Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | |||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | CGHS4 | CGHS3 | ||||||||
J | 08:06 | 4 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
C | 09:32 | 14 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
E | 09:40 | 16 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS2 | CGHS3 | |||||||
F | 09:44 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | CGHS1 | |||||||||
G | 09:48 | 17 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | CGHS2 | |||||||
N | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
O | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | CGHS2 | |||||||||
B | 11:16 | 30 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
M | 12:00 | 36 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
M | 37 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:24 | 42 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS3 | CGHS2 | |||||||
R | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | CGHS1 | |||||||||
V | 12:44 | 44 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | CGHS2 | ||||||||
W | 12:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | CGHS1 | |||||||||
B | 13:08 | 47 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
C | 13:12 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | CGHS2 | |||||||||
O | 14:04 | 54 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
S | 14:20 | 57 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
G | 15:26 | 63 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | CGHS2 | |||||||
Q | 16:14 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | |||||||
V | 16:34 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS1 | ||||||||
W | 16:38 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | CGHS2 | |||||||||
X | 16:42 | Race: 3 | CGHS3 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CGHS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | CGHS4 | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | ||||||
F | 07:25 | 4 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
S | 08:30 | 14 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
U | 08:40 | 16 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | |||||||
V | 08:45 | 17 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | CGHS2 | |||||||
A | 09:10 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
O | 10:20 | 36 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
O | 37 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | |||||||||
S | 10:40 | 42 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
V | 10:55 | 44 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | CGHS1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 47 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | CGHS2 | ||||||||
T | 12:55 | 63 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | CGHS1 | CGHS2 | |||||||
A | 13:35 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | CGHS2 | ||||||||
E | 13:55 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | CGHS2 |
Social