Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:12: Event 2, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:16: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Race 6 (F) @ 08:20: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:28: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:32: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:36: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:52: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:56: Event 8, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:00: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:04: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:08: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:12: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:16: Event 10, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:48: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:08: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 33 (G) @ 10:12: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:28: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kate Ryall (stroke), Emily Ryall, Rosie Walker, Bethany Mitchell, Sam Rankin, Olivia Dawson, Jessica Wedlake, Charlotte Carey + Sophie Rowland (cox)
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:40: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:52: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:56: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 44 (R) @ 11:28: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 50 (X) @ 11:52: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:56: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:00: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 54 (B) @ 12:08: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 57 (E) @ 12:20: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Race 61 (A) @ 07:00: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 62 (B) @ 07:04: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 64 (D) @ 07:12: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 65 (E) @ 07:16: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 67 (G) @ 07:24: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 70 (J) @ 07:36: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Race 71 (K) @ 07:40: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 72 (L) @ 07:44: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
Race 73 (M) @ 07:48: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
Race 82 (V) @ 08:32: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Cam Scott (stroke), Cameron McKie, Dan McDowell, Dylan Baldwin, Emmanuel Landon-Lane, Garrett Mueller, Marcus Reid, Thomas Peacock-Price + Jemima Porter (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jack Dennehy-Coles (stroke), Josh Hamer, Luke McBrydie, Matthew Glen, Gus Guzman, Sam Woodgate, William McIntyre + James Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 84 (X) @ 08:40: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 85 (Y) @ 08:44: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 90 (D) @ 09:08: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 91 (E) @ 09:12: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
Race 92 (F) @ 09:16: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 95 (I) @ 09:28: Event 59a, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 100 (N) @ 10:00: Event 61, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 101 (O) @ 10:08: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 103 (Q) @ 10:16: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 104 (R) @ 10:20: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 105 (S) @ 10:24: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 107 (U) @ 10:32: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Ivana Giacon (stroke), Mollie Weston, Macaela Turfus, Kendal Everest, Maeve Power, Arlia O'Sullivan, Sarah Ownsworth, Marion Hardwick + George Rutledge (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Celia Horn (stroke), Mollie Weston, Arlia O'Sullivan, Sophie Gowans, Marion Hardwick, Ruby Norton, Claire Shingleton, Lucy Jackson + Ben Wright (cox)
|
Race 112 (Z) @ 10:56: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 120 (H) @ 11:28: Event 72, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 122 (J) @ 11:40: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 123 (K) @ 11:44: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Dan McDowell (stroke), Cameron McKie, Dylan Baldwin, Corbin Newlands, Isaac Robertson, Reuben Clutterbuck, Garrett Mueller, Marcus Reid + Jemima Porter (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jake Luthi (stroke), Josh Dent, Jackson Drake, Leon Barrowcliffe, Corbin Newlands, Tem Bennett, Josh Kelly, William Thomas + Ben Wright (cox)
|
Race 124 (L) @ 11:48: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Hamish Maxwell, Greg Brand, Mitchell White, McGregor Best, Jared Brenssell, Matthew Parker, Tim Hopkins + George Rutledge (cox)
|
Race 126 (N) @ 12:20: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 128 (P) @ 12:28: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 129 (Q) @ 12:32: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 130 (R) @ 12:36: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 131 (S) @ 12:40: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
Race 134 (V) @ 13:00: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 135 (W) @ 13:04: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 136 (X) @ 13:08: Event 10, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 138 (Z) @ 13:16: Event 11b, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 142 (D) @ 13:32: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 146 (H) @ 13:56: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 148 (J) @ 14:04: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kate Ryall (stroke), Emily Ryall, Rosie Walker, Bethany Mitchell, Sam Rankin, Olivia Dawson, Jessica Wedlake, Charlotte Carey + Sophie Rowland (cox)
|
Race 149 (K) @ 14:08: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 150 (L) @ 14:28: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 151 (M) @ 15:02: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 155 (Q) @ 15:30: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 159 (U) @ 15:46: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 160 (V) @ 15:50: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 163 (Y) @ 16:02: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 190 (Z) @ 18:06: Event 59b, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social