You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:38.22)
Crew
#4
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Emily Bowden, Gabriella Goodenbour, Lucianna Crawford + Katie Howard (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Paige Mohs (stroke), Charlotte Chater, Emily Cox, Libby Knowles, Maddison Gittins, Brielle Pierson, Jordyn Adlam, Nina Jarman + Caitlyn Day (cox)
Coached by: David Hatton & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:07.46)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Lucy Mayne (stroke), Hannah Sherwood, Maddison Gittins, Hollie Lintott, Piper Spencer, Georgia Harris, Kate Dawson, Petra Curd-McCullough + Ella Cox (cox)
Coached by: David Hatton & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Paige Mohs (stroke), Sophie Behrnes, Ava Trelease, Anna Clinch, Lucy Lallemant, Holly O'Connor, Hayley Duggan, Susie Crawford + Milla Woolman-Smith (cox)
Coached by: David Hatton & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:42.62)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:46.66)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Lucianna Crawford, Emily Bowden, Chloe Harrington, Charlotte Binnie, Isla-Rose Heard, Sarah White, Sophie Chapman + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Sophie Bowden, Bridget Morris, Caitlin Jamieson, Gabriella Goodenbour, Sophie Hill, Kathleen King, Eva Watson + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Dave Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:38.09)
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: David Hatton & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:46.00)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45.29)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:51.19)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:19.59)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Lucia Fuller (stroke), Sophie Bowden, Sarah Cody'Mandell, Sophie Hill, Chloe Haglund, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Rosa Edge, Eva Watson + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Emily Bowden, Bridget Morris, Caitlin Jamieson, Gabriella Goodenbour, Kathleen King, Lucianna Crawford, Manawa Greenwood + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:40.61)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:51.79)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Hatton & Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:31.63)
Social