Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Race 23 (W) @ 08:58: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Dave Booth
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Scott Aronsen
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:02: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Dave Booth
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:06: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th December 2018
Race 149 (O) @ 08:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan & Dave Booth
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 150 (P) @ 08:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Scott Aronsen
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social