Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 07:42 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
G | 07:54 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 07:58 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 08:02 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 08:06 | 4 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:10 | 5 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:14 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 6 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | |
M | 08:18 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:22 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 08:26 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 08:34 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
R | 08:38 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 08:42 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 08:46 | 9 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
U | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 08:54 | 10 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 08:58 | 11 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
X | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 09:10 | 12a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
A | 09:14 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:18 | 13a | W Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | |
C | 09:32 | 14 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 09:36 | 15 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 09:40 | 14 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 2 | |
E | 16 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | |
F | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:48 | 17 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:52 | 18 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
I | 09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 10:00 | 19 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 10:04 | 20 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 10:08 | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 10:12 | 22 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
Q | 10:18 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 24 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
R | 10:22 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | ||
P | 10:28 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Q | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:36 | 26 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
S | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 10:44 | 27 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 10:48 | 28 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
V | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 10:56 | 29 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
X | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11:04 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 11:08 | Race: 4 | |||
A | 11:12 | Race: 5 | |||
B | 11:16 | 30 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:24 | 31 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 11:28 | 32 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
F | 11:32 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 11:36 | 33 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 11:40 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
I | 11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:48 | 35 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
K | 11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:56 | Race: 3 | |||
11:58 | 36 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 12:00 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
M | 37 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:02 | Race: 1 | All->Final | |||
N | 12:08 | 38 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 12:12 | 39 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 12:14 | 40 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 12:16 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
P | 41 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 12:18 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
Q | 12:24 | 42 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
R | 12:28 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 12:32 | 43 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 12:36 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 12:44 | 44 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
W | 12:48 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:52 | 45 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
Y | 12:56 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 13:04 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 13:08 | 47 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
C | 13:12 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 13:16 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 13:20 | 48 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
F | 13:24 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:28 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:32 | 50 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:36 | 51 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:40 | 52 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:44 | 46 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
L | 13:48 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:52 | 53 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:00 | 54 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
O | 14:04 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:08 | 55a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
P | 55a | M Mst 4± (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 14:12 | 56a | W Mst 2X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
R | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:20 | 57 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
T | 14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:28 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 14:32 | Race: 4 | |||
W | 14:36 | Race: 5 | |||
X | 14:50 | 58 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Y | 14:54 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:58 | 59 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
A | 15:02 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:06 | 60 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 15:14 | 61 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
E | 15:18 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 62 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 15:22 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
G | 15:26 | 63 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 15:30 | 64 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 15:34 | 66 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:38 | 67 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
K | 15:42 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 15:54 | 68 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
M | 15:58 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 69 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
N | 16:02 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | ||
O | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 16:10 | 70 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Q | 16:14 | Race: 2 | |||
W | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 16:18 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 16:22 | 71 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 16:26 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 16:30 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 16:34 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
W | 16:38 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 16:42 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 16:46 | 73 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Z | 16:50 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:54 | 74 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 16:58 | 75 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 17:02 | 76 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 77 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 17:06 | 78 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 9th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 07:05 | 2 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 07:10 | Race: A | |||
D | 07:15 | 3 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
E | 07:20 | Race: A | |||
F | 07:25 | 4 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 07:30 | 5 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 07:35 | 6 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
I | 07:40 | Race: A | |||
J | 07:45 | 7 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
K | 07:50 | 8 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
L | 07:55 | Race: A | |||
M | 08:00 | 9 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
N | 08:05 | 10 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
O | 08:10 | 11 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
P | 08:15 | Race: A | |||
Q | 08:20 | 12b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
R | 08:25 | 13b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
S | 08:30 | 14 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 08:35 | 15 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 08:40 | 16 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 08:45 | 17 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 08:50 | 18 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 08:55 | 19 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 21 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 09:00 | 20 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 09:05 | 19 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 22 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 09:10 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 24 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 09:15 | 21 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 25 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 09:20 | 26 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:25 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 27 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 09:30 | 24 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 28 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 09:35 | 29 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 09:40 | Race: A | |||
H | 09:45 | 30 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:50 | 31 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:55 | 32 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:00 | 33 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:05 | 30 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
L | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:10 | 35 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
N | 10:15 | Race: A | |||
O | 10:20 | 36 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 37 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:25 | 38 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:30 | 39 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:35 | 40 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:40 | 42 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
10:45 | 36 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 43 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:50 | 37 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 40 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 41 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 43 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 10:55 | 44 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:00 | 45 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
X | 11:05 | Race: A | |||
V | 11:10 | 41 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 47 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 11:15 | Race: A | |||
A | 11:20 | 48 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:25 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:30 | 50 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:35 | 51 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:40 | 52 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:45 | 46 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 11:50 | Race: A | |||
H | 11:55 | 53 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:00 | 54 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:05 | 55b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:10 | 56b | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:15 | 57 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
M | 12:20 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:25 | 58 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
O | 12:30 | 59 | W Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 12:35 | 60 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 12:40 | 61 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
R | 12:45 | Race: A | |||
S | 12:50 | 62 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:55 | 63 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:00 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:05 | 66 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:10 | 67 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:20 | 68 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:25 | 69 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Z | 13:30 | Race: A | |||
A | 13:35 | 70 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
B | 13:40 | Race: A | |||
C | 13:45 | 71 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
D | 13:50 | Race: A | |||
E | 13:55 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
F | 14:00 | Race: A | |||
G | 14:05 | 73 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 14:10 | 74 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:15 | 75 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:20 | 76 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 77 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 14:25 | 78 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
14:50 | 76 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:55 | 77 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A |