Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Race 108 (D) @ 15:14: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & James Alexander
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
|
Entity
OBH*
OBH*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & James Alexander
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:18: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Jake Luthi
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tane Norton (stroke), Lachie Osikai-Wilson, Zander Wiltshire, Matthew Harrington + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jake Luthi
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
Sunday, 9th December 2018
Race 203 (Q) @ 12:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & James Alexander
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Jake Luthi
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
OBH*
OBH*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Georgia Bewley
|
Race 204 (R) @ 12:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & James Alexander
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tane Norton (stroke), Lachie Osikai-Wilson, Zander Wiltshire, Matthew Harrington + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jake Luthi
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social