Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 07:42 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 4 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | 5 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:14 | All->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 6 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 08:38 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 9 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 08:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 10 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 08:58 | 11 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:02 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 12a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 09:18 | 13a | W Mst 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:32 | 14 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:36 | 15 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:40 | 16 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:44 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 09:48 | 17 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:52 | 18 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:56 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 19 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:04 | 20 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:12 | 22 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 24 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:28 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:32 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 10:36 | 26 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 10:44 | 27 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:48 | 28 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:52 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 10:56 | 29 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:00 | 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:08 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 11:12 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
B | 11:16 | 30 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 11:24 | 31 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:28 | 32 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:32 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 11:36 | 33 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 11:40 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:44 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 11:48 | 35 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:52 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 11:56 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 12:00 | 36 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 37 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 12:08 | 38 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:12 | 39 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:16 | 40 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 41 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:24 | 42 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 12:32 | 43 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:36 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 12:44 | 44 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:52 | 45 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 13:04 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 13:08 | 47 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:12 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 13:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 13:20 | 48 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:24 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 13:28 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:32 | 50 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:36 | 51 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 13:40 | 52 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:44 | 46 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 13:52 | 53 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:00 | 54 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:04 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:08 | 55a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 55a | M Mst 4± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:12 | 56a | W Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 14:20 | 57 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:24 | 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:28 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 14:32 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 14:36 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
X | 14:50 | 58 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:54 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:58 | 59 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:02 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:06 | 60 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 15:14 | 61 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 62 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 15:22 | All->Final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 15:26 | 63 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 15:30 | 64 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:34 | 66 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:38 | 67 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 15:54 | 68 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:58 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 69 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 16:02 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 16:10 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:14 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
R | 16:18 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 16:22 | 71 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:26 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 16:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 16:34 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:38 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 16:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 16:46 | 73 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 16:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 16:54 | 74 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 16:58 | 75 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:02 | 76 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 77 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 17:06 | 78 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 07:05 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 07:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 07:15 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 07:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 07:25 | 4 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 07:30 | 5 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 07:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 07:45 | 7 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 07:50 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 07:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 9 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:05 | 10 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:10 | 11 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 08:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 12b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 08:25 | 13b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 08:30 | 14 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 08:35 | 15 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 08:40 | 16 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 08:45 | 17 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 08:50 | 18 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 08:55 | 19 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 21 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 20 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:05 | 22 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 09:10 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 24 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:15 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:20 | 26 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:25 | 27 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 09:30 | 28 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:35 | 29 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 09:45 | 30 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:50 | 31 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:55 | 32 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:00 | 33 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:05 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:10 | 35 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 10:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 10:20 | 36 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 37 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:25 | 38 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 39 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:35 | 40 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:40 | 42 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:45 | 43 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 10:50 | 41 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 43 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:55 | 44 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:00 | 45 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 11:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 47 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 11:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 11:20 | 48 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:25 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 11:30 | 50 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:35 | 51 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:40 | 52 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:45 | 46 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 11:55 | 53 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 12:00 | 54 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:05 | 55b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 12:10 | 56b | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:15 | 57 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 12:25 | 58 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:30 | 59 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:35 | 60 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:40 | 61 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 12:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 62 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:55 | 63 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:00 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:05 | 66 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 67 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:20 | 68 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:25 | 69 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 13:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 13:35 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 13:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 13:45 | 71 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 13:55 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 14:05 | 73 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:10 | 74 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:15 | 75 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:20 | 76 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 77 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 14:25 | 78 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social