC1 | CTYC2 | |||||||
P | 12:40 | 20 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | TIMC2 | CGHS2 | WTUC1 | TIMC1 | NELC1 | VILL1 | STAN1 | MARN1 | ||
Q | 12:45 | 21 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | BURN2 | AVNC11 | NELC2 | BURN1 | STBD1 | NELC1 | CURC1 | STAN1 | ||
R | 12:50 | 22 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | STAN2 | OBHS2 | AVNC11 | STAN1 | STBD1 | TIMC31 | TIMC32 | OBHS1 | ||
S | 12:55 | 23 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | CHCC1 | | NOEC1 | ||||||
T | 13:00 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | | COLC1 | CRO*1 | NOEC1 | INVC1 | DUAC1 | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | CTYC11 | CURC1 |
U | 13:05 | 26 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | TIMC42 | CTYC1 | |||||||
U | 27 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | AVNC1 | DUAC1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
V | 13:10 | 28 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | CROC1 | TIMC21 | OTAC1 | INVC1 | ASHC1 | OAMC1 | GLDW1 | NOEC1 | ||
W | 13:15 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | NOEC1 | | TIMC41 | AVNC1 | ASHC1 | OTAC1 | OTAC2 | WNKC1 | ||
X | 13:20 | 30 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | DUAC1 | OGUC1 | INVC1 | AVNC1 | | ASHC1 | AVNC2 | ASHC2 | ||
Y | 13:25 | 31 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | CHCC5 | CBHS1 | NOEC1 | AVNC1 | OGUC1 | OAMC1 | CHCC6 | ||
Z | 13:30 | 32 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | | CBHS2 | STAN1 | AVNC11 | STBD1 | DUAC1 | BURN1 | STAN2 | ||
A | 13:35 | 33 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | OBHS1 | CTYC1 | CBHS1 | | ||||||
B | 13:40 | 34 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | TIMC21 | TIMC1 | AVSG1 | VILL1 | | WHOC1 | | ||
C | 13:45 | 35 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | AVNC3 | OGUC1 | WHOC2 | AVNC1 | TIMC1 | AVNC2 | NOEC1 | ||
D | 13:50 | 36 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | STAN1 | OAMC2 | TIMC21 | TIMC32 | INVC1 | STCC2 | STCC1 | ASHC1 | ||
E | 13:55 | 37 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | COLC1 | CGHS1 | DUAC1 | INVC1 | ||||||
E | 38 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | VILL1 | TIMC1 | CGHS1 | CURC1 | ||||||
F | 14:05 | 39 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | DUAC1 | ASHC1 | OTAC1 | DUAC3 | OGUC1 | TIMC41 | WHOC1 | DUAC4 | ||
G | 14:15 | 40 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | VILL2 | INVC1 | AVNC1 | VILL1 | ASHC1 | OTAC1 | AVSG1 | MARN1 | ||
H | 14:20 | 41 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:25 | 42 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 14:30 | 43 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 14:35 | 44 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 45 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 14:45 | 46 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:50 | 48 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 14:55 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 15:00 | 50 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 51 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 52 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 15:10 | 53 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 15:15 | 54 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:20 | 55 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:25 | 56 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 15:30 | 57 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:35 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 15:40 | 58 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 15:45 | 59 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 15:50 | 60 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 15:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
B | 16:00 | 61b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 62b | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 63 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 16:10 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
E | 16:15 | 64 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 16:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 16:30 | 68 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 16:35 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
J | 16:40 | 69 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 16:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
L | 16:50 | 70 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 16:55 | 71 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 17:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
O | 17:05 | 72 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 17:10 | 73 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 17:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
R | 17:20 | 74 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 17:25 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 17:30 | 75 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 17:35 | 76 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 17:40 | 77 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 17:45 | 78 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 17:50 | 79 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 17:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Z | 18:00 | 80 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 18:05 | 81 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 18:15 | 84 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. NELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social