You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 9th (9:20.44)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:19.74)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:04.36)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:15.59)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:40.31)
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Harrison Booth (stroke), Fynn Helliwell, Jordan Green, Archie O'Sullivan, Daniel Hughes, Ben Mills, Max McCormick, George Procter + Leo Koyama (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:14.51)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:48.14)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Grace Roesler (stroke), Katie Mason, Grace Shannon, Charlotte Thompson, Holley Dodd, Georgia McCaul, Georgia McLean, Ruby Brosnan + April Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Millie Davenport (stroke), Sophie Smith, Chloe Light, Ria Dennison, Grace Beattie, Libby Drummond, Emma Christie, Beth Anderson + Georgie Ffiske (cox)
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:47.93)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:58.67)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:59.73)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Emma O'Meara (stroke), Emma Burnside, Lola Verkerk, Caitlin Henderson, Molly Gow, Molly Marsh, Charlotte Chapman-Cohen, Briar Grounds + Lily Stedman (cox)
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:18.01)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18.60)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:44.99)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:38.64)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:45.09)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:24.63)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 9th (4:43.29)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Caitlin Henderson (stroke), Charlotte Chapman-Cohen, Lola Verkerk, Briar Grounds + Emma Frampton (cox)
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (5:10.27)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:56.43)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 9th (5:00.08)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (5:01.29)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Melissa Gray (stroke), Lusia Maiai, Emma O'Meara, Sophie Sinclair, Leah Anderson, Briar Grounds, Helen Knott, Faith Ainsley + Georgie Ffiske (cox)
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:42.64)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:53.87)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 9th (6:39.23)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (4:32.84)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 7th (5:13.59)
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 9th (5:20.81)
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#6
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 6th (5:04.11)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (4:47.27)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Bridget Hendry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 8th (4:58.60)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:11.82)
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (5:20.27)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (5:30.19)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (5:05.97)
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (5:24.47)
Crew
#3
NOEC
Devon Wilson (stroke), Charlotte Mason, Charlotte Thompson, Millie Davenport + Charlotte Williams (cox)
Coached by: Nerc Composite
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (5:57.22)
Social